How many goals, shots and fouls Haissem Hassan gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Haissem Hassan has racked up 0 goals and 1 assists in 10 Scottish Premiership starts for Celtic, averaging 2 shots and 0.8 shots on target per game with a match rating of 7.2.
Last 5 Scottish Premiership games for Haissem Hassan: 0 goals, 0 assists, 3 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Celtic's wide-attacking outlet, Haissem Hassan blends 0 goals and 1 assists in 10 Scottish Premiership appearances. The 2 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 50% of Scottish Premiership games (5/10); anytime scorer at 0% (0/10). 1+ fouls comes through in 20% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 0 assists, 3 shots on target in 5 games. Celtic's next fixture is against Beşiktaş on Thu 5th Nov.
Haissem Hassan has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 Scottish Premiership appearances for Celtic in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 10%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 2 shots per game across the season.
Haissem Hassan averages 0.8 shots on target per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027, from 2 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 50% of their 10 appearances for Celtic. They had 3 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Haissem Hassan has had at least one shot on target in 50% of their 10 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 20% of those games.
Haissem Hassan has an average match rating of 7.2 across 10 Scottish Premiership appearances for Celtic in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Haissem Hassan plays as a winger for Celtic in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 20% of those games.
Haissem Hassan plays for Celtic and has made 10 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Celtic brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Haissem Hassan's next game is Celtic against BeÅŸiktaÅŸ on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.12 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.53 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.17 | 1.67 |
| Shots on Target | 0.57 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 1.83 | 6.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.26 | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.5 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.67 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.63 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | 1.73 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 0.05 | 29 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.14 | 26 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.08 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Celta de Vigo (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (home) | 7-1 | W | Right Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.13 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Benfica (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.08 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | South Sudan (away) | 0-5 | W | Right Midfield | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Angola (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Rangers (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 49 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 7.1 | 0.05 | 15.2 | 12.1 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 6 games | 15 Oct | - |
| Shots 2+ | 3 games | 25 Oct | 1.67 |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 25 Oct | 1.17 |
| Key Passes 2+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | 1.83 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Egypt | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Celtic | 10 | 544 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7.16 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Celtic | 3 | 174 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Celtic | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Egypt | 4 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Egypt | 2 | 126 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.86 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | Real Oviedo | Celtic | Transfer |
| 11 Aug 2024 | Villarreal | Real Oviedo | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Sporting Gijón | Villarreal | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.27 | - | 7th of 46 |
| Successful dribbles | 22 | 3.64 | 2nd of 74 |
| Accurate long balls | 14 | 2.32 | 2nd of 74 |
| Accurate crosses | 14 | 2.32 | 3rd of 74 |
| Big chances created | 4 | 0.66 | 5th of 74 |
| Key passes | 16 | 2.65 | 7th of 74 |
| Accurate passes | 162 | 26.8 | 10th of 74 |
| Passes | 206 | 34.08 | 12th of 74 |
| Duels won | 39 | 6.45 | 12th of 74 |