Oviedo are currently 9th in the La Liga 2 after 9 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W L W L W. They are averaging 1.2 goals per game this season while conceding 1. With 49.3% average possession and 395.8 passes per game, Oviedo are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Oviedo are generating 14.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.4 on target - a shot accuracy of 29.7%. They have scored in 56% of La Liga 2 games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 44% of matches. Both teams have scored in 33% of Oviedo's games, and they have kept 56% clean sheets.
Defensively, Oviedo average 17.1 tackles and 12.7 fouls committed per game. They pick up 3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Oviedo's goals against average of 1 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Oviedo's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5.9 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 44% over 2.5 goals rate and 33% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Oviedo's next fixture against Ceuta on 18.10.2026.
Oviedo's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 5 home games they've averaged 1 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 20% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.5 scored and 1.75 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Oviedo are averaging 1.36 xG for and 1.32 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.04. Their 1.2 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.36 xG for and 1.32 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Oviedo currently sit 9 of 22 in the La Liga 2 table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 5 of 22 for shots, 10 for tackles and 12 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They rank in the top six for shots, a useful baseline when reading Bet Builder lines on this stat.
Oviedo average 1.2 goals per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027 across 9 matches, conceding 1 per game.
Oviedo's last five results are W L W L W. They are currently 9th in the La Liga 2 after 9 games this season.
Oviedo average 14.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.4 on target - a shot accuracy of 29.7%.
Oviedo average 5.9 corners, 17.1 tackles, 12.7 fouls and 3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 44% of their La Liga 2 games, BTTS in 33%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Oviedo's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | 1.56 | 33% | 44% | 56% |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | 1.6 | 20% | 20% | 60% |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | 1.5 | 50% | 75% | 50% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Oviedo home | Oviedo away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AlmerÃa | 9 | 21 | 17 Jan | 24 Oct |
| 2 | SD Eibar | 9 | 21 | 3-1 (W) | 21 Feb |
| 3 | Castellón | 9 | 20 | 3 Jan | 30 May |
| 4 | Mallorca | 9 | 17 | 23 May | 10 Jan |
| 5 | Sabadell | 9 | 16 | 14 Feb | 3-1 (L) |
| 6 | Sporting Gijón | 9 | 16 | 2-0 (W) | 25 Apr |
| 7 | Girona | 9 | 15 | 15 Nov | 24 Jan |
| 8 | Burgos | 9 | 14 | 0-0 (D) | 4 Apr |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 9 | 14 | - | - |
| 10 | Granada | 9 | 14 | 0-0 (D) | 18 Apr |
| 11 | Real Valladolid | 9 | 12 | 28 Mar | 0-3 (W) |
| 12 | Tenerife | 9 | 12 | 28 Feb | 20 Dec |
| 13 | Celta Fortuna | 9 | 11 | 29 Nov | 7 Mar |
| 14 | Eldense | 9 | 11 | 11 Apr | 4-1 (L) |
| 15 | Las Palmas | 9 | 11 | 2 Nov | 21 Mar |
| 16 | Leganés | 9 | 11 | 0-1 (L) | 7 Feb |
| 17 | FC Andorra | 9 | 10 | 6 Jun | 6 Dec |
| 18 | Córdoba | 9 | 9 | 14 Mar | 22 Nov |
| 19 | Real Sociedad II | 9 | 8 | 13 Dec | 9 May |
| 20 | Cádiz | 9 | 7 | 31 Jan | 7 Nov |
| 21 | Ceuta | 9 | 5 | 16 May | 18 Oct |
| 22 | Albacete | 9 | 1 | 2 May | 0-1 (W) |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos DomÃnguez | defender | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 2 | Alberto Reina | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Pablo Sáenz | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 4 | Dani Calvo | defender | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Chris Ramos | attacker | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Pérez Miranda | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Aritz Aldasoro | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 3 | Alexandru Ișfan | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 4 | Mikel Goti | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 5 | David Jiménez | defender | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pablo Sáenz | attacker | 21 | 9 | 2.33 |
| 2 | Jacobo González | attacker | 14 | 7 | 2 |
| 3 | VÃctor Mingo | attacker | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| 4 | Alexandru Ișfan | midfielder | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 5 | Dani Calvo | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pablo Sáenz | attacker | 5 | 9 | 0.56 |
| 2 | VÃctor Mingo | attacker | 5 | 7 | 0.71 |
| 3 | Jacobo González | attacker | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 4 | Alexandru Ișfan | midfielder | 4 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 5 | Carlos DomÃnguez | defender | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Youness Lachhab | midfielder | 15 | 9 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Jacobo González | attacker | 13 | 7 | 1.86 |
| 3 | Samu RodrÃguez | defender | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Chris Ramos | attacker | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 | Dani Calvo | defender | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dani Villahermosa | midfielder | 22 | 9 | 2.44 |
| 2 | Youness Lachhab | midfielder | 20 | 9 | 2.22 |
| 3 | Pablo Sáenz | attacker | 17 | 9 | 1.89 |
| 4 | Aisar Ahmed | midfielder | 14 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 5 | Alberto Reina | midfielder | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alberto Reina | midfielder | 15 | 8 | 1.88 |
| 2 | Pablo Sáenz | attacker | 15 | 9 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Samu RodrÃguez | defender | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 4 | Mikel Goti | midfielder | 12 | 5 | 2.4 |
| 5 | Jacobo González | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos DomÃnguez | defender | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 2 | Dani Calvo | defender | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 3 | Youness Lachhab | midfielder | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Samu RodrÃguez | defender | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 5 | Alberto Reina | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mikel Goti | midfielder | 16 | 5 | 3.2 |
| 2 | Alberto Reina | midfielder | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 3 | Pablo Sáenz | attacker | 11 | 9 | 1.22 |
| 4 | Dani Villahermosa | midfielder | 8 | 9 | 0.89 |
| 5 | Samu RodrÃguez | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 |