Oviedo Fouls Stats 2026/2027
Oviedo Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Oviedo are averaging 12.2 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 26.07 total fouls on average. That puts them 7th of 22 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Ceuta, and a full match-by-match log.
Oviedo Fouls Questions
Which Oviedo players commit the most fouls?
Youness Lachhab leads with 15 fouls across 8 qualifying appearances (1.88/g, 88% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Oviedo player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Oviedo's foul profile look this season?
Oviedo are averaging 12.2 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 13.87 for a match-total of 26.07. That ranks 7th of 22 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Oviedo pick up one yellow card every 0.191 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Ceuta the page weights each Oviedo defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Oviedo fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Yes - the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.
Oviedo player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Federico Viñas | attacker | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 100% |
| Aritz Aldasoro | midfielder | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Kwasi Sibo | midfielder | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Thiago Borbas | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Lucas Ahijado | defender | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| José Luis Morales | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Youness Lachhab | midfielder | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 88% |
| Nicolás Fonseca | midfielder | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 80% |
| Carlos DomÃnguez | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 71% |
| Ilyas Chaira | attacker | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Alexandru Ișfan | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| David Jiménez | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Chris Ramos | attacker | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 67% |
| Alberto Reina | midfielder | 14 | 14 | 1 | 64% |
| Pablo Sáenz | attacker | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 63% |
| Jacobo González | attacker | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 57% |
| Dani Calvo | defender | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 50% |
| David Costas | defender | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Samu RodrÃguez | defender | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Rahim Alhassane | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Javi López | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Santiago Colombatto | midfielder | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Enzo Pérez Miranda | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| VÃctor Mingo | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Estanis Pedrola | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
Oviedo fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | SD Eibar | Home | 3-1 | 16 | 15 | 31 | Youness Lachhab (3) |
| 2 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | Eldense | Away | 4-1 | 17 | 18 | 35 | Jacobo González (4) |
| 27 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Sporting Gijón | Home | 2-0 | 7 | 19 | 26 | Youness Lachhab (2) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Sabadell | Away | 3-1 | 8 | 18 | 26 | Aritz Aldasoro (2) |
| 13 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Real Valladolid | Away | 0-3 | 12 | 10 | 22 | Youness Lachhab (4) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Burgos | Home | 0-0 | 7 | 24 | 31 | Samu RodrÃguez (2) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Albacete | Away | 0-1 | 14 | 10 | 24 | Youness Lachhab (3) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Leganés | Home | 0-1 | 16 | 7 | 23 | Jacobo González (5) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Granada | Home | 0-0 | 17 | 13 | 30 | Chris Ramos (5) |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Mallorca | Away | 3-0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | Nicolás Fonseca (3) |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | Home | 0-1 | 13 | 18 | 31 | Lucas Ahijado (3) |
| 14 May 2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | Away | 2-0 | 14 | 7 | 21 | Santiago Colombatto (3) |
Oviedo fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 12.2
- Fouls against per game
- 13.87
- Match total fouls per game
- 26.07
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 10 of 22
Oviedo Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 13.25 | 75% | 63% | 63% | 63% | 63% |
| Away | 7 | 11 | 57% | 57% | 57% | 57% | 43% |
| Overall | 15 | 12.2 | 67% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 53% |
Oviedo Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 15.75 | 88% | 88% | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| Away | 7 | 11.71 | 86% | 71% | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Overall | 15 | 13.87 | 87% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Oviedo Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 29 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 88% | 63% |
| Away | 7 | 22.71 | 71% | 71% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
| Overall | 15 | 26.07 | 87% | 87% | 73% | 60% | 40% |
Oviedo Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 12.2 | 13.25 | 11 |
| Yellow cards / match | 2.69 | 2.88 | 2.4 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 4.5 | 4.6 | 4.6 |
| Cards per foul | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 67% | 75% | 57% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 60% | 63% | 57% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 60% | 63% | 57% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 60% | 63% | 57% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 53% | 63% | 43% |
Oviedo Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 13.87 | 15.75 | 11.71 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 87% | 88% | 86% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 80% | 88% | 71% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 60% | 88% | 29% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 60% | 88% | 29% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 60% | 88% | 29% |
Oviedo Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 26.07 | 29 | 22.71 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 87% | 100% | 71% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 87% | 100% | 71% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 73% | 100% | 43% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 60% | 88% | 29% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 40% | 63% | 14% |
Oviedo 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 8 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 40% |
| Away | 3 | 3.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 5.75 | 88% | 75% | 63% | 25% |
Oviedo 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 8 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 3 | 4 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 5.25 | 88% | 63% | 50% | 13% |
Oviedo 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 8 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Away | 3 | 7.67 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 11 | 63% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Oviedo fouls match by match 2026/2027
La Liga 2 fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
Oviedo fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 10.33 | 17.33 | 27.67 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 6 | 11.17 | 16.5 | 27.67 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 15.67 | 11.67 | 27.33 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 100% |
Oviedo fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| La Liga 2 | 2026/2027 | 9 | 12.67 | 14.89 | 27.56 | 100% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 12.47 | 11.66 | 24.13 | 63% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 1 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 100% |
| La Liga 2 | 2024/2025 | 44 | 14.16 | 13.36 | 27.52 | 82% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 1 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 100% |
Oviedo next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 12:00 | Ceuta (away) | 31.89 | 13.67 | 18.22 | 33.6 | 14.4 | 19.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 19:00 | AlmerÃa (away) | 24.78 | 11.44 | 13.33 | 21.8 | 10.6 | 11.2 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:00 | Numancia (away) | 15 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 15 | 7.5 | 7.5 |
Oviedo players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
Oviedo players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
Oviedo players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Ceuta fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
Oviedo stats & bet builder pages
Oviedo recent matches
Oviedo next match