Oviedo Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Oviedo Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Oviedo have recorded 192 total crosses across 9 La Liga 2 games in 2026/2027, averaging 21.3 per match. A. Reina leads the squad with 27 total crosses - 4.5 per game. M. Goti is next with 26.
Oviedo Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Oviedo are averaging 21.3 total crosses per match - A. Reina leads that period with 27. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Oviedo vs Ceuta on 18.10.2026.
Oviedo Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Oviedo average per game?
Oviedo average 21.3 total crosses per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 21.3 per match.
Who leads Oviedo for total crosses?
A. Reina leads Oviedo for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 27 in La Liga 2 - an average of 4.5 per game. M. Goti is second with 26.
How do Oviedo's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Oviedo's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Oviedo player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Alberto Reina | midfielder | 9 | 29 | 3.22 | 78% |
| Mikel Goti | midfielder | 5 | 26 | 5.2 | 100% |
| Samu RodrÃguez | defender | 8 | 25 | 3.13 | 100% |
| Pablo Sáenz | attacker | 8 | 23 | 2.88 | 88% |
| Aisar Ahmed | midfielder | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | 86% |
| David Jiménez | defender | 3 | 18 | 6 | 100% |
| Jacobo González | attacker | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 71% |
| Juan Cruz | defender | 5 | 10 | 2 | 100% |
| Dani Villahermosa | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 | 67% |
| Nacho Vidal | defender | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 100% |
| Santi Cazorla | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| Youness Lachhab | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Alexandru Ișfan | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Rahim Alhassane | defender | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Haissem Hassan | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Dani Calvo | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Chris Ramos | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Ilyas Chaira | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Aarón Escandell | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Carlos DomÃnguez | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aritz Aldasoro | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Enzo Pérez Miranda | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Costas | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Estanis Pedrola | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| VÃctor Mingo | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Oviedo total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | Eibar | Home | 3-1 | 24 | | | |
| 2 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | Eldense | Away | 4-1 | 20 | | | |
| 27 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Gijon | Home | 2-0 | 22 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Sabadell | Away | 3-1 | 13 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Valladolid | Away | 0-3 | 5 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Burgos | Home | 0-0 | 24 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Albacete | Away | 0-1 | 18 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Leganés | Home | 0-1 | 42 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Granada | Home | 0-0 | 24 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Mallorca | Away | 3-0 | 15 | | | |
Oviedo total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 20.6
- Total crosses against per game
- 21.3
- Match total total crosses per game
- 41.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 3 of 22
Oviedo Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 27.2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 14 | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 20.6 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 10% |
Oviedo Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 16.8 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 25.8 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 21.3 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Oviedo Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 44 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 39.8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 41.9 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 30% | 10% |
Oviedo Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 20.6 | 27.2 | 14 |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 60% | 100% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Total crosses over 22.5 | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| Total crosses over 24.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Oviedo Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 21.3 | 16.8 | 25.8 |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 22.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Total crosses against over 24.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
Oviedo Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 41.9 | 44 | 39.8 |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match total crosses over 50.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Oviedo total crosses match by match 2026/2027
La Liga 2 total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Oviedo total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 40.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 19.67 | 23.33 | 43 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 6 | 18.5 | 20.67 | 39.17 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 26.67 | 19 | 45.67 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 100% |
Oviedo total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 40.5 % |
| La Liga 2 | 2026/2027 | 9 | 21.22 | 20.11 | 41.33 | 56% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 17.24 | 18.92 | 36.16 | 24% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 1 | 16 | 43 | 59 | 100% |
| La Liga 2 | 2024/2025 | 41 | 19.59 | 15.68 | 35.27 | 10% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 1 | 35 | 9 | 44 | 100% |
Oviedo next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 12:00 | Ceuta (away) | 32.11 | 17.44 | 14.67 | 35 | 19.6 | 15.4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 19:00 | AlmerÃa (away) | 35 | 15.22 | 19.78 | 35.2 | 18.4 | 16.8 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:00 | Numancia (away) | 17.5 | 13.5 | 4 | 17.5 | 13.5 | 4 |
Oviedo players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Oviedo players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Oviedo players with the most games of 5+ total crosses 2026/2027
Ceuta total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Oviedo stats on Statz
Oviedo stats & bet builder pages
Oviedo recent matches
Oviedo next match