Oviedo Goals Stats 2026/2027
Oviedo Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Oviedo are averaging 1.1 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.3 total goals on average. That puts them 6th of 22 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Ceuta, and a full match-by-match log.
Oviedo Goals Questions
Which Oviedo players score the most goals?
Carlos Domínguez leads with 3 goals across 7 qualifying appearances (0.43/g, 29% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Oviedo player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does Oviedo's scoring profile look this season?
Oviedo are averaging 1.1 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.2 for a match-total of 2.3. That ranks 6th of 22 for team goals scored. They're generating 14 shots/g from 10.3 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Ceuta, the page weights each Oviedo attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Oviedo fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
Oviedo are currently finishing at 28% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
Oviedo player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Estanis Pedrola | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Carlos Domínguez | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Pablo Sáenz | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Alberto Reina | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Mikel Goti | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Dani Calvo | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Dani Villahermosa | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Youness Lachhab | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aarón Escandell | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Samu Rodríguez | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aisar Ahmed | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jacobo González | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alexandru Ișfan | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Juan Cruz | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nacho Vidal | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aritz Aldasoro | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Enzo Pérez Miranda | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Jiménez | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Chris Ramos | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Costas | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Víctor Mingo | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Horațiu Moldovan | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eric Bailly | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rahim Alhassane | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ilyas Chaira | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Oviedo goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | SD Eibar | Home | 3-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Carlos Domínguez (2) |
| 2 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | Eldense | Away | 4-1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | Alberto Reina (1) |
| 27 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Sporting Gijón | Home | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Chris Ramos (1) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Sabadell | Away | 3-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Alberto Reina (1) |
| 13 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Real Valladolid | Away | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Dani Calvo (1) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Burgos | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Albacete | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Pablo Sáenz (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Leganés | Home | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Granada | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Mallorca | Away | 3-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
Oviedo goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 1.1
- Goals against per game
- 1.2
- Match total goals per game
- 2.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match goals
- 17 of 22
Oviedo Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.2 | 80% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.1 | 60% | 30% | 20% | 0% |
Oviedo Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.4 | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.2 | 50% | 30% | 30% | 10% |
Oviedo Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.4 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 3.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.3 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 10% | 0% |
Oviedo Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 1.1 | 1 | 1.2 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oviedo Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Oviedo Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 2.3 | 1.4 | 3.2 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oviedo 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
Oviedo 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 0.67 | 67% | 0% |
Oviedo 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 0.67 | 67% | 0% | 0% |
Oviedo goals match by match 2026/2027
La Liga 2 goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
Oviedo goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 2 | 1.33 | 3.33 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 6 | 1.5 | 0.67 | 2.17 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 0.67 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 33% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
Oviedo goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| La Liga 2 | 2026/2027 | 9 | 1.22 | 1 | 2.22 | 44% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 0.68 | 1.58 | 2.26 | 39% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 100% |
| La Liga 2 | 2024/2025 | 46 | 1.35 | 1 | 2.35 | 43% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Oviedo next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 12:00 | Ceuta (away) | 3.11 | 0.89 | 2.22 | 2.6 | 1 | 1.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 19:00 | Almería (away) | 2.33 | 1.78 | 0.56 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:00 | Numancia (away) | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
Oviedo players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
Oviedo players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027
Oviedo Oviedo goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Oviedo goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 1.1 | 1 | 1.2 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 82 min | 90 min | 75 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First team to score | 63% | 67% | 60% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Highest scored in a match | 3 goals | 3 goals | 3 goals |
| Penalties won | 0 in 1 | - | 0 in 1 |
| Penalties conceded | 2 in 1 | - | 2 in 1 |
Oviedo Oviedo goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Oviedo goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oviedo Oviedo goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Oviedo goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oviedo Oviedo goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Oviedo goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 75 min | 225 min | 45 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Conceded in both halves | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded first | 38% | 33% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Most conceded in a match | 4 goals | 1 goals | 4 goals |
Oviedo Oviedo goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Oviedo goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.5 | 1 |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oviedo Oviedo goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Oviedo goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | 0.67 | 0 | 2 |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
Oviedo Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 2.3 | 1.4 | 3.2 |
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oviedo Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Under 3.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Oviedo Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | 0.67 | 0.5 | 1 |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oviedo Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | 0.67 | 0 | 2 |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oviedo Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS and win | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS and draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS and lose | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Oviedo Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1st half only | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half only | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No BTTS in either half | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Ceuta goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
Oviedo stats & bet builder pages
Oviedo recent matches
Oviedo next match