Oviedo Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Oviedo Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Oviedo have recorded 53 accurate crosses across 9 La Liga 2 games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.9 per match. P. Sáenz leads the squad with 9 accurate crosses - 1.8 per game. S. RodrÃguez is next with 8.
Oviedo Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Oviedo are averaging 5.9 accurate crosses per match - A. Reina leads that period with 9. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Oviedo vs Ceuta on 18.10.2026.
Oviedo Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Oviedo average per game?
Oviedo average 5.9 accurate crosses per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.9 per match.
Who leads Oviedo for accurate crosses?
P. Sáenz leads Oviedo for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 9 in La Liga 2 - an average of 1.8 per game. S. RodrÃguez is second with 8.
How do Oviedo's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Oviedo's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Oviedo player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Alberto Reina | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 | 44% |
| Pablo Sáenz | attacker | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 63% |
| Mikel Goti | midfielder | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 60% |
| Samu RodrÃguez | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 | 63% |
| Jacobo González | attacker | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Aisar Ahmed | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Nacho Vidal | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Juan Cruz | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| David Jiménez | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Youness Lachhab | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Alexandru Ișfan | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Santi Cazorla | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Ilyas Chaira | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Dani Calvo | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dani Villahermosa | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aarón Escandell | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Carlos DomÃnguez | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aritz Aldasoro | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Enzo Pérez Miranda | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Costas | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Chris Ramos | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Estanis Pedrola | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| VÃctor Mingo | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eric Bailly | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Santiago Colombatto | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Oviedo accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | Eibar | Home | 3-1 | 7 | | | |
| 2 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | Eldense | Away | 4-1 | 5 | | | |
| 27 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Gijon | Home | 2-0 | 7 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Sabadell | Away | 3-1 | 2 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Valladolid | Away | 0-3 | 0 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Burgos | Home | 0-0 | 10 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Albacete | Away | 0-1 | 4 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Leganés | Home | 0-1 | 14 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Granada | Home | 0-0 | 4 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Mallorca | Away | 3-0 | 3 | | | |
Oviedo accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 5.6
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 5.3
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 10.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 1 of 22
Oviedo Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 3.2 | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.6 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Oviedo Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.2 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 6.4 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.3 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Oviedo Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12.2 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 9.6 | 100% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.9 | 90% | 80% | 50% | 50% | 20% |
Oviedo Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 5.6 | 8 | 3.2 |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Oviedo Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 5.3 | 4.2 | 6.4 |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Oviedo Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 10.9 | 12.2 | 9.6 |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Match accurate crosses over 14.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Oviedo accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
La Liga 2 accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Oviedo accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 5.33 | 7 | 12.33 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 6 | 4.83 | 5.67 | 10.5 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 8 | 4.33 | 12.33 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 100% |
Oviedo accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| La Liga 2 | 2026/2027 | 9 | 5.89 | 5.22 | 11.11 | 56% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 4.05 | 5.03 | 9.08 | 34% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 100% |
| La Liga 2 | 2024/2025 | 41 | 4.85 | 3.39 | 8.24 | 20% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0% |
Oviedo next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 12:00 | Ceuta (away) | 8.67 | 5 | 3.67 | 9.6 | 5.6 | 4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 19:00 | AlmerÃa (away) | 8.78 | 3.89 | 4.89 | 9.2 | 5 | 4.2 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:00 | Numancia (away) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
Oviedo players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Ceuta accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Oviedo stats on Statz
Oviedo stats & bet builder pages
Oviedo recent matches
Oviedo next match