Oviedo Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Oviedo Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Oviedo have recorded 53 accurate crosses across 9 La Liga 2 games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.9 per match. P. Sáenz leads the squad with 9 accurate crosses - 1.8 per game. S. Rodríguez is next with 8.

Oviedo Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Oviedo are averaging 5.9 accurate crosses per match - A. Reina leads that period with 9. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Oviedo vs Ceuta on 18.10.2026.

Oviedo Accurate Crosses Questions

How many accurate crosses do Oviedo average per game?

Oviedo average 5.9 accurate crosses per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.9 per match.

Who leads Oviedo for accurate crosses?

P. Sáenz leads Oviedo for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 9 in La Liga 2 - an average of 1.8 per game. S. Rodríguez is second with 8.

How do Oviedo's accurate crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Oviedo's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Oviedo player accurate crosses rates

Player Position Apps Accurate crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Alberto Reinamidfielder99144%
Pablo Sáenzattacker891.1363%
Mikel Gotimidfielder591.860%
Samu Rodríguezdefender88163%
Jacobo Gonzálezattacker750.7143%
Aisar Ahmedmidfielder730.4343%
Nacho Vidaldefender430.7575%
Juan Cruzdefender520.440%
David Jiménezdefender320.6767%
Youness Lachhabmidfielder810.1313%
Alexandru Ișfanmidfielder610.1717%
Santi Cazorlamidfielder111100%
Ilyas Chairaattacker111100%
Dani Calvodefender9000%
Dani Villahermosamidfielder9000%
Aarón Escandellgoalkeeper8000%
Carlos Domínguezdefender7000%
Aritz Aldasoromidfielder4000%
Enzo Pérez Mirandaattacker4000%
David Costasdefender3000%
Chris Ramosattacker3000%
Estanis Pedrolaattacker2000%
Víctor Mingoattacker2000%
Eric Baillydefender1000%
Santiago Colombattomidfielder1000%

Oviedo accurate crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team accurate crosses Opposition accurate crosses Match total Top player
12 Oct 2026La Liga 2EibarHome3-17
2 Oct 2026La Liga 2EldenseAway4-15
27 Sep 2026La Liga 2GijonHome2-07
20 Sep 2026La Liga 2SabadellAway3-12
13 Sep 2026La Liga 2ValladolidAway0-30
6 Sep 2026La Liga 2BurgosHome0-010
29 Aug 2026La Liga 2AlbaceteAway0-14
22 Aug 2026La Liga 2LeganésHome0-114
15 Aug 2026La Liga 2GranadaHome0-04
23 May 2026La LigaMallorcaAway3-03

Oviedo accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Accurate crosses for per game
5.6
Accurate crosses against per game
5.3
Match total accurate crosses per game
10.9
Games
10
League rank for match accurate crosses
1 of 22

Oviedo Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home5880%80%80%80%40%
Away53.240%40%0%0%0%
Overall105.660%60%40%40%20%

Oviedo Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home54.260%60%40%20%20%
Away56.4100%80%80%60%20%
Overall105.380%70%60%40%20%

Oviedo Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 %
Home512.280%80%80%80%40%
Away59.6100%80%20%20%0%
Overall1010.990%80%50%50%20%

Oviedo Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team accurate crosses Overall Home Away
Accurate crosses / match5.683.2
Accurate crosses over 3.560%80%40%
Accurate crosses over 4.560%80%40%
Accurate crosses over 5.540%80%0%
Accurate crosses over 6.540%80%0%
Accurate crosses over 7.520%40%0%

Oviedo Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Accurate crosses against Overall Home Away
Accurate crosses against / match5.34.26.4
Accurate crosses against over 3.580%60%100%
Accurate crosses against over 4.570%60%80%
Accurate crosses against over 5.560%40%80%
Accurate crosses against over 6.540%20%60%
Accurate crosses against over 7.520%20%20%

Oviedo Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match accurate crosses Overall Home Away
Match accurate crosses / match10.912.29.6
Match accurate crosses over 6.590%80%100%
Match accurate crosses over 8.580%80%80%
Match accurate crosses over 10.550%80%20%
Match accurate crosses over 12.550%80%20%
Match accurate crosses over 14.520%40%0%

Oviedo accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Accurate crosses for Accurate crosses against Match total 1st-half total
12 OctLa Liga 2Eibar (H)3-17815-
2 OctLa Liga 2Eldense (A)4-1549-
27 SepLa Liga 2Gijon (H)2-07613-
20 SepLa Liga 2Sabadell (A)3-1279-
13 SepLa Liga 2Valladolid (A)0-3178-
6 SepLa Liga 2Burgos (H)0-09514-
29 AugLa Liga 2Albacete (A)0-15813-
22 AugLa Liga 2Leganés (H)0-114115-
15 AugLa Liga 2Granada (H)0-0314-
23 MayLa LigaMallorca (A)3-0369-

La Liga 2 accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 10.5 %
1Real Oviedo95.895.2211.1178%
2Burgos93.785.679.4456%
3Real Sociedad II93.565.899.4456%
4Córdoba954.339.3344%
5Almería93.894.898.7844%
6Granada96.222.448.6756%
7Ceuta953.678.6744%
8Real Valladolid95.442.898.3344%
9FC Andorra94.2248.2233%
10Tenerife94.1148.1133%
11Girona93.674.448.1144%
12Leganés92.675.448.1133%
13Albacete94.443.56833%
14SD Eibar93.334.567.8922%
15Sabadell952.787.7844%
16Sporting Gijón94.563.227.7822%
17Las Palmas92.565.227.7833%
18Celta Fortuna92.784.447.2222%
19Castellón93.673.33722%
20Mallorca93.113.89722%
21Eldense93.672.896.5622%
22Cádiz93.333.116.4411%

Oviedo accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 10.5 %
Vs top six35.33712.3367%
Vs top half64.835.6710.550%
Vs bottom half384.3312.3367%
Vs bottom six15813100%

Oviedo accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 10.5 %
La Liga 22026/202795.895.2211.1156%
La Liga2025/2026384.055.039.0834%
Copa Del Rey2025/2026141317100%
La Liga 22024/2025414.853.398.2420%
Copa Del Rey2024/202516170%

Oviedo next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their accurate crosses for Their accurate crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 12:00Ceuta (away)8.6753.679.65.64
Sat 24 Oct 19:00Almería (away)8.783.894.899.254.2
Wed 28 Oct 19:00Numancia (away)651651

Oviedo players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Samu Rodríguezdefender5863%
2Pablo Sáenzattacker5956%
3Aisar Ahmedmidfielder4850%
4Alberto Reinamidfielder4850%
5David Jiménezdefender3560%

Ceuta accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Accurate crosses for Accurate crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLa Liga 2Sabadell (H)1-27411-
4 OctLa Liga 2Castellón (A)1-1639-
26 SepLa Liga 2Real Sociedad II (H)3-1516-
20 SepLa Liga 2Valladolid (H)1-15914-
11 SepLa Liga 2Burgos (A)3-1718-
5 SepLa Liga 2Celta Fortuna (H)0-2358-
30 AugLa Liga 2Mallorca (A)3-0156-
22 AugLa Liga 2Las Palmas (H)0-2819-
15 AugLa Liga 2FC Andorra (A)5-1347-
30 MayLa Liga 2Albacete (H)1-04610-

Explore Oviedo stats on Statz

  • Ceuta accurate crosses
  • Oviedo stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Oviedo stats & bet builder pages

  • Oviedo Team Stats
  • Oviedo Shots On Target
  • Oviedo Shots
  • Oviedo Fouls Committed
  • Oviedo Tackles
  • Oviedo Goals
  • Oviedo Assists
  • Oviedo Fouls Drawn
  • Oviedo Yellow Cards
  • Oviedo Corners
  • Oviedo Expected Goals (xG)
  • Oviedo Big Chances Missed
  • Oviedo Offsides
  • Oviedo Chances Created
  • Oviedo Through Balls
  • Oviedo Accurate Through Balls
  • Oviedo Passes
  • Oviedo Accurate Passes
  • Oviedo Total Crosses
  • Oviedo Long Balls
  • Oviedo Accurate Long Balls
  • Oviedo Dribble Attempts
  • Oviedo Successful Dribbles
  • Oviedo Touches
  • Oviedo Interceptions
  • Oviedo Aerials Won
  • Oviedo Duels Won
  • Oviedo Clearances
  • Oviedo Blocked Shots
  • Oviedo Ball Recoveries
  • Oviedo Tackles Won

Oviedo recent matches

  • Oviedo 3-1 Eibar: match stats
  • Eibar stats
  • La Liga 2 stats & standings
  • Oviedo 1-4 Eldense: match stats
  • Eldense stats
  • Oviedo 2-0 Gijon: match stats
  • Gijon stats
  • Oviedo 1-3 Sabadell: match stats
  • Sabadell stats
  • Oviedo 3-0 Valladolid: match stats
  • Valladolid stats
  • Oviedo 0-0 Burgos: match stats
  • Burgos stats

Oviedo next match

  • Ceuta vs Real Oviedo - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org