Mallorca Stats 2026/2027 - Recent Form & Bet Builder Picks

Mallorca are currently 4th in the La Liga 2 after 9 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W W L D W. They are averaging 1.2 goals per game this season while conceding 0.4. With 54.4% average possession and 467.7 passes per game, Mallorca are one of the balanced sides in the division.

Mallorca attacking stats: 2026/2027

Mallorca are generating 12.2 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.8%. They have scored in 56% of La Liga 2 games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 22% of matches. Both teams have scored in 11% of Mallorca's games, and they have kept 67% clean sheets.

Mallorca defensive stats: 2026/2027

Defensively, Mallorca average 16.3 tackles and 14 fouls committed per game. They pick up 3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Mallorca's goals against average of 0.4 per game reflects strong defensive organisation.

Mallorca stats for betting and bet builders

Mallorca's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.6 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 22% over 2.5 goals rate and 11% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Mallorca's next fixture against SD Eibar on 17.10.2026.

Mallorca home vs away splits: 2026/2027

Mallorca's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 5 home games they've averaged 2 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 20% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.25 scored and 0.5 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.

Mallorca xG and underlying performance: 2026/2027

Mallorca are averaging 1.1 xG for and 1.03 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.07. Their 1.2 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.1 xG for and 1.03 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.

Mallorca league comparison: 2026/2027

Mallorca currently sit 4 of 22 in the La Liga 2 table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 13 of 22 for shots, 14 for tackles and 8 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline.

Mallorca Questions

How many goals does Mallorca score per game in 2026/2027?

Mallorca average 1.2 goals per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027 across 9 matches, conceding 0.4 per game.

What is Mallorca's form in 2026/2027?

Mallorca's last five results are W W L D W. They are currently 4th in the La Liga 2 after 9 games this season.

How many shots does Mallorca have per game?

Mallorca average 12.2 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.8%.

What are Mallorca's stats for bet builders?

Mallorca average 4.6 corners, 16.3 tackles, 14 fouls and 3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 22% of their La Liga 2 games, BTTS in 11%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.

How does Mallorca perform at home vs away in 2026/2027?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Mallorca's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.

Mallorca Best Bet Builder Picks vs Eibar

  • Álex Sala - 1+ Shots (100% hit rate over 9 games)
  • Toni Lato - 1+ Tackles (86% hit rate over 14 games)
  • Zito Luvumbo - 1+ Fouls Drawn (85% hit rate over 27 games)
  • Manu Morlanes - 1+ Fouls (82% hit rate over 28 games)

Mallorca season record 2026/2027: overall, home and away

Scope P W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG BTTS % Over 2.5 % Clean sheet %
Overall9522114+7171.8911%22%67%
Home5401102+8122.420%40%60%
Away412112-151.250%0%75%

Mallorca results 2026/2027 against every La Liga 2 team, home and away

Pos Team P Pts Mallorca home Mallorca away
1Almería9210-1 (L)6 Jun
2SD Eibar92118 Apr17 Oct
3Castellón92029 Nov25 Apr
4Mallorca917--
5Sabadell9162-0 (W)28 Mar
6Sporting Gijón9163 Jan21 Mar
7Girona9154 Apr0-0 (D)
8Burgos91413 Dec7 Mar
9Real Oviedo91410 Jan23 May
10Granada91421 Feb2-0 (L)
11Real Valladolid9122-0 (W)2 May
12Tenerife91216 May22 Nov
13Celta Fortuna9119 May6 Dec
14Eldense9117 Feb0-0 (D)
15Las Palmas9113-1 (W)11 Apr
16Leganés91114 Mar24 Oct
17FC Andorra91024 Jan8 Nov
18Córdoba9915 Nov31 Jan
19Real Sociedad II9828 Feb0-1 (W)
20Cádiz972 Nov17 Jan
21Ceuta953-0 (W)14 Feb
22Albacete9130 May20 Dec

Mallorca players with the most goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Goals Apps Per game
1Adrián Fuentesattacker590.56
2Álex Salamidfielder290.22
3Pablo Torremidfielder290.22
4Adam Buksaattacker160.17
5Antonio Raíllodefender190.11

Mallorca players with the most assists 2026/2027

# Player Position Assists Apps Per game
1Álex Salamidfielder290.22
2Josep Cerdàattacker280.25
3Sergi Dardermidfielder170.14
4Arnau Tenasgoalkeeper190.11
5Adrián Fuentesattacker190.11

Mallorca players with the most shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Shots Apps Per game
1Álex Salamidfielder2492.67
2Adrián Fuentesattacker1992.11
3Pablo Torremidfielder1391.44
4Antonio Raíllodefender1091.11
5Antoniu Rocaattacker961.5

Mallorca players with the most shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Shots on target Apps Per game
1Adrián Fuentesattacker1191.22
2Álex Salamidfielder1191.22
3Pablo Torremidfielder490.44
4Sergi Dardermidfielder270.29
5Zito Luvumboattacker260.33

Mallorca players with the most fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Fouls Apps Per game
1Adrián Fuentesattacker1791.89
2Manu Morlanesmidfielder1572.14
3Álex Salamidfielder1491.56
4Adrián Lisoattacker1191.22
5Antonio Raíllodefender991

Mallorca players with the most tackles 2026/2027

# Player Position Tackles Apps Per game
1Manu Morlanesmidfielder2072.86
2Pablo Torremidfielder1491.56
3Antonio Raíllodefender1391.44
4Toni Latodefender1362.17
5John Donalddefender1243

Mallorca players with the most fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Fouls drawn Apps Per game
1Adrián Lisoattacker1291.33
2Adrián Fuentesattacker1191.22
3Pablo Torremidfielder1191.22
4Josep Cerdàattacker1081.25
5Álex Salamidfielder991

Mallorca players with the most yellow cards 2026/2027

# Player Position Yellow cards Apps Per game
1Antonio Raíllodefender390.33
2Miguel Calatayuddefender380.38
3Martin Valjentdefender270.29
4Manu Morlanesmidfielder270.29
5Pablo Torremidfielder290.22

Mallorca players with the most key passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Key passes Apps Per game
1Álex Salamidfielder2292.44
2Manu Morlanesmidfielder871.14
3Pablo Torremidfielder890.89
4Adrián Fuentesattacker790.78
5Toni Latodefender560.83

Mallorca stats & bet builder pages

  • Mallorca Shots On Target
  • Mallorca Shots
  • Mallorca Fouls Committed
  • Mallorca Tackles
  • Mallorca Goals
  • Mallorca Assists
  • Mallorca Fouls Drawn
  • Mallorca Yellow Cards
  • Mallorca Corners
  • Mallorca Expected Goals (xG)
  • Mallorca Big Chances Missed
  • Mallorca Offsides
  • Mallorca Chances Created
  • Mallorca Through Balls
  • Mallorca Accurate Through Balls
  • Mallorca Passes
  • Mallorca Accurate Passes
  • Mallorca Total Crosses
  • Mallorca Accurate Crosses
  • Mallorca Long Balls
  • Mallorca Accurate Long Balls
  • Mallorca Dribble Attempts
  • Mallorca Successful Dribbles
  • Mallorca Touches
  • Mallorca Interceptions
  • Mallorca Aerials Won
  • Mallorca Duels Won
  • Mallorca Clearances
  • Mallorca Blocked Shots
  • Mallorca Ball Recoveries
  • Mallorca Tackles Won

Mallorca recent matches

  • Mallorca 3-1 Las Palmas: match stats
  • Las Palmas stats
  • La Liga 2 stats & standings
  • Mallorca 0-0 Girona: match stats
  • Girona stats
  • Mallorca 0-1 Almería: match stats
  • Almería stats
  • Mallorca 1-0 Real Sociedad II: match stats
  • Real Sociedad II stats
  • Mallorca 2-0 Sabadell: match stats
  • Sabadell stats
  • Mallorca 0-0 Eldense: match stats
  • Eldense stats

Mallorca next match

  • SD Eibar vs Mallorca - match preview, projections & bet builder

More Mallorca stats & tools

  • La Liga 2 player stats

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org