Mallorca Shots Stats 2026/2027

Mallorca Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Mallorca are averaging 13.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 23.7 total shots on average. That puts them 13th of 22 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Eibar, and a full match-by-match log.

Mallorca Shots Questions

Which Mallorca players take the most shots?

Álex Sala leads with 24 shots across 9 qualifying appearances (2.67/g, 100% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every Mallorca player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.

How does Mallorca's shot profile look this season?

Mallorca are averaging 13.3 shots per game over 10 games and concede 10.4 for a match-total of 23.7. That ranks 13th of 22 for team shots in their primary competition.

How is the shots matchup read calculated?

Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Eibar, the page weights each Mallorca attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.

Where do these shot stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Mallorca fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Why is possession shown alongside shots?

Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.

Mallorca player shots rates

Player Position Apps Shots Per game 1+ hit rate
Álex Salamidfielder9242.67100%
Vedat Muriqiattacker11010100%
Takuma Asanoattacker155100%
Adrián Fuentesattacker9192.1189%
Zito Luvumboattacker671.1783%
Antoniu Rocaattacker591.880%
Josep Cerdàattacker860.7575%
Pablo Torremidfielder10161.670%
Antonio Raíllodefender1010170%
Adam Buksaattacker320.6767%
Sergi Dardermidfielder740.5757%
John Donalddefender430.7550%
Adrián Lisoattacker940.4444%
Manu Morlanesmidfielder850.6338%
Miguel Calatayuddefender720.2929%
Antonio Sánchezmidfielder410.2525%
Aboubaka Soumahorodefender510.220%
Toni Latodefender710.1414%
Martin Valjentdefender810.1313%
Arnau Tenasgoalkeeper910.1111%
Arnau Puigmalmidfielder4000%
Alberto Morenodefender2000%
Leo Romángoalkeeper1000%
Omar Mascarellmidfielder1000%
Samú Costamidfielder1000%

Mallorca shots match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots Opposition shots Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026La Liga 2Las PalmasHome3-112416Álex Sala (4)
4 Oct 2026La Liga 2GironaAway0-091625Antonio Raíllo (3)
27 Sep 2026La Liga 2AlmeríaHome0-1171128Álex Sala (3)
19 Sep 2026La Liga 2Real Sociedad IIAway0-191019Álex Sala (3)
13 Sep 2026La Liga 2SabadellHome2-0131831Álex Sala (4)
5 Sep 2026La Liga 2EldenseAway0-011819Álex Sala (3)
30 Aug 2026La Liga 2CeutaHome3-013518Pablo Torre (4)
24 Aug 2026La Liga 2GranadaAway2-0191332Antoniu Roca (4)
15 Aug 2026La Liga 2Real ValladolidHome2-071219Antoniu Roca (2)
23 May 2026La LigaReal OviedoHome3-023730Vedat Muriqi (10)

Mallorca shots 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots for per game
13.3
Shots against per game
10.4
Match total shots per game
23.7
Games
10
League rank for match shots
19 of 22

Mallorca Shots for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home614.1783%83%67%33%33%
Away412100%50%25%25%25%
Overall1013.390%70%50%30%30%

Mallorca Shots against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home69.550%50%17%17%17%
Away411.7575%50%50%25%0%
Overall1010.460%50%30%20%10%

Mallorca Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home623.6767%50%50%50%50%
Away423.75100%50%50%50%25%
Overall1023.780%50%50%50%40%

Mallorca Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots Overall Home Away
Shots / match13.314.1712
Shots on target / match4.35.173
Shots off target / match999
Shot conversion11%15%2%
Shots per goal9.56.548
Shots on target per goal3.12.412
Shots over 8.590%83%100%
Shots over 10.570%83%50%
Shots over 12.550%67%25%
Shots over 14.530%33%25%
Shots over 16.530%33%25%

Mallorca Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots against Overall Home Away
Shots against / match10.49.511.75
Shots against over 8.560%50%75%
Shots against over 10.550%50%50%
Shots against over 12.530%17%50%
Shots against over 14.520%17%25%
Shots against over 16.510%17%0%

Mallorca Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots Overall Home Away
Match shots / match23.723.6723.75
Match shots over 18.580%67%100%
Match shots over 20.550%50%50%
Match shots over 22.550%50%50%
Match shots over 24.550%50%50%
Match shots over 26.540%50%25%

Mallorca 1st-half shots for 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home28.550%50%50%
Away18100%100%100%
Overall38.3367%67%67%

Mallorca 1st-half shots against 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home26.5100%50%50%
Away18100%100%100%
Overall37100%67%67%

Mallorca 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 7.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 13.5 %
Home215100%100%50%50%
Away116100%100%100%100%
Overall315.33100%100%67%67%

Mallorca shots match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa Liga 2Las Palmas (H)3-112416-
4 OctLa Liga 2Girona (A)0-091625-
27 SepLa Liga 2Almería (H)0-1171128-
19 SepLa Liga 2Real Sociedad II (A)0-191019-
13 SepLa Liga 2Sabadell (H)2-0131831-
5 SepLa Liga 2Eldense (A)0-011819-
30 AugLa Liga 2Ceuta (H)3-013518-
24 AugLa Liga 2Granada (A)2-019133216
15 AugLa Liga 2Valladolid (H)2-07121911
23 MayLa LigaOviedo (H)3-02373019

La Liga 2 shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
1Granada915.8914.2230.1178%
2SD Eibar9121830100%
3Leganés910.6718.5629.2278%
4Córdoba915.3312.5627.8989%
5Girona914.7813.1127.8978%
6FC Andorra916.1111.5627.6778%
7Real Sociedad II912.1115.5627.6767%
8Real Oviedo914.7812.7827.5678%
9Celta Fortuna912.1115.4427.5678%
10Albacete912.7814.222778%
11Almería913.8912.2226.1189%
12Burgos911.2214.8926.1156%
13Ceuta91411.7825.7878%
14Castellón914.5610.7825.3367%
15Sabadell914.899.8924.7878%
16Real Valladolid912.7811.5624.3378%
17Cádiz911.6712.6724.3344%
18Eldense913.2210.8924.1156%
19Mallorca912.2210.782344%
20Las Palmas99.8913.112356%
21Sporting Gijón911.2211.1122.3344%
22Tenerife910.3310.7821.1144%

Mallorca shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Vs top six21514.529.5100%
Vs top half513142780%
Vs bottom half411.256.75180%
Vs bottom six2117.518.50%

Mallorca shots per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
La Liga 22026/2027912.2210.782344%
La Liga2025/20263810.8714.2425.1168%
Copa Del Rey2025/2026319.6711.6731.33100%
La Liga2024/20253810.1614.8725.0363%
Copa Del Rey2024/20251714210%

Mallorca next three opponents: shots per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots for Their shots against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:15Eibar (away)30121826.2514.511.75
Sat 24 Oct 14:15Leganés (away)29.2210.6718.5635.3315.6719.67
Wed 28 Oct 19:00Alcoyano (away)------

Mallorca players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Álex Salamidfielder99100%
2Adrián Fuentesattacker8989%
3Antonio Raíllodefender7978%
4Josep Cerdàattacker6875%
5Pablo Torremidfielder6967%

Mallorca players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Adrián Fuentesattacker7978%
2Álex Salamidfielder7978%
3Pablo Torremidfielder4944%
4Antoniu Rocaattacker3650%
5Antonio Raíllodefender2922%

Mallorca players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Álex Salamidfielder6967%
2Adrián Fuentesattacker4944%
3Pablo Torremidfielder2922%
4Antoniu Rocaattacker1617%
5Zito Luvumboattacker1617%

Eibar shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
12 OctLa Liga 2Oviedo (A)3-1181735-
3 OctLa Liga 2Albacete (A)1-382230-
27 SepLa Liga 2Las Palmas (H)3-2181129-
19 SepLa Liga 2Eldense (A)1-282432-
14 SepLa Liga 2Celta Fortuna (A)0-4122436-
6 SepLa Liga 2Granada (H)3-0121830-
30 AugLa Liga 2FC Andorra (A)0-142832-
23 AugLa Liga 2Valladolid (H)1-012112312
16 AugLa Liga 2Tenerife (H)1-31672314
31 MayLa Liga 2Castellón (A)2-112213314

Explore shots on Statz

  • Shots betting guide
  • Shots in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Eibar shots
  • Mallorca stats hub

Mallorca stats & bet builder pages

  • Mallorca Team Stats
  • Mallorca Shots On Target
  • Mallorca Fouls Committed
  • Mallorca Tackles
  • Mallorca Goals
  • Mallorca Assists
  • Mallorca Fouls Drawn
  • Mallorca Yellow Cards
  • Mallorca Corners
  • Mallorca Expected Goals (xG)
  • Mallorca Big Chances Missed
  • Mallorca Offsides
  • Mallorca Chances Created
  • Mallorca Through Balls
  • Mallorca Accurate Through Balls
  • Mallorca Passes
  • Mallorca Accurate Passes
  • Mallorca Total Crosses
  • Mallorca Accurate Crosses
  • Mallorca Long Balls
  • Mallorca Accurate Long Balls
  • Mallorca Dribble Attempts
  • Mallorca Successful Dribbles
  • Mallorca Touches
  • Mallorca Interceptions
  • Mallorca Aerials Won
  • Mallorca Duels Won
  • Mallorca Clearances
  • Mallorca Blocked Shots
  • Mallorca Ball Recoveries
  • Mallorca Tackles Won

Mallorca recent matches

  • Mallorca 3-1 Las Palmas: match stats
  • Las Palmas stats
  • La Liga 2 stats & standings
  • Mallorca 0-0 Girona: match stats
  • Girona stats
  • Mallorca 0-1 Almería: match stats
  • Almería stats
  • Mallorca 1-0 Real Sociedad II: match stats
  • Real Sociedad II stats
  • Mallorca 2-0 Sabadell: match stats
  • Sabadell stats
  • Mallorca 0-0 Eldense: match stats
  • Eldense stats

Mallorca next match

  • SD Eibar vs Mallorca - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org