Mallorca Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Mallorca Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Mallorca have recorded 28 accurate crosses across 9 La Liga 2 games in 2026/2027, averaging 3.1 per match. Á. Sala leads the squad with 12 accurate crosses - 2 per game.

Mallorca Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Mallorca are averaging 3.1 accurate crosses per match - Á. Sala leads that period with 12. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Mallorca vs Eibar on 17.10.2026.

Mallorca Accurate Crosses Questions

How many accurate crosses do Mallorca average per game?

Mallorca average 3.1 accurate crosses per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 3.1 per match.

Who leads Mallorca for accurate crosses?

Á. Sala leads Mallorca for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 12 in La Liga 2 - an average of 2 per game.

How do Mallorca's accurate crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Mallorca's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Mallorca player accurate crosses rates

Player Position Apps Accurate crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Álex Salamidfielder9121.3367%
Pablo Torremidfielder1050.530%
Adrián Lisoattacker940.4422%
Miguel Calatayuddefender740.5743%
Sergi Dardermidfielder720.2929%
Toni Latodefender720.2929%
Pablo Maffeodefender122100%
Adrián Fuentesattacker910.1111%
John Donalddefender410.2525%
Takuma Asanoattacker111100%
Antonio Raíllodefender10000%
Arnau Tenasgoalkeeper9000%
Martin Valjentdefender8000%
Manu Morlanesmidfielder8000%
Josep Cerdàattacker8000%
Zito Luvumboattacker6000%
Antoniu Rocaattacker5000%
Aboubaka Soumahorodefender5000%
Arnau Puigmalmidfielder4000%
Antonio Sánchezmidfielder4000%
Adam Buksaattacker3000%
Alberto Morenodefender2000%
Omar Mascarellmidfielder1000%
Vedat Muriqiattacker1000%
Mateu Moreydefender1000%

Mallorca accurate crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team accurate crosses Opposition accurate crosses Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026La Liga 2Las PalmasHome3-12
4 Oct 2026La Liga 2GironaAway0-03
27 Sep 2026La Liga 2AlmeríaHome0-16
19 Sep 2026La Liga 2Real Sociedad IIAway0-17
13 Sep 2026La Liga 2SabadellHome2-00
5 Sep 2026La Liga 2EldenseAway0-02
30 Aug 2026La Liga 2CeutaHome3-05
24 Aug 2026La Liga 2GranadaAway2-01
15 Aug 2026La Liga 2ValladolidHome2-02
23 May 2026La LigaOviedoHome3-06

Mallorca accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Accurate crosses for per game
3.4
Accurate crosses against per game
3.8
Match total accurate crosses per game
7.2
Games
10
League rank for match accurate crosses
20 of 22

Mallorca Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home63.583%50%50%50%33%
Away43.2575%50%25%25%25%
Overall103.480%50%40%40%30%

Mallorca Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home63.583%50%17%17%17%
Away44.25100%75%50%50%50%
Overall103.890%60%30%30%30%

Mallorca Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 %
Home6767%50%50%33%17%
Away47.5100%75%50%25%0%
Overall107.280%60%50%30%10%

Mallorca Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team accurate crosses Overall Home Away
Accurate crosses / match3.43.53.25
Accurate crosses over 1.580%83%75%
Accurate crosses over 2.550%50%50%
Accurate crosses over 3.540%50%25%
Accurate crosses over 4.540%50%25%
Accurate crosses over 5.530%33%25%

Mallorca Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Accurate crosses against Overall Home Away
Accurate crosses against / match3.83.54.25
Accurate crosses against over 1.590%83%100%
Accurate crosses against over 2.560%50%75%
Accurate crosses against over 3.530%17%50%
Accurate crosses against over 4.530%17%50%
Accurate crosses against over 5.530%17%50%

Mallorca Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match accurate crosses Overall Home Away
Match accurate crosses / match7.277.5
Match accurate crosses over 5.580%67%100%
Match accurate crosses over 6.560%50%75%
Match accurate crosses over 7.550%50%50%
Match accurate crosses over 8.530%33%25%
Match accurate crosses over 9.510%17%0%

Mallorca accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Accurate crosses for Accurate crosses against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa Liga 2Las Palmas (H)3-1235-
4 OctLa Liga 2Girona (A)0-0336-
27 SepLa Liga 2Almería (H)0-1628-
19 SepLa Liga 2Real Sociedad II (A)0-1729-
13 SepLa Liga 2Sabadell (H)2-001010-
5 SepLa Liga 2Eldense (A)0-0268-
30 AugLa Liga 2Ceuta (H)3-0516-
24 AugLa Liga 2Granada (A)2-0167-
15 AugLa Liga 2Valladolid (H)2-0224-
23 MayLa LigaOviedo (H)3-0639-

La Liga 2 accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 7.5 %
1Real Oviedo95.895.2211.1189%
2Burgos93.785.679.4467%
3Real Sociedad II93.565.899.4467%
4Córdoba954.339.3356%
5Almería93.894.898.7867%
6Granada96.222.448.6767%
7Ceuta953.678.6767%
8Real Valladolid95.442.898.3356%
9FC Andorra94.2248.2233%
10Tenerife94.1148.1133%
11Girona93.674.448.1144%
12Leganés92.675.448.1144%
13Albacete94.443.56844%
14SD Eibar93.334.567.8944%
15Sabadell952.787.7856%
16Sporting Gijón94.563.227.7833%
17Las Palmas92.565.227.7844%
18Celta Fortuna92.784.447.2233%
19Castellón93.673.33733%
20Mallorca93.113.89744%
21Eldense93.672.896.5633%
22Cádiz93.333.116.4433%

Mallorca accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 7.5 %
Vs top six2369100%
Vs top half52.44.6740%
Vs bottom half443750%
Vs bottom six261.57.550%

Mallorca accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 7.5 %
La Liga 22026/202793.113.89744%
La Liga2025/2026385.164.589.7474%
Copa Del Rey2025/202636.673.6710.3367%
La Liga2024/2025366.034.5810.6189%
Copa Del Rey2024/202514260%

Mallorca next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their accurate crosses for Their accurate crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:15Eibar (away)7.893.334.568.254.753.5
Sat 24 Oct 14:15Leganés (away)8.112.675.446.672.674
Wed 28 Oct 19:00Alcoyano (away)------

Mallorca players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Álex Salamidfielder6967%
2Miguel Calatayuddefender3838%
3Toni Latodefender2633%
4Adrián Lisoattacker2922%
5Pablo Torremidfielder2922%

Eibar accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Accurate crosses for Accurate crosses against Match total 1st-half total
12 OctLa Liga 2Oviedo (A)3-18715-
3 OctLa Liga 2Albacete (A)1-3167-
27 SepLa Liga 2Las Palmas (H)3-2538-
19 SepLa Liga 2Eldense (A)1-2167-
14 SepLa Liga 2Celta Fortuna (A)0-4123-
6 SepLa Liga 2Granada (H)3-0268-
30 AugLa Liga 2FC Andorra (A)0-1066-
23 AugLa Liga 2Valladolid (H)1-0426-
16 AugLa Liga 2Tenerife (H)1-38311-
31 MayLa Liga 2Castellón (A)2-1639-

Explore Mallorca stats on Statz

  • Eibar accurate crosses
  • Mallorca stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Mallorca stats & bet builder pages

  • Mallorca Team Stats
  • Mallorca Shots On Target
  • Mallorca Shots
  • Mallorca Fouls Committed
  • Mallorca Tackles
  • Mallorca Goals
  • Mallorca Assists
  • Mallorca Fouls Drawn
  • Mallorca Yellow Cards
  • Mallorca Corners
  • Mallorca Expected Goals (xG)
  • Mallorca Big Chances Missed
  • Mallorca Offsides
  • Mallorca Chances Created
  • Mallorca Through Balls
  • Mallorca Accurate Through Balls
  • Mallorca Passes
  • Mallorca Accurate Passes
  • Mallorca Total Crosses
  • Mallorca Long Balls
  • Mallorca Accurate Long Balls
  • Mallorca Dribble Attempts
  • Mallorca Successful Dribbles
  • Mallorca Touches
  • Mallorca Interceptions
  • Mallorca Aerials Won
  • Mallorca Duels Won
  • Mallorca Clearances
  • Mallorca Blocked Shots
  • Mallorca Ball Recoveries
  • Mallorca Tackles Won

Mallorca recent matches

  • Mallorca 3-1 Las Palmas: match stats
  • Las Palmas stats
  • La Liga 2 stats & standings
  • Mallorca 0-0 Girona: match stats
  • Girona stats
  • Mallorca 0-1 Almería: match stats
  • Almería stats
  • Mallorca 1-0 Real Sociedad II: match stats
  • Real Sociedad II stats
  • Mallorca 2-0 Sabadell: match stats
  • Sabadell stats
  • Mallorca 0-0 Eldense: match stats
  • Eldense stats

Mallorca next match

  • SD Eibar vs Mallorca - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org