Mallorca Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Mallorca Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Mallorca have recorded 146 total crosses across 9 La Liga 2 games in 2026/2027, averaging 16.2 per match. Á. Sala leads the squad with 45 total crosses - 5 per game. A. Liso is next with 20.
Mallorca Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Mallorca are averaging 16.2 total crosses per match - Á. Sala leads that period with 45. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Mallorca vs Eibar on 17.10.2026.
Mallorca Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Mallorca average per game?
Mallorca average 16.2 total crosses per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 16.2 per match.
Who leads Mallorca for total crosses?
Á. Sala leads Mallorca for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 45 in La Liga 2 - an average of 5 per game. A. Liso is second with 20.
How do Mallorca's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Mallorca's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Mallorca player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Álex Sala | midfielder | 9 | 45 | 5 | 100% |
| Pablo Torre | midfielder | 10 | 23 | 2.3 | 90% |
| Adrián Liso | attacker | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 67% |
| Toni Lato | defender | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 86% |
| Miguel Calatayud | defender | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 100% |
| Sergi Darder | midfielder | 7 | 14 | 2 | 71% |
| Pablo Maffeo | defender | 1 | 8 | 8 | 100% |
| Josep Cerdà | attacker | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 63% |
| Arnau Puigmal | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Martin Valjent | defender | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Manu Morlanes | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Zito Luvumbo | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Antoniu Roca | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Alberto Moreno | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Takuma Asano | attacker | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Antonio Raíllo | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| John Donald | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Adrián Fuentes | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Aboubaka Soumahoro | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Antonio Sánchez | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Arnau Tenas | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adam Buksa | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Omar Mascarell | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Vedat Muriqi | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mateu Morey | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Mallorca total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | Las Palmas | Home | 3-1 | 20 | | | |
| 4 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | Girona | Away | 0-0 | 14 | | | |
| 27 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Almería | Home | 0-1 | 22 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Real Sociedad II | Away | 0-1 | 20 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Sabadell | Home | 2-0 | 6 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Eldense | Away | 0-0 | 22 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Ceuta | Home | 3-0 | 16 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Granada | Away | 2-0 | 13 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Valladolid | Home | 2-0 | 13 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Oviedo | Home | 3-0 | 33 | | | |
Mallorca total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 17.7
- Total crosses against per game
- 14.9
- Match total total crosses per game
- 32.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 22 of 22
Mallorca Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 18.17 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 17 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.7 | 90% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
Mallorca Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 14.5 | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 15.5 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 14.9 | 70% | 60% | 30% | 10% | 10% |
Mallorca Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 32.67 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 32.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 32.6 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
Mallorca Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 17.7 | 18.17 | 17 |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Mallorca Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 14.9 | 14.5 | 15.5 |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
Mallorca Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 32.6 | 32.67 | 32.5 |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
Mallorca total crosses match by match 2026/2027
La Liga 2 total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Mallorca total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 14 | 18.5 | 32.5 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 13.4 | 16.6 | 30 | 40% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 19.5 | 12.75 | 32.25 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 50% |
Mallorca total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| La Liga 2 | 2026/2027 | 9 | 16.11 | 14.89 | 31 | 44% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 19.26 | 20.63 | 39.89 | 82% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 3 | 20.67 | 14 | 34.67 | 67% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 19.24 | 21.16 | 40.39 | 84% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 22 | 0% |
Mallorca next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:15 | Eibar (away) | 42.56 | 14.22 | 28.33 | 39.5 | 15.5 | 24 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:15 | Leganés (away) | 35.44 | 13.11 | 22.33 | 34 | 16 | 18 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:00 | Alcoyano (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mallorca players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Mallorca players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Mallorca players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Eibar total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Mallorca stats on Statz
Mallorca stats & bet builder pages
Mallorca recent matches
Mallorca next match