Mallorca Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Mallorca Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Mallorca have recorded 17 offsides across 9 La Liga 2 games in 2026/2027, averaging 1.9 per match. A. Fuentes leads the squad with 7 offsides - 1.4 per game.
Mallorca Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Mallorca are averaging 1.9 offsides per match - A. Fuentes leads that period with 7. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Mallorca vs Eibar on 17.10.2026.
Mallorca Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Mallorca average per game?
Mallorca average 1.9 offsides per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 1.9 per match.
Who leads Mallorca for offsides?
A. Fuentes leads Mallorca for offsides in 2026/2027 with 7 in La Liga 2 - an average of 1.4 per game.
How do Mallorca's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Mallorca's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Mallorca player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Adrián Fuentes | attacker | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 56% |
| Zito Luvumbo | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Antonio Raíllo | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 10% |
| Adrián Liso | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Pablo Torre | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Miguel Calatayud | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Alberto Moreno | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Arnau Tenas | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Álex Sala | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Martin Valjent | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Manu Morlanes | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josep Cerdà | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sergi Darder | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Toni Lato | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Antoniu Roca | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aboubaka Soumahoro | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Arnau Puigmal | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Antonio Sánchez | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| John Donald | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adam Buksa | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pablo Maffeo | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Omar Mascarell | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Takuma Asano | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Vedat Muriqi | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mateu Morey | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Mallorca offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | Las Palmas | Home | 3-1 | 6 | | | |
| 4 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | Girona | Away | 0-0 | 1 | | | |
| 27 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Almería | Home | 0-1 | 1 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Real Sociedad II | Away | 0-1 | 3 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Sabadell | Home | 2-0 | 0 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Eldense | Away | 0-0 | 1 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Ceuta | Home | 3-0 | 2 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Granada | Away | 2-0 | 2 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Valladolid | Home | 2-0 | 1 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Oviedo | Home | 3-0 | 0 | | | |
Mallorca offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 1.89
- Offsides against per game
- 1
- Match total offsides per game
- 2.89
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match offsides
- 19 of 22
Mallorca Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 4 | 1.75 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.89 | 89% | 44% | 22% | 11% | 11% |
Mallorca Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.8 | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1.25 | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Mallorca Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.8 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 4 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.89 | 100% | 89% | 56% | 22% | 11% |
Mallorca Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 1.89 | 2 | 1.75 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 89% | 80% | 100% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
Mallorca Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 1 | 0.8 | 1.25 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Mallorca Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 2.89 | 2.8 | 3 |
| Match offsides over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 1.5 | 89% | 80% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
Mallorca offsides match by match 2026/2027
La Liga 2 offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Mallorca offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 2.5 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 75% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 100% |
Mallorca offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| La Liga 2 | 2026/2027 | 8 | 2.13 | 0.88 | 3 | 63% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 36 | 1.39 | 1.81 | 3.19 | 50% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2.67 | 33% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 35 | 2.14 | 1.2 | 3.34 | 60% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 100% |
Mallorca next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:15 | Eibar (away) | 2.11 | 1 | 1.11 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:15 | Leganés (away) | 3.44 | 2 | 1.44 | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:00 | Alcoyano (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mallorca players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Eibar offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Mallorca stats on Statz
Mallorca stats & bet builder pages
Mallorca recent matches
Mallorca next match