Mallorca Offsides Stats 2026/2027

Mallorca Offsides Stats 2026/2027

Mallorca have recorded 17 offsides across 9 La Liga 2 games in 2026/2027, averaging 1.9 per match. A. Fuentes leads the squad with 7 offsides - 1.4 per game.

Mallorca Offsides: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Mallorca are averaging 1.9 offsides per match - A. Fuentes leads that period with 7. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Mallorca vs Eibar on 17.10.2026.

Mallorca Offsides Questions

How many offsides do Mallorca average per game?

Mallorca average 1.9 offsides per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 1.9 per match.

Who leads Mallorca for offsides?

A. Fuentes leads Mallorca for offsides in 2026/2027 with 7 in La Liga 2 - an average of 1.4 per game.

How do Mallorca's offsides break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Mallorca's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Mallorca player offsides rates

Player Position Apps Offsides Per game 1+ hit rate
Adrián Fuentesattacker970.7856%
Zito Luvumboattacker630.550%
Antonio Raíllodefender1020.210%
Adrián Lisoattacker920.2222%
Pablo Torremidfielder1010.110%
Miguel Calatayuddefender710.1414%
Alberto Morenodefender210.550%
Arnau Tenasgoalkeeper9000%
Álex Salamidfielder9000%
Martin Valjentdefender8000%
Manu Morlanesmidfielder8000%
Josep Cerdàattacker8000%
Sergi Dardermidfielder7000%
Toni Latodefender7000%
Antoniu Rocaattacker5000%
Aboubaka Soumahorodefender5000%
Arnau Puigmalmidfielder4000%
Antonio Sánchezmidfielder4000%
John Donalddefender4000%
Adam Buksaattacker3000%
Pablo Maffeodefender1000%
Omar Mascarellmidfielder1000%
Takuma Asanoattacker1000%
Vedat Muriqiattacker1000%
Mateu Moreydefender1000%

Mallorca offsides match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team offsides Opposition offsides Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026La Liga 2Las PalmasHome3-16
4 Oct 2026La Liga 2GironaAway0-01
27 Sep 2026La Liga 2AlmeríaHome0-11
19 Sep 2026La Liga 2Real Sociedad IIAway0-13
13 Sep 2026La Liga 2SabadellHome2-00
5 Sep 2026La Liga 2EldenseAway0-01
30 Aug 2026La Liga 2CeutaHome3-02
24 Aug 2026La Liga 2GranadaAway2-02
15 Aug 2026La Liga 2ValladolidHome2-01
23 May 2026La LigaOviedoHome3-00

Mallorca offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games

Offsides for per game
1.89
Offsides against per game
1
Match total offsides per game
2.89
Games
9
League rank for match offsides
19 of 22

Mallorca Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home5280%40%20%20%20%
Away41.75100%50%25%0%0%
Overall91.8989%44%22%11%11%

Mallorca Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home50.860%20%0%0%0%
Away41.2575%50%0%0%0%
Overall9167%33%0%0%0%

Mallorca Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home52.8100%80%40%20%20%
Away43100%100%75%25%0%
Overall92.89100%89%56%22%11%

Mallorca Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team offsides Overall Home Away
Offsides / match1.8921.75
Offsides over 0.589%80%100%
Offsides over 1.544%40%50%
Offsides over 2.522%20%25%
Offsides over 3.511%20%0%
Offsides over 4.511%20%0%

Mallorca Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Offsides against Overall Home Away
Offsides against / match10.81.25
Offsides against over 0.567%60%75%
Offsides against over 1.533%20%50%
Offsides against over 2.50%0%0%
Offsides against over 3.50%0%0%
Offsides against over 4.50%0%0%

Mallorca Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match offsides Overall Home Away
Match offsides / match2.892.83
Match offsides over 0.5100%100%100%
Match offsides over 1.589%80%100%
Match offsides over 2.556%40%75%
Match offsides over 3.522%20%25%
Match offsides over 4.511%20%0%

Mallorca offsides match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Offsides for Offsides against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa Liga 2Las Palmas (H)3-1606-
4 OctLa Liga 2Girona (A)0-0123-
27 SepLa Liga 2Almería (H)0-1112-
19 SepLa Liga 2Real Sociedad II (A)0-1303-
5 SepLa Liga 2Eldense (A)0-0112-
30 AugLa Liga 2Ceuta (H)3-0213-
24 AugLa Liga 2Granada (A)2-0224-
15 AugLa Liga 2Valladolid (H)2-0101-
23 MayLa LigaOviedo (H)3-0022-

La Liga 2 offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1Las Palmas91.563.895.44100%
2FC Andorra82.752.385.1388%
3Córdoba91.672.894.56100%
4Castellón91.562.894.4478%
5Celta Fortuna92.1124.1178%
6Tenerife92.891.11489%
7Burgos72.431.57486%
8Eldense91.8923.8967%
9Real Valladolid91.332.563.8967%
10Cádiz92.111.673.7867%
11Real Sociedad II91.891.893.7878%
12Sabadell82.7513.7588%
13Albacete91.891.783.6756%
14Leganés921.443.4456%
15Ceuta91.781.673.4489%
16Sporting Gijón71.292.143.4357%
17Granada91.891.443.3356%
18Girona91.561.673.2267%
19Mallorca82.130.88363%
20Almería811.882.8863%
21Real Oviedo91.6712.6756%
22SD Eibar911.112.1133%

Mallorca offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six11120%
Vs top half41.251.252.550%
Vs bottom half430.53.575%
Vs bottom six22.50.53100%

Mallorca offsides per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
La Liga 22026/202782.130.88363%
La Liga2025/2026361.391.813.1950%
Copa Del Rey2025/2026320.672.6733%
La Liga2024/2025352.141.23.3460%
Copa Del Rey2024/20251224100%

Mallorca next three opponents: offsides per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their offsides for Their offsides against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:15Eibar (away)2.1111.112.51.51
Sat 24 Oct 14:15Leganés (away)3.4421.4431.671.33
Wed 28 Oct 19:00Alcoyano (away)------

Mallorca players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Adrián Fuentesattacker5956%
2Zito Luvumboattacker3650%
3Adrián Lisoattacker2922%
4Alberto Morenodefender1333%
5Miguel Calatayuddefender1813%

Eibar offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Offsides for Offsides against Match total 1st-half total
12 OctLa Liga 2Oviedo (A)3-1011-
3 OctLa Liga 2Albacete (A)1-3112-
27 SepLa Liga 2Las Palmas (H)3-2303-
19 SepLa Liga 2Eldense (A)1-2011-
14 SepLa Liga 2Celta Fortuna (A)0-4101-
6 SepLa Liga 2Granada (H)3-0022-
30 AugLa Liga 2FC Andorra (A)0-1134-
23 AugLa Liga 2Valladolid (H)1-0202-
16 AugLa Liga 2Tenerife (H)1-3123-
31 MayLa Liga 2Castellón (A)2-1213-

Explore Mallorca stats on Statz

  • Eibar offsides
  • Mallorca stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Mallorca stats & bet builder pages

  • Mallorca Team Stats
  • Mallorca Shots On Target
  • Mallorca Shots
  • Mallorca Fouls Committed
  • Mallorca Tackles
  • Mallorca Goals
  • Mallorca Assists
  • Mallorca Fouls Drawn
  • Mallorca Yellow Cards
  • Mallorca Corners
  • Mallorca Expected Goals (xG)
  • Mallorca Big Chances Missed
  • Mallorca Chances Created
  • Mallorca Through Balls
  • Mallorca Accurate Through Balls
  • Mallorca Passes
  • Mallorca Accurate Passes
  • Mallorca Total Crosses
  • Mallorca Accurate Crosses
  • Mallorca Long Balls
  • Mallorca Accurate Long Balls
  • Mallorca Dribble Attempts
  • Mallorca Successful Dribbles
  • Mallorca Touches
  • Mallorca Interceptions
  • Mallorca Aerials Won
  • Mallorca Duels Won
  • Mallorca Clearances
  • Mallorca Blocked Shots
  • Mallorca Ball Recoveries
  • Mallorca Tackles Won

Mallorca recent matches

  • Mallorca 3-1 Las Palmas: match stats
  • Las Palmas stats
  • La Liga 2 stats & standings
  • Mallorca 0-0 Girona: match stats
  • Girona stats
  • Mallorca 0-1 Almería: match stats
  • Almería stats
  • Mallorca 1-0 Real Sociedad II: match stats
  • Real Sociedad II stats
  • Mallorca 2-0 Sabadell: match stats
  • Sabadell stats
  • Mallorca 0-0 Eldense: match stats
  • Eldense stats

Mallorca next match

  • SD Eibar vs Mallorca - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org