Mallorca Goals Stats 2026/2027

Mallorca Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Mallorca are averaging 1.4 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.8 total goals on average. That puts them 7th of 22 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Eibar, and a full match-by-match log.

Mallorca Goals Questions

Which Mallorca players score the most goals?

Adrián Fuentes leads with 5 goals across 9 qualifying appearances (0.56/g, 44% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Mallorca player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Mallorca's scoring profile look this season?

Mallorca are averaging 1.4 goals per game over 10 games and concede 0.4 for a match-total of 1.8. That ranks 7th of 22 for team goals scored. They're generating 13.3 shots/g from 9.8 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Eibar, the page weights each Mallorca attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Mallorca fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Mallorca are currently finishing at 33% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Mallorca player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Vedat Muriqiattacker111100%
Adrián Fuentesattacker950.5644%
Adam Buksaattacker310.3333%
Pablo Torremidfielder1030.330%
Álex Salamidfielder920.2222%
Manu Morlanesmidfielder810.1313%
Antonio Raíllodefender1010.110%
Arnau Tenasgoalkeeper9000%
Adrián Lisoattacker9000%
Martin Valjentdefender8000%
Josep Cerdàattacker8000%
Toni Latodefender7000%
Sergi Dardermidfielder7000%
Miguel Calatayuddefender7000%
Zito Luvumboattacker6000%
Aboubaka Soumahorodefender5000%
Antoniu Rocaattacker5000%
Antonio Sánchezmidfielder4000%
John Donalddefender4000%
Arnau Puigmalmidfielder4000%
Alberto Morenodefender2000%
Leo Romángoalkeeper1000%
Omar Mascarellmidfielder1000%
Takuma Asanoattacker1000%
Samú Costamidfielder1000%

Mallorca goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026La Liga 2Las PalmasHome3-1314Álex Sala (1)
4 Oct 2026La Liga 2GironaAway0-0000
27 Sep 2026La Liga 2AlmeríaHome0-1011
19 Sep 2026La Liga 2Real Sociedad IIAway0-1101Adrián Fuentes (1)
13 Sep 2026La Liga 2SabadellHome2-0202Adrián Fuentes (2)
5 Sep 2026La Liga 2EldenseAway0-0000
30 Aug 2026La Liga 2CeutaHome3-0303Álex Sala (1)
24 Aug 2026La Liga 2GranadaAway2-0022
15 Aug 2026La Liga 2Real ValladolidHome2-0202Pablo Torre (1)
23 May 2026La LigaReal OviedoHome3-0303Vedat Muriqi (1)

Mallorca goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1.4
Goals against per game
0.4
Match total goals per game
1.8
Games
10
League rank for match goals
22 of 22

Mallorca Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home62.1783%83%50%0%
Away40.2525%0%0%0%
Overall101.460%50%30%0%

Mallorca Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home60.3333%0%0%0%
Away40.525%25%0%0%
Overall100.430%10%0%0%

Mallorca Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home62.5100%83%50%17%0%0%
Away40.7550%25%0%0%0%0%
Overall101.880%60%30%10%0%0%

Mallorca Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match1.42.170.25
Goals over 0.560%83%25%
Goals over 1.550%83%0%
Goals over 2.530%50%0%
Goals over 3.50%0%0%

Mallorca Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match0.40.330.5
Goals against over 0.530%33%25%
Goals against over 1.510%0%25%
Goals against over 2.50%0%0%
Goals against over 3.50%0%0%

Mallorca Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match1.82.50.75
Match goals over 0.580%100%50%
Match goals over 1.560%83%25%
Match goals over 2.530%50%0%
Match goals over 3.510%17%0%
Match goals over 4.50%0%0%
Match goals over 5.50%0%0%

Mallorca 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home20.550%0%
Away100%0%
Overall30.3333%0%

Mallorca 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home200%0%
Away11100%0%
Overall30.3333%0%

Mallorca 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home20.550%0%0%
Away11100%0%0%
Overall30.6767%0%0%

Mallorca goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa Liga 2Las Palmas (H)3-1314-
4 OctLa Liga 2Girona (A)0-0000-
27 SepLa Liga 2Almería (H)0-1011-
19 SepLa Liga 2Real Sociedad II (A)0-1101-
13 SepLa Liga 2Sabadell (H)2-0202-
5 SepLa Liga 2Eldense (A)0-0000-
30 AugLa Liga 2Ceuta (H)3-0303-
24 AugLa Liga 2Granada (A)2-00221
15 AugLa Liga 2Valladolid (H)2-02020
23 MayLa LigaOviedo (H)3-03031

La Liga 2 goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1Córdoba91.562.223.7889%
2SD Eibar92.111.113.2278%
3Celta Fortuna91.561.673.2256%
4Las Palmas91.441.783.2267%
5Real Sociedad II91.331.893.2267%
6FC Andorra91.441.673.1156%
7Ceuta90.892.223.1156%
8Granada91.561.44356%
9Albacete90.562.222.7856%
10Girona91.6712.6744%
11Real Valladolid91.441.222.6744%
12Tenerife91.221.442.6733%
13Burgos91.331.112.4456%
14Cádiz91.221.222.4444%
15Almería91.780.562.3344%
16Eldense91.111.222.3356%
17Real Oviedo91.2212.2244%
18Leganés90.671.562.2233%
19Castellón91.670.442.1133%
20Sabadell91.110.781.8933%
21Sporting Gijón910.891.8922%
22Mallorca91.220.441.6722%

Mallorca goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six210.51.50%
Vs top half50.80.61.40%
Vs bottom half41.750.25250%
Vs bottom six220250%

Mallorca goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
La Liga 22026/202791.220.441.6722%
La Liga2025/2026381.241.52.7463%
Copa Del Rey2025/202631.6712.6733%
La Liga2024/2025380.921.162.0839%
Copa Del Rey2024/20251033100%

Mallorca next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:15Eibar (away)3.222.111.113.2521.25
Sat 24 Oct 14:15Leganés (away)2.220.671.562.671.331.33
Wed 28 Oct 19:00Alcoyano (away)------

Mallorca players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Adrián Fuentesattacker4944%
2Pablo Torremidfielder2922%
3Álex Salamidfielder2922%
4Adam Buksaattacker1617%
5Antonio Raíllodefender1911%

Mallorca players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Adrián Fuentesattacker1911%

Mallorca Mallorca goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Mallorca goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match1.42.170.25
Minutes per goal Scored64 min42 min360 min
Scored over 0.560%83%25%
Scored over 1.550%83%0%
Scored over 2.530%50%0%
Scored in both halves33%50%0%
First team to score88%83%100%
Failed to score40%17%75%
Highest scored in a match3 goals3 goals1 goals
Penalties won1 in 1-1 in 1
Penalties conceded0 in 1-0 in 1

Mallorca Mallorca goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Mallorca goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match0.330.50
1st-half Scored over 0.533%50%0%
1st-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Mallorca Mallorca goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Mallorca goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match1.3320
2nd-half Scored over 0.567%100%0%
2nd-half Scored over 1.567%100%0%

Mallorca Mallorca goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Mallorca goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match0.40.330.5
Minutes per goal Conceded225 min270 min180 min
Conceded over 0.530%33%25%
Conceded over 1.510%0%25%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Conceded in both halves33%0%100%
Conceded first13%17%0%
Clean sheets70%67%75%
Most conceded in a match2 goals1 goals2 goals

Mallorca Mallorca goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Mallorca goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match0.3301
1st-half Conceded over 0.533%0%100%
1st-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Mallorca Mallorca goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Mallorca goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match0.3301
2nd-half Conceded over 0.533%0%100%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Mallorca Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match1.82.50.75
Over 0.580%100%50%
Over 1.560%83%25%
Over 2.530%50%0%
Over 3.510%17%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%

Mallorca Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.520%0%50%
Under 1.540%17%75%
Under 2.570%50%100%
Under 3.590%83%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%

Mallorca Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match0.670.51
1st-half over 0.567%50%100%
1st-half over 1.50%0%0%
1st-half over 2.50%0%0%

Mallorca Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match1.6721
2nd-half over 0.5100%100%100%
2nd-half over 1.567%100%0%
2nd-half over 2.50%0%0%

Mallorca Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS10%17%0%
BTTS and win10%17%0%
BTTS and draw0%0%0%
BTTS and lose0%0%0%
BTTS and over 2.510%17%0%
BTTS and under 2.50%0%0%
No BTTS and over 2.520%33%0%

Mallorca Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half0%0%0%
BTTS both halves0%0%0%
BTTS 1st half only0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half only0%0%0%
No BTTS in either half100%100%100%

Eibar goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
12 OctLa Liga 2Oviedo (A)3-1134-
3 OctLa Liga 2Albacete (A)1-3314-
27 SepLa Liga 2Las Palmas (H)3-2325-
19 SepLa Liga 2Eldense (A)1-2213-
14 SepLa Liga 2Celta Fortuna (A)0-4404-
6 SepLa Liga 2Granada (H)3-0303-
30 AugLa Liga 2FC Andorra (A)0-1101-
23 AugLa Liga 2Valladolid (H)1-01010
16 AugLa Liga 2Tenerife (H)1-31343
31 MayLa Liga 2Castellón (A)2-11231

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Eibar goals
  • Mallorca stats hub

Mallorca stats & bet builder pages

  • Mallorca Team Stats
  • Mallorca Shots On Target
  • Mallorca Shots
  • Mallorca Fouls Committed
  • Mallorca Tackles
  • Mallorca Assists
  • Mallorca Fouls Drawn
  • Mallorca Yellow Cards
  • Mallorca Corners
  • Mallorca Expected Goals (xG)
  • Mallorca Big Chances Missed
  • Mallorca Offsides
  • Mallorca Chances Created
  • Mallorca Through Balls
  • Mallorca Accurate Through Balls
  • Mallorca Passes
  • Mallorca Accurate Passes
  • Mallorca Total Crosses
  • Mallorca Accurate Crosses
  • Mallorca Long Balls
  • Mallorca Accurate Long Balls
  • Mallorca Dribble Attempts
  • Mallorca Successful Dribbles
  • Mallorca Touches
  • Mallorca Interceptions
  • Mallorca Aerials Won
  • Mallorca Duels Won
  • Mallorca Clearances
  • Mallorca Blocked Shots
  • Mallorca Ball Recoveries
  • Mallorca Tackles Won

Mallorca recent matches

  • Mallorca 3-1 Las Palmas: match stats
  • Las Palmas stats
  • La Liga 2 stats & standings
  • Mallorca 0-0 Girona: match stats
  • Girona stats
  • Mallorca 0-1 Almería: match stats
  • Almería stats
  • Mallorca 1-0 Real Sociedad II: match stats
  • Real Sociedad II stats
  • Mallorca 2-0 Sabadell: match stats
  • Sabadell stats
  • Mallorca 0-0 Eldense: match stats
  • Eldense stats

Mallorca next match

  • SD Eibar vs Mallorca - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org