How many goals, shots and fouls Colby Donovan gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
In 2026/2027 Colby Donovan has logged 12 Scottish Premiership games for Celtic at full-back, posting 2.3 tackles per match and chipping in with 0 assists. 0.9 fouls and 4 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 12 tackles, 7 fouls across the last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Celtic's Scottish Premiership back four, Colby Donovan is the wide defender — 2.3 tackles and 0.9 fouls per match across 12 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 0 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 75% of Scottish Premiership games (9/12). 1+ fouls comes through in 58% of appearances, plus 4 bookings on the season. Recent form: 12/7 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Celtic's next fixture is against BeÅŸiktaÅŸ on Thu 5th Nov.
Colby Donovan averages 2.3 tackles per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 75% of their 12 appearances for Celtic, 28 tackles in all. They made 12 tackles in their last 5 games.
Colby Donovan commits 0.9 fouls per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has 4 yellow cards from 12 appearances for Celtic, committing at least one foul in 58% of those games. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Colby Donovan has made at least one tackle in 75% of their 12 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027, 2.3 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 12 tackles in their last 5 games.
Colby Donovan has an average match rating of 7 across 12 Scottish Premiership appearances for Celtic in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Colby Donovan plays as a defender for Celtic in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 58% of those games.
Colby Donovan plays for Celtic and has made 12 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Celtic brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Colby Donovan's next game is Celtic against BeÅŸiktaÅŸ on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Colby Donovan scored 0 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 23 appearances for Celtic across 3 competitions: Scottish Premiership, Europa League and Champions League, with 7 shots (1 on target), 11 key passes, 35 tackles, 1,183 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Celtic | 14 | 619 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Europa League | Celtic | 8 | 550 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Champions League | Celtic | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.62 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.23 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.75 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.38 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.38 | 90% (9/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.20 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.45 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.49 | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.35 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.60 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 53 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 51 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Back | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 30 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Celta de Vigo (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.12 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (home) | 7-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.04 | 30 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Benfica (away) | 4-1 | L | Right Back | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (away) | 0-2 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.07 | 54 | 50 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Rangers (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.42 | 39 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Ferencvárosi (home) | 1-3 | L | Right Back | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 36 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.01 | 60 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 0.07 | 40.8 | 34.4 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 2+ | 6 games | 15 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 15 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Celtic | 12 | 910 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 4 | 6.98 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Celtic | 3 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Celtic | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Celtic | 14 | 619 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Celtic | 8 | 550 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Celtic | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Wingers | 7 | 88% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.02 | - | 15th of 51 |
| Tackles | 28 | 2.77 | 1st of 70 |
| Tackles won | 20 | 1.98 | 1st of 70 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.4 | 2nd of 70 |
| Interceptions | 16 | 1.58 | 5th of 70 |
| Fouls committed | 11 | 1.09 | 7th of 70 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.3 | 7th of 70 |
| Shots | 9 | 0.89 | 10th of 70 |
| Duels won | 58 | 5.74 | 11th of 70 |