How many crosses Celtic complete, and who completes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Celtic complete 5.7 crosses per game in the Scottish Premiership in 2026/2027, the 4th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 4.9, across 12 league games, while Rangers complete the most with 6.6.
Haissem Hassan has completed the most crosses for Celtic in 2026/2027, 21 in 14 appearances, 1.50 a game, ahead of Mika Baur with 14 and Kieran Tierney with 13, across all competitions.
Celtic complete more crosses away from home, 5.4 a game in their last 10 away games against 4.8 in their last 10 at home.
Celtic completed 10 crosses at home to Ferencvárosi on 17 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 5.4 across their 17 games, and their fewest was three away at Hibernian on 25 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haissem Hassan | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | 10 |
| Mika Baur | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 9 |
| Kieran Tierney | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | 9 |
| Sebastian Tounekti | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 5 |
| Colby Donovan | 17 | 7 | 0.41 | 7 |
| Benjamin Nygren | 17 | 6 | 0.35 | 5 |
| Jota | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 3 |
| James Forrest | 11 | 5 | 0.45 | 3 |
| Camilo Durán | 17 | 3 | 0.18 | 3 |
| Arne Engels | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Callum Osmand | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Liam Scales | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 |
| Anthony Ralston | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Luke McCowan | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Hyun-jun Yang | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Callum McGregor | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 |
| Reo Hatate | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jordan Lotomba | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Landon Emenalo | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alistair Johnston | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sam Johnstone | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oliver Sørensen | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dane Murray | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Auston Trusty | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Viljami Sinisalo | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kasper Høgh | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Celtic | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Falkirk (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Dundee Utd (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Hibernian (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Celta (H) | Europa League | 1-2 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 7-1 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Benfica (A) | Europa League | 4-1 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-2 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Rangers (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Ferencvárosi (H) | Europa League | 1-3 | 10 | 5 | 15 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Falkirk (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | LASK Linz (A) | Champions League | 5-1 | 3 | 15 | 18 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | LASK Linz (H) | Champions League | 3-0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-5 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Celtic accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Celtic accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Celtic accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Celtic accurate crosses | Over 7.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 7.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 8.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |