How many goals, shots and fouls Kasper Høgh gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Eliteserien 2026 · 12 appearances
In 2026 Kasper Høgh has registered 7 Eliteserien goals and 6 assists across 12 appearances for Celtic, averaging 2.9 shots and 1.5 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 83% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 7.5 for the campaign.
Recent form: 4 goals and 7 shots on target in Kasper Høgh's last 5 Eliteserien appearances, with 2.9 shots per game over the full season. Celtic's focal striker, Kasper Høgh consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Celtic's Eliteserien attack, Kasper Høgh has taken 2.9 shots per game across 12 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 6 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Kasper Høgh's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (33% — 4/12) and 1+ shots on target (83% — 10/12). Last 5 games: 4 goals, 7 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Celtic's next fixture is against Beşiktaş on Thu 5th Nov.
Kasper Høgh has scored 7 goals in 12 Eliteserien appearances for Celtic in 2026, an average of 0.6 per game, and has scored in 33% of those games. They have also made 6 assists, and scored 4 in their last 5 games.
Kasper Høgh averages 2.9 shots per game in Eliteserien in 2026, 1.5 of them on target, across 12 appearances for Celtic. They have had at least one shot on target in 83% of those games, and 7 shots on target in their last 5.
Kasper Høgh has scored in 33% of their 12 Eliteserien appearances in 2026 and had at least one shot on target in 83%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 4 goals and 7 shots on target.
Kasper Høgh has an average match rating of 7.5 across 12 Eliteserien appearances for Celtic in 2026, with 7 goals, 6 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 4 goals and 3 assists.
Kasper Høgh plays as a striker for Celtic in 2026 and has made 12 Eliteserien appearances in that role so far, with 7 goals, 6 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Kasper Høgh plays for Celtic and has made 12 Eliteserien appearances for them in 2026, scoring 7 goals and providing 6 assists. Their last 5 games for Celtic brought 4 goals and 3 assists.
Kasper Høgh's next game is Celtic against Beşiktaş on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 4 goals, 3 assists and 7 shots on target from their last 5 Eliteserien appearances in 2026.
Kasper Høgh scored 6 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 14 appearances for Bodø / Glimt across 1 competition, Champions League, with 32 shots (15 on target), 8 key passes, 7 tackles, 1,097 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions League | Bodø / Glimt | 14 | 1097 | 6 | 3 | 32 | 15 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.41 | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.63 | 12.00 |
| Assists | 0.18 | 30% (3/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.74 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.04 | 1.20 |
| Shots on Target | 1.07 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Key Passes | 0.66 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.54 | 30% (3/10) | 3 games | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.87 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.42 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.67 | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.19 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.25 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.17 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.31 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Celta de Vigo (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (home) | 7-1 | W | - | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Benfica (away) | 4-1 | L | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.41 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 73 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.00 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Wales (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Portugal (home) | 2-4 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Wales (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 32 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 6.0 | 0.20 | 7.6 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 25 Oct | 1.20 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Celtic | 9 | 540 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7.06 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Celtic | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Celtic | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2026 | Eliteserien | Bodø / Glimt | 12 | 938 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7.52 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Denmark | 2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Denmark | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Bodø / Glimt | 14 | 1097 | 6 | 3 | 32 | 15 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | Bodø / Glimt | Celtic | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.52 | - | 2nd of 55 |
| Assists | 6 | 0.58 | 5th of 106 |
| Goals | 7 | 0.67 | 10th of 106 |
| xG | 7.47 | 0.72 | 12th of 106 |
| Shots on target | 18 | 1.73 | 13th of 106 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.29 | 17th of 106 |
| Aerials won | 20 | 1.92 | 23rd of 106 |
| Shots | 35 | 3.36 | 25th of 106 |
| Key passes | 14 | 1.34 | 31st of 106 |