Villarreal Passes Stats 2026/2027
Villarreal Passes Stats 2026/2027
Villarreal have completed 4647 passes across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 580.9 per match. R. Veiga leads the squad with 669 passes this season - 83.63 per game - featuring in 8/8 appearances (100%). P. Gueye follows with 459 passes at 57.38 per game.
Villarreal Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Villarreal are averaging 580.9 passes per match - R. Veiga leads that period with 669 (83.63 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. R. Veiga's average of 83.63 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Villarreal vs Elche on 17.10.2026.
Villarreal Passes Questions
How many passes does Villarreal complete per game?
Villarreal average 580.9 passes per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 580.9.
Who completes the most passes for Villarreal?
R. Veiga leads Villarreal for passes in 2026/2027 with 669 across La Liga - 83.63 per game. P. Gueye is second with 459 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. R. Veiga's season average of 83.63 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Villarreal pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Villarreal's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Villarreal player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Renato Veiga | defender | 10 | 789 | 78.9 | 100% |
| Pape Gueye | midfielder | 10 | 570 | 57 | 100% |
| Santi Comesaña | midfielder | 9 | 411 | 45.67 | 100% |
| Pau Navarro | defender | 6 | 368 | 61.33 | 100% |
| Alex Freeman | defender | 7 | 348 | 49.71 | 100% |
| Alberto Moleiro | attacker | 10 | 304 | 30.4 | 100% |
| Carlos Romero | defender | 7 | 295 | 42.14 | 100% |
| Juan Foyth | defender | 5 | 289 | 57.8 | 100% |
| Santiago Mouriño | defender | 6 | 281 | 46.83 | 100% |
| Nathan-Dylan Saliba | midfielder | 7 | 266 | 38 | 100% |
| Sergi Cardona | defender | 5 | 253 | 50.6 | 100% |
| Nicolas Pépé | attacker | 6 | 229 | 38.17 | 100% |
| Gerard Moreno | attacker | 8 | 195 | 24.38 | 100% |
| Georges Mikautadze | attacker | 10 | 194 | 19.4 | 100% |
| Tajon Buchanan | attacker | 8 | 160 | 20 | 100% |
| Péter Gulácsi | goalkeeper | 5 | 132 | 26.4 | 100% |
| Luiz Júnior | goalkeeper | 5 | 111 | 22.2 | 100% |
| Ayoze Pérez | attacker | 7 | 103 | 14.71 | 100% |
| Ilias Akhomach | attacker | 4 | 87 | 21.75 | 100% |
| Logan Costa | defender | 1 | 52 | 52 | 100% |
| Tani Oluwaseyi | attacker | 3 | 35 | 11.67 | 100% |
| Carlos Macià | midfielder | 1 | 28 | 28 | 100% |
Villarreal passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Napoli | Home | 3-1 | 493 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | Away | 1-0 | 478 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Levante | Home | 3-1 | 613 | | | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Málaga | Away | 1-3 | 600 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Betis | Home | 1-2 | 625 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Dortmund | Away | 3-2 | 482 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo | Home | 2-3 | 648 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Alaves | Away | 1-0 | 649 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Atlético | Away | 2-2 | 498 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Racing | Away | 2-2 | 536 | | | |
Villarreal passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 562.2
- Passes against per game
- 394.1
- Match total passes per game
- 956.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 7 of 20
Villarreal Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
Over 575.5 % |
Over 600.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 594.75 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Away | 6 | 540.5 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 562.2 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
Villarreal Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
Over 575.5 % |
Over 600.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 394 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 394.17 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 394.1 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Villarreal Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
Over 975.5 % |
Over 1000.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 988.75 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 934.67 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 956.3 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
Villarreal Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 562.2 | 594.75 | 540.5 |
| Passes over 500.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Passes over 550.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Passes over 575.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Passes over 600.5 | 40% | 75% | 17% |
Villarreal Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 394.1 | 394 | 394.17 |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 550.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 575.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 600.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Villarreal Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 956.3 | 988.75 | 934.67 |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Match passes over 1000.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
Villarreal passes match by match 2026/2027
La Liga passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Villarreal passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 950.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 405.77 | 591.23 | 997 | 69% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 424.17 | 522.87 | 947.04 | 52% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 453.83 | 462.57 | 916.39 | 39% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 471.07 | 450.6 | 921.67 | 47% |
Villarreal passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 950.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 580.88 | 372.75 | 953.63 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 487.5 | 479.5 | 967 | 50% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 409.13 | 517.97 | 927.11 | 45% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 8 | 394.25 | 558.13 | 952.38 | 38% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 3 | 582 | 285.33 | 867.33 | 33% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 426.58 | 480.47 | 907.05 | 32% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 2 | 409 | 576.5 | 985.5 | 100% |
Villarreal next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:15 | Elche (home) | 934 | 490.63 | 443.38 | 925.25 | 449.5 | 475.75 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Liverpool (away) | 873.2 | 474.2 | 399 | 881.67 | 452.83 | 428.83 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Valencia (away) | 932.13 | 433.88 | 498.25 | 970 | 390.25 | 579.75 |
Villarreal players with the most games of 26+ passes 2026/2027
Villarreal players with the most games of 46+ passes 2026/2027
Villarreal players with the most games of 57+ passes 2026/2027
Elche passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Villarreal stats on Statz
Villarreal stats & bet builder pages
Villarreal recent matches
Villarreal next match