Villarreal Assists Stats 2026/2027
Villarreal Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Villarreal are averaging 1.2 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.1 total assists on average. That puts them 4th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Elche, and a full match-by-match log.
Villarreal Assists Questions
Which Villarreal players have the most assists?
Alberto Moleiro leads with 3 assists across 10 qualifying appearances (0.3/g, 20% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Villarreal player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Villarreal's creator profile look this season?
Villarreal are averaging 1.2 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.9 for a match-total of 2.1. That ranks 4th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 12 key passes per game feeding 15.7 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Elche, the page weights Villarreal's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Villarreal currently convert 10% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Villarreal fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Villarreal player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ilias Akhomach | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ayoze Pérez | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Georges Mikautadze | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Alberto Moleiro | attacker | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 20% |
| Gerard Moreno | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Renato Veiga | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Pape Gueye | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Santi Comesaña | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tajon Buchanan | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alex Freeman | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Carlos Romero | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathan-Dylan Saliba | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pau Navarro | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Santiago Mouriño | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolas Pépé | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Juan Foyth | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sergi Cardona | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Péter Gulácsi | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luiz Júnior | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tani Oluwaseyi | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Logan Costa | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Carlos Macià | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Villarreal assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Napoli | Home | 3-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Gerard Moreno (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Levante | Home | 3-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Alberto Moleiro (2) |
| 17 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Málaga | Away | 1-3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Ilias Akhomach (1) |
| 14 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Real Betis | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Renato Veiga (1) |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Borussia Dortmund | Away | 3-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Georges Mikautadze (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo La Coruña | Home | 2-3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Ayoze Pérez (1) |
| 28 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | Away | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Racing Santander | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Georges Mikautadze (1) |
Villarreal assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.2
- Assists against per game
- 0.9
- Match total assists per game
- 2.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match assists
- 11 of 20
Villarreal Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.75 | 100% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 0.83 | 50% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.2 | 70% | 40% | 10% |
Villarreal Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 83% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 0.9 | 70% | 20% | 0% |
Villarreal Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.5 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 1.83 | 100% | 67% | 17% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.1 | 100% | 70% | 30% | 10% | 0% |
Villarreal Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.2 | 1.75 | 0.83 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
Villarreal Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 0.9 | 0.75 | 1 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Villarreal Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.1 | 2.5 | 1.83 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Villarreal assists match by match 2026/2027
La Liga assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Villarreal assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 0.83 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 58% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 0.95 | 1.2 | 2.15 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 19 | 1.95 | 0.68 | 2.63 | 74% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 2.17 | 0.67 | 2.83 | 83% |
Villarreal assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 1.13 | 1 | 2.13 | 63% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 100% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 31 | 1.52 | 0.94 | 2.45 | 68% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 7 | 0.71 | 1.57 | 2.29 | 86% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 35 | 1.49 | 0.8 | 2.29 | 69% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 50% |
Villarreal next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:15 | Elche (home) | 3.14 | 1.43 | 1.71 | 2.25 | 1.5 | 0.75 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Liverpool (away) | 3.29 | 2 | 1.29 | 2.25 | 1.25 | 1 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Valencia (away) | 2.14 | 0.57 | 1.57 | 3 | 0.33 | 2.67 |
Villarreal players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Villarreal players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 2+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Alberto Moleiro | attacker | 1 | 10 | 10% |
Elche assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Villarreal stats & bet builder pages
Villarreal recent matches
Villarreal next match