Villarreal Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Villarreal Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Villarreal have recorded 20 offsides across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 2.5 per match.
Villarreal Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Villarreal are averaging 2.5 offsides per match - S. Comesaña leads that period with 3. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Villarreal vs Elche on 17.10.2026.
Villarreal Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Villarreal average per game?
Villarreal average 2.5 offsides per La Liga game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 2.5 per match.
How do Villarreal's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Villarreal's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Villarreal player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Gerard Moreno | attacker | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Santi Comesaña | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Alex Freeman | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Pape Gueye | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Georges Mikautadze | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Alberto Moleiro | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Nicolas Pépé | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Renato Veiga | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Tajon Buchanan | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Santiago Mouriño | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Pau Navarro | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Sergi Cardona | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Tani Oluwaseyi | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Logan Costa | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Ayoze Pérez | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Carlos Romero | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathan-Dylan Saliba | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Péter Gulácsi | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Juan Foyth | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luiz Júnior | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ilias Akhomach | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Carlos Macià | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Villarreal offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Napoli | Home | 3-1 | 3 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | Away | 1-0 | 1 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Levante | Home | 3-1 | 1 | | | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Málaga | Away | 1-3 | 3 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Betis | Home | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Dortmund | Away | 3-2 | 3 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo | Home | 2-3 | 2 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Alaves | Away | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Atlético | Away | 2-2 | 1 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Racing | Away | 2-2 | 3 | | | |
Villarreal offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 2.6
- Offsides against per game
- 2
- Match total offsides per game
- 4.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match offsides
- 6 of 20
Villarreal Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.75 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 2.5 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.6 | 100% | 70% | 60% | 20% | 10% |
Villarreal Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.5 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 2.33 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 2 | 90% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 10% |
Villarreal Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 4.83 | 100% | 100% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.6 | 90% | 80% | 30% | 30% | 20% |
Villarreal Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 2.6 | 2.75 | 2.5 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
Villarreal Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 2 | 1.5 | 2.33 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Villarreal Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 4.6 | 4.25 | 4.83 |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Match offsides over 5.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Match offsides over 6.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Villarreal offsides match by match 2026/2027
La Liga offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Villarreal offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 4.5 % |
| Vs top six | 10 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 40% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 2.25 | 2 | 4.25 | 40% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 1.95 | 1.05 | 3 | 9% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 1.6 | 1.13 | 2.73 | 0% |
Villarreal offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 4.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 2.5 | 2 | 4.5 | 25% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 50% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 2 | 1.38 | 3.38 | 24% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 7 | 1.57 | 0.43 | 2 | 0% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 3 | 4.33 | 0.67 | 5 | 67% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 35 | 2.2 | 1.23 | 3.43 | 23% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2.5 | 0% |
Villarreal next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:15 | Elche (home) | 4.75 | 1.25 | 3.5 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Liverpool (away) | 5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 3.67 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Valencia (away) | 4.13 | 2.13 | 2 | 4.25 | 2 | 2.25 |
Villarreal players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Elche offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Villarreal stats on Statz
Villarreal stats & bet builder pages
Villarreal recent matches
Villarreal next match