La Liga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 La Liga matches in 2026/2027, Georges Mikautadze has produced 2 goals at a rate of 0.3 per game while creating 1 assists for Villarreal. Shot output runs at 2.6 per match — 1.4 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 6.9.
Form check — 1 goals from 5 games and 7 shots on target underline that Georges Mikautadze remains Villarreal's primary shot taker. Hitting at 2.6 shots and 1.4 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Villarreal's primary striker in La Liga 2026/2027, Georges Mikautadze delivers 2.6 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.3 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Georges Mikautadze predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Georges Mikautadze: anytime scorer hits in 25% of La Liga games (2/8); 1+ shots on target lands 63% (5/8). Form pointer — 1 goals from the last 5 appearances with 7 shots on target. Villarreal's next fixture is against Elche on Sat 17th Oct.
Georges Mikautadze has scored 2 goals in 8 La Liga appearances for Villarreal — an average of 0.3 per game.
Georges Mikautadze averages 2.6 shots per game in La Liga this season, with 1.4 of those on target.
Georges Mikautadze has scored in 25% and had 1+ shots on target in 63% of La Liga appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Georges Mikautadze has an average match rating of 6.9 across 8 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Georges Mikautadze plays as a striker for Villarreal, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Georges Mikautadze plays for Villarreal in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Georges Mikautadze and Villarreal face Elche on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Georges Mikautadze's historical output against Elche where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.61 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.91 | 5.50 |
| Assists | 0.32 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | - |
| Shots | 3.6 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | 1.02 | 1.11 |
| Shots on Target | 1.67 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.20 | 1.91 |
| Key Passes | 1.34 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.61 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.52 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.07 | 1.36 |
| Tackles | 0.49 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Napoli (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.23 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | La Liga | Real Madrid (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.19 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Northern Ireland (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Hungary (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.30 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Ukraine (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Northern Ireland (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.52 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | La Liga | Levante (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.49 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | La Liga | Málaga (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.48 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | La Liga | Real Betis (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.39 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Champions League | Borussia Dortmund (away) | 3-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.36 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 54 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 0.30 | 14.5 | 11.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.11 |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.02 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.20 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Villarreal | 8 | 442 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Georgia | 4 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Villarreal | 2 | 153 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Georgia | 4 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Georgia | 1 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Villarreal | 32 | 2116 | 13 | 6 | 65 | 32 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Villarreal | 7 | 396 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Villarreal | 3 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2025 | Olympique Lyonnais | Villarreal | Transfer |
| 18 Jul 2024 | Metz | Olympique Lyonnais | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Ajax | Metz | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Metz | Ajax | End of loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Georgia |
| 2025/2026 | Villarreal |
| 2024/2025 | Olympique Lyonnais |
| 2024/2025 | Georgia |
| 2024 | Georgia |
| 2023/2024 | Ajax |
| 2023 | Georgia |
| 2022 | Georgia |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 7 | 78% | 57% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 11% | 21% |
| Attacker | 1 | 11% | 2% |