Swindon Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Swindon Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Swindon have recorded 103 dribble attempts across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 10.3 per match. J. Hungbo leads the squad with 12 dribble attempts - 2 per game. A. Drinan is next with 11.
Swindon Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Swindon are averaging 10.3 dribble attempts per match - J. Hungbo leads that period with 12. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Swindon vs Walsall on 17.10.2026.
Swindon Dribble Attempts Questions
How many dribble attempts do Swindon average per game?
Swindon average 10.3 dribble attempts per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 10.3 per match.
Who leads Swindon for dribble attempts?
J. Hungbo leads Swindon for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 12 in League Two - an average of 2 per game. A. Drinan is second with 11.
How do Swindon's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Swindon's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Swindon player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Aaron Drinan | attacker | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 60% |
| Joseph Hungbo | attacker | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 100% |
| Jack Thomson | midfielder | 8 | 8 | 1 | 75% |
| Ollie Clarke | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 44% |
| Tom Nichols | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 | 86% |
| Anthony Munda | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 56% |
| Kaelan Majekodunmi | defender | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 44% |
| Antwoine Hackford | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| Mitchell Clark | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Joe Snowdon | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| D. Butler | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Paul Glatzel | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Billy Kirkman | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Ollie Palmer | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Matthew Virtue-Thick | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Connor Ripley | goalkeeper | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Ben Middlemas | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Ryan Tafazolli | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| James Ball | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| J. Pearman | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Daniel Butterworth | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Stephan Negru | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Louis Millard | centre-forward | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Debayo | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| S. Inwood | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Swindon dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Crewe | Home | 0-1 | 11 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Rochdale | Away | 1-0 | 10 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Accrington | Home | 1-1 | 17 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Salford | Away | 1-0 | 10 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | York | Away | 4-0 | 8 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Colchester | Home | 3-1 | 16 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Home | 3-1 | 7 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Oldham | Away | 3-0 | 11 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | Home | 2-1 | 6 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Northampton | Away | 0-0 | 7 | | | |
Swindon dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 10.5
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 17.8
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 28.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 4 of 24
Swindon Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 11.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 9.2 | 100% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.5 | 90% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Swindon Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 19 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 16.6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 70% | 60% |
Swindon Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 30.8 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 25.8 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 28.3 | 100% | 90% | 70% | 40% | 10% |
Swindon Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 10.5 | 11.8 | 9.2 |
| Dribble attempts over 6.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts over 8.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Dribble attempts over 10.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Dribble attempts over 12.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Dribble attempts over 14.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Swindon Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 17.8 | 19 | 16.6 |
| Dribble attempts against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 12.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Dribble attempts against over 14.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Swindon Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 28.3 | 30.8 | 25.8 |
| Match dribble attempts over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 20.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match dribble attempts over 25.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match dribble attempts over 30.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Match dribble attempts over 35.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Swindon dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
League Two dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Swindon dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 13.33 | 15.6 | 28.93 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 27 | 13.52 | 15.56 | 29.07 | 70% |
| Vs bottom half | 29 | 13.66 | 15.66 | 29.31 | 76% |
| Vs bottom six | 16 | 12.75 | 16.63 | 29.38 | 69% |
Swindon dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 10.5 | 17.8 | 28.3 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 100% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 14.26 | 15.13 | 29.39 | 74% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 100% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 45 | 11.56 | 14.09 | 25.64 | 47% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 100% |
Swindon next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Walsall (home) | 28 | 16.33 | 11.67 | 31.4 | 18 | 13.4 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Barnet (away) | 22.13 | 11.5 | 10.63 | 23.25 | 12 | 11.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Bristol Rovers (away) | 23.9 | 12.1 | 11.8 | 24 | 12.6 | 11.4 |
Swindon players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Walsall dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Swindon stats on Statz
Swindon stats & bet builder pages
Swindon recent matches
Swindon next match