League Two 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Across 10 League Two matches in 2026/2027, Aaron Drinan has produced 5 goals at a rate of 0.5 per game while creating 0 assists for Swindon. Shot output runs at 2.5 per match — 1.3 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 6.8.
Form check — 0 goals from 5 games and 4 shots on target underline that Aaron Drinan remains Swindon's primary shot taker. Hitting at 2.5 shots and 1.3 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Swindon's primary striker in League Two 2026/2027, Aaron Drinan delivers 2.5 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.5 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Aaron Drinan predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Aaron Drinan: anytime scorer hits in 30% of League Two games (3/10); 1+ shots on target lands 80% (8/10). Form pointer — 0 goals from the last 5 appearances with 4 shots on target. Swindon's next fixture is against Walsall on Sat 17th Oct.
Aaron Drinan has scored 5 goals in 10 League Two appearances for Swindon — an average of 0.5 per game.
Aaron Drinan averages 2.5 shots per game in League Two this season, with 1.3 of those on target.
Aaron Drinan has scored in 30% and had 1+ shots on target in 80% of League Two appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Aaron Drinan has an average match rating of 6.8 across 10 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Aaron Drinan plays as a striker for Swindon, primarily appearing in League Two fixtures in 2026/2027.
Aaron Drinan plays for Swindon in League Two during the 2026/2027 season.
Aaron Drinan and Swindon face Walsall on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Aaron Drinan's historical output against Walsall where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.5 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.40 | 9.50 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 3.08 | 100% (10/10) | 12 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 1.41 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.95 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.53 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.32 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.25 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.16 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Rochdale (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 83 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.21 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.19 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Salford City (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.12 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | York City (away) | 4-0 | L | Attacker | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.47 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Colchester United (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 1.92 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Port Vale (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.86 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Oldham Athletic (away) | 3-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.13 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Cheltenham Town (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.05 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League Two | Northampton Town (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.13 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 88 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.42 | 17.5 | 12.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (5/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 12 games | 2 May | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Swindon Town | 10 | 881 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Swindon Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Swindon Town | 40 | 3414 | 22 | 5 | 90 | 43 | 28 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 6.96 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Swindon Town | 3 | 268 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Swindon Town | 28 | 1693 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 11 | 21 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Swindon Town | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Swindon Town | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Swindon Town |
| 2023/2024 | Swindon Town |