Swindon Passes Stats 2026/2027
Swindon Passes Stats 2026/2027
Swindon have completed 3352 passes across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 335.2 per match. C. Ripley leads the squad with 442 passes this season - 44.2 per game - featuring in 10/10 appearances (100%). S. Negru follows with 367 passes at 36.7 per game.
Swindon Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Swindon are averaging 335.2 passes per match - C. Ripley leads that period with 442 (44.2 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. C. Ripley's average of 44.2 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Swindon vs Walsall on 17.10.2026.
Swindon Passes Questions
How many passes does Swindon complete per game?
Swindon average 335.2 passes per League Two game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches. Their last 10 game average is 335.2.
Who completes the most passes for Swindon?
C. Ripley leads Swindon for passes in 2026/2027 with 442 across League Two - 44.2 per game. S. Negru is second with 367 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. C. Ripley's season average of 44.2 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Swindon pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Swindon's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Swindon player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Connor Ripley | goalkeeper | 10 | 442 | 44.2 | 100% |
| Stephan Negru | defender | 10 | 367 | 36.7 | 100% |
| D. Butler | defender | 6 | 255 | 42.5 | 100% |
| Jack Thomson | midfielder | 8 | 250 | 31.25 | 100% |
| Kaelan Majekodunmi | defender | 9 | 234 | 26 | 100% |
| Mitchell Clark | defender | 7 | 199 | 28.43 | 100% |
| Aaron Drinan | attacker | 10 | 175 | 17.5 | 100% |
| Anthony Munda | midfielder | 9 | 173 | 19.22 | 100% |
| Ollie Clarke | midfielder | 9 | 159 | 17.67 | 100% |
| Billy Kirkman | defender | 5 | 153 | 30.6 | 100% |
| Tom Nichols | midfielder | 7 | 119 | 17 | 100% |
| Ben Middlemas | midfielder | 6 | 112 | 18.67 | 100% |
| Ryan Tafazolli | defender | 4 | 108 | 27 | 100% |
| James Ball | midfielder | 3 | 73 | 24.33 | 100% |
| Ollie Palmer | attacker | 4 | 65 | 16.25 | 100% |
| S. Inwood | defender | 1 | 64 | 64 | 100% |
| Paul Glatzel | midfielder | 4 | 58 | 14.5 | 100% |
| Joseph Hungbo | attacker | 5 | 57 | 11.4 | 100% |
| Joe Snowdon | midfielder | 5 | 55 | 11 | 100% |
| Matthew Virtue-Thick | midfielder | 4 | 55 | 13.75 | 100% |
| Antwoine Hackford | attacker | 6 | 39 | 6.5 | 100% |
| Louis Millard | centre-forward | 4 | 28 | 7 | 100% |
| J. Pearman | midfielder | 2 | 22 | 11 | 100% |
| James Debayo | defender | 1 | 13 | 13 | 100% |
| Daniel Butterworth | midfielder | 1 | 9 | 9 | 100% |
Swindon passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Crewe | Home | 0-1 | 378 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Rochdale | Away | 1-0 | 308 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Accrington | Home | 1-1 | 413 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Salford | Away | 1-0 | 317 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | York | Away | 4-0 | 272 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Colchester | Home | 3-1 | 299 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Home | 3-1 | 280 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Oldham | Away | 3-0 | 373 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | Home | 2-1 | 342 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Northampton | Away | 0-0 | 370 | | | |
Swindon passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 334.9
- Passes against per game
- 399.1
- Match total passes per game
- 734
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 12 of 24
Swindon Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 342 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 327.8 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 334.9 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Swindon Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 367.6 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 430.6 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Overall | 10 | 399.1 | 100% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 60% |
Swindon Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 675.5 % |
Over 700.5 % |
Over 725.5 % |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 709.6 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 758.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 734 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 30% |
Swindon Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 334.9 | 342 | 327.8 |
| Passes over 275.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Passes over 300.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Swindon Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 399.1 | 367.6 | 430.6 |
| Passes against over 275.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
Swindon Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 734 | 709.6 | 758.4 |
| Match passes over 675.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match passes over 700.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match passes over 725.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Swindon passes match by match 2026/2027
League Two passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Swindon passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 725.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 363.53 | 375.8 | 739.33 | 53% |
| Vs top half | 27 | 362.26 | 381.26 | 743.52 | 56% |
| Vs bottom half | 29 | 379.34 | 327.83 | 707.17 | 34% |
| Vs bottom six | 16 | 385.5 | 342.13 | 727.63 | 44% |
Swindon passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 725.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 334.9 | 399.1 | 734 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 324 | 536 | 860 | 100% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 378.98 | 343.7 | 722.67 | 41% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 216 | 599 | 815 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 367 | 305 | 672 | 0% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 45 | 358.58 | 333.53 | 692.11 | 33% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 379 | 660 | 1039 | 100% |
Swindon next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Walsall (home) | 782.33 | 451.78 | 330.56 | 778.6 | 414.8 | 363.8 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Barnet (away) | 611.25 | 319.38 | 291.88 | 633 | 327.25 | 305.75 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Bristol Rovers (away) | 647.3 | 288.6 | 358.7 | 647 | 308.8 | 338.2 |
Swindon players with the most games of 15+ passes 2026/2027
Swindon players with the most games of 24+ passes 2026/2027
Swindon players with the most games of 37+ passes 2026/2027
Walsall passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Swindon stats on Statz
Swindon stats & bet builder pages
Swindon recent matches
Swindon next match