Stoke Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Stoke Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Stoke have recorded 91 tackles won across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 9.1 per match. E. Bocat leads the squad with 11 tackles won - 1.57 per game. D. Soumaré is next with 10.
Stoke Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Stoke are averaging 9.1 tackles won per match - E. Bocat leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Stoke vs Derby on 17.10.2026.
Stoke Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Stoke average per game?
Stoke average 9.1 tackles won per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 9.1 per match.
Who leads Stoke for tackles won?
E. Bocat leads Stoke for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 11 in Championship - an average of 1.57 per game. D. Soumaré is second with 10.
How do Stoke's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Stoke's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Stoke player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Djibril Soumaré | midfielder | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Ben Wilmot | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 60% |
| Ben Johnson | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 50% |
| Eric-Junior Bocat | defender | 9 | 9 | 1 | 67% |
| Luke Graham | defender | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 50% |
| Ethan Galbraith | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Sam Gallagher | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 | 83% |
| Justin Devenny | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Maksym Taloverov | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Million Manhoef | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Luca Bombino | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Ben Pearson | midfielder | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Jack McGlynn | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Bosun Lawal | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Jun-ho Bae | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Laurence Giani | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Lamine Cissé | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Róbert BoženÃk | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Sorba Thomas | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Junior Tchamadeu | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Ben Gibson | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Freddie Anderson | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| George Hirst | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Viktor Johansson | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Svante Ingelsson | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Stoke tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Home | 2-3 | 3 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Away | 1-2 | 14 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Home | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 1-2 | 16 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Cardiff | Away | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Home | 4-0 | 7 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Home | 1-0 | 12 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Away | 4-1 | 10 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Hull | Home | 1-1 | 12 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Away | 3-1 | 6 | | | |
Stoke tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 9.86
- Tackles won against per game
- 10.14
- Match total tackles won per game
- 20
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match tackles won
- 11 of 24
Stoke Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 8 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 3 | 12.33 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Overall | 7 | 9.86 | 86% | 86% | 57% | 43% | 43% |
Stoke Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 10.25 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 3 | 10 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 10.14 | 100% | 71% | 57% | 57% | 14% |
Stoke Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 18.25 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 3 | 22.33 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Overall | 7 | 20 | 43% | 43% | 43% | 43% | 43% |
Stoke Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 9.86 | 8 | 12.33 |
| Tackles won over 4.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 43% | 25% | 67% |
Stoke Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 10.14 | 10.25 | 10 |
| Tackles won against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 71% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
Stoke Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 20 | 18.25 | 22.33 |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 43% | 25% | 67% |
Stoke tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Championship tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Stoke tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0% |
| Vs bottom half | 6 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 12 | 12.67 | 24.67 | 67% |
Stoke tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 7 | 9.86 | 10.14 | 20 | 43% |
Stoke next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Derby (away) | 19.86 | 10.14 | 9.71 | 22.33 | 11.33 | 11 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Bristol City (home) | 18.43 | 10.43 | 8 | 18.5 | 11.25 | 7.25 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Preston (home) | 17 | 8.86 | 8.14 | 17 | 8.67 | 8.33 |
Stoke players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Derby tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Stoke stats on Statz
Stoke stats & bet builder pages
Stoke recent matches
Stoke next match