How many goals, shots and fouls Róbert Boženík gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Róbert Boženík has made 10 Championship appearances for Stoke in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goals and providing 1 assists. That's 0.1 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 20% of appearances. Róbert Boženík averages 1.3 shots and 0.2 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.7.
Across the last 5 Championship games Róbert Boženík has registered 1 goals and 2 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.3 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Róbert Boženík occupies Stoke's central striker role in Championship this season, leading the line in 10 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.3 attempts per game — and assist tally of 1 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Róbert Boženík's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 10% of Championship appearances this season — 1/10) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 20% — 2/10). Across the last 5 games: 1 goals and 2 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Stoke's next fixture is against Blackburn Rovers on Tue 3rd Nov.
Róbert Boženík has scored 1 goal in 10 Championship appearances for Stoke in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 10% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Róbert Boženík averages 1.3 shots per game in Championship in 2026/2027, 0.2 of them on target, across 10 appearances for Stoke. They have had at least one shot on target in 20% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 5.
Róbert Boženík has scored in 10% of their 10 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 20%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 shots on target.
Róbert Boženík has an average match rating of 6.7 across 10 Championship appearances for Stoke in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Róbert Boženík plays as a striker for Stoke in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 70% of those games.
Róbert Boženík plays for Stoke and has made 10 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Stoke brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Róbert Boženík's next game is Stoke against Blackburn Rovers on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Róbert Boženík scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 24 appearances for Stoke City across 2 competitions: Championship and Carabao Cup, with 31 shots (9 on target), 9 key passes, 9 tackles, 1,056 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Stoke City | 22 | 877 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 2 |
| Carabao Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.29 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.25 | 19.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.65 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.04 | 1.22 |
| Shots on Target | 0.74 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.83 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 2.57 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.36 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.82 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 73 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.56 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Bristol City (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Derby County (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Middlesbrough (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.26 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Faroe Islands (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.33 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Kazakhstan (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 69 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.34 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Charlton Athletic (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Norwich City (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 37 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.18 | 6.9 | 5.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Stoke City | 10 | 335 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 87 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Slovakia | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Slovakia | 4 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Slovakia | 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Stoke City | 22 | 877 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 39 | 7 | 2 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | Boavista | Stoke City | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 5 | 63% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 25% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.81 | 5th of 144 |
| Fouls committed | 15 | 4.03 | 18th of 144 |
| Clearances | 9 | 2.42 | 23rd of 144 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.27 | 26th of 144 |
| Tackles | 6 | 1.61 | 53rd of 144 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 2.15 | 53rd of 144 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.27 | 55th of 144 |
| Key passes | 6 | 1.61 | 60th of 144 |