Stoke Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Stoke Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Stoke have recorded 44 accurate crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.4 per match. B. Johnson leads the squad with 7 accurate crosses - 1.17 per game. J. McGlynn is next with 6.
Stoke Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Stoke are averaging 4.4 accurate crosses per match - S. Thomas leads that period with 9. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Stoke vs Derby on 17.10.2026.
Stoke Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Stoke average per game?
Stoke average 4.4 accurate crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.4 per match.
Who leads Stoke for accurate crosses?
B. Johnson leads Stoke for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 7 in Championship - an average of 1.17 per game. J. McGlynn is second with 6.
How do Stoke's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Stoke's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Stoke player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Sorba Thomas | attacker | 3 | 9 | 3 | 100% |
| Ben Johnson | defender | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 70% |
| Ethan Galbraith | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Jack McGlynn | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 83% |
| Eric-Junior Bocat | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Justin Devenny | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Sam Gallagher | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Lamine Cissé | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Luca Bombino | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Luke Graham | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Million Manhoef | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Svante Ingelsson | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| George Hirst | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Wilmot | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Djibril Soumaré | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Viktor Johansson | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Róbert BoženÃk | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Maksym Taloverov | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bosun Lawal | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jun-ho Bae | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Junior Tchamadeu | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Gibson | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Pearson | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Griffiths | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tomas Rigo | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Stoke accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Home | 2-3 | 2 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Away | 1-2 | 3 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Home | 2-1 | 4 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 1-2 | 7 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Cardiff | Away | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Home | 4-0 | 6 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Home | 1-0 | 5 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Away | 4-1 | 4 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Hull | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Away | 3-1 | 6 | | | |
Stoke accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 4.7
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4.7
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 9.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 8 of 24
Stoke Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.6 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 4.8 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.7 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 30% | 10% |
Stoke Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.7 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Stoke Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 9.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 30% | 0% |
Stoke Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 4.7 | 4.6 | 4.8 |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Stoke Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4.7 | 4.4 | 5 |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Stoke Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 9.4 | 9 | 9.8 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Stoke accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Stoke accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 2.93 | 4.71 | 7.64 | 36% |
| Vs top half | 28 | 3.36 | 4.54 | 7.89 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 4.71 | 4.82 | 9.54 | 68% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 4.53 | 5.13 | 9.67 | 67% |
Stoke accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 9.7 | 90% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 8 | 50% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 3.91 | 4.59 | 8.5 | 52% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 4 | 5.5 | 9.5 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 4.5 | 5 | 9.5 | 50% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 44 | 3.05 | 5.41 | 8.45 | 48% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 4 | 2.25 | 6.25 | 8.5 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 11 | 100% |
Stoke next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Derby (away) | 10 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 9.6 | 5.6 | 4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Bristol City (home) | 10.2 | 5.8 | 4.4 | 10.4 | 5.6 | 4.8 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Preston (home) | 9.9 | 4.9 | 5 | 10.6 | 4.8 | 5.8 |
Stoke players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Derby accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Stoke stats on Statz
Stoke stats & bet builder pages
Stoke recent matches
Stoke next match