Stoke Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Stoke Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Stoke have recorded 58 successful dribbles across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.8 per match. E. Galbraith leads the squad with 11 successful dribbles - 1.83 per game. B. Johnson is next with 8.
Stoke Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Stoke are averaging 5.8 successful dribbles per match - E. Galbraith leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Stoke vs Derby on 17.10.2026.
Stoke Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Stoke average per game?
Stoke average 5.8 successful dribbles per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.8 per match.
Who leads Stoke for successful dribbles?
E. Galbraith leads Stoke for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 11 in Championship - an average of 1.83 per game. B. Johnson is second with 8.
How do Stoke's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Stoke's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Stoke player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ethan Galbraith | midfielder | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 60% |
| Ben Johnson | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 70% |
| Eric-Junior Bocat | defender | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 56% |
| Lamine Cissé | attacker | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Million Manhoef | attacker | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Jun-ho Bae | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Ben Wilmot | defender | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Sam Gallagher | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Justin Devenny | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Djibril Soumaré | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Luke Graham | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Jack McGlynn | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Róbert BoženÃk | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Bosun Lawal | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Sorba Thomas | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Luca Bombino | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| George Hirst | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Viktor Johansson | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Maksym Taloverov | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Junior Tchamadeu | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Gibson | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Pearson | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Svante Ingelsson | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Griffiths | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tomas Rigo | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Stoke successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Home | 2-3 | 6 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Away | 1-2 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Home | 2-1 | 2 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 1-2 | 9 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Cardiff | Away | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Home | 4-0 | 4 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Home | 1-0 | 9 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Away | 4-1 | 9 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Hull | Home | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Away | 3-1 | 3 | | | |
Stoke successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 5.6
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 6.3
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 11.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 18 of 24
Stoke Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 5.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.6 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Stoke Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 7.2 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.3 | 90% | 80% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Stoke Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 11.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 12.6 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.9 | 90% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 10% |
Stoke Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 5.6 | 5.8 | 5.4 |
| Successful dribbles over 3.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Stoke Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 6.3 | 5.4 | 7.2 |
| Successful dribbles against over 3.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Stoke Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 11.9 | 11.2 | 12.6 |
| Match successful dribbles over 6.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Stoke successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Championship successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Stoke successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 5.43 | 6.29 | 11.71 | 64% |
| Vs top half | 28 | 5.57 | 5.5 | 11.07 | 54% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 5.96 | 5.32 | 11.29 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 6.87 | 5.2 | 12.07 | 53% |
Stoke successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 5.4 | 5.9 | 11.3 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 8.5 | 5.5 | 14 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 5.85 | 5.3 | 11.15 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 8 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 6.07 | 6.61 | 12.67 | 59% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 4 | 7 | 6.25 | 13.25 | 75% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 12.5 | 13 | 25.5 | 100% |
Stoke next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Derby (away) | 11.6 | 6.3 | 5.3 | 12.4 | 8.6 | 3.8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Bristol City (home) | 10.3 | 3.7 | 6.6 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 5.4 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Preston (home) | 11 | 5.4 | 5.6 | 11.4 | 5.4 | 6 |
Stoke players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Derby successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Stoke stats on Statz
Stoke stats & bet builder pages
Stoke recent matches
Stoke next match