Stoke Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Stoke Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Stoke have recorded 194 total crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 19.4 per match. J. McGlynn leads the squad with 30 total crosses - 5 per game. B. Johnson is next with 27.
Stoke Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Stoke are averaging 19.4 total crosses per match - S. Thomas leads that period with 39. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Stoke vs Derby on 17.10.2026.
Stoke Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Stoke average per game?
Stoke average 19.4 total crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 19.4 per match.
Who leads Stoke for total crosses?
J. McGlynn leads Stoke for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 30 in Championship - an average of 5 per game. B. Johnson is second with 27.
How do Stoke's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Stoke's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Stoke player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Sorba Thomas | attacker | 3 | 39 | 13 | 100% |
| Jack McGlynn | midfielder | 6 | 30 | 5 | 100% |
| Ben Johnson | defender | 10 | 29 | 2.9 | 100% |
| Ethan Galbraith | midfielder | 10 | 25 | 2.5 | 70% |
| Eric-Junior Bocat | defender | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 89% |
| Justin Devenny | midfielder | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Sam Gallagher | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Million Manhoef | attacker | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Luca Bombino | defender | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 33% |
| Ben Wilmot | defender | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Jun-ho Bae | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 80% |
| Lamine Cissé | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Junior Tchamadeu | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Djibril Soumaré | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 10% |
| George Hirst | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Luke Graham | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Bosun Lawal | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Svante Ingelsson | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Laurence Giani | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Viktor Johansson | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Róbert BoženÃk | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Maksym Taloverov | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Gibson | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Pearson | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Griffiths | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Stoke total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Home | 2-3 | 14 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Away | 1-2 | 13 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Home | 2-1 | 24 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 1-2 | 21 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Cardiff | Away | 1-1 | 17 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Home | 4-0 | 23 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Home | 1-0 | 15 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Away | 4-1 | 21 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Hull | Home | 1-1 | 19 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Away | 3-1 | 24 | | | |
Stoke total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 19.1
- Total crosses against per game
- 22.9
- Match total total crosses per game
- 42
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 4 of 24
Stoke Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 19 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 19.2 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 19.1 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 30% |
Stoke Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 20.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 25.6 | 100% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 22.9 | 90% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
Stoke Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 39.2 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 44.8 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 42 | 100% | 80% | 50% | 20% | 20% |
Stoke Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 19.1 | 19 | 19.2 |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 22.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Stoke Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 22.9 | 20.2 | 25.6 |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 22.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Stoke Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 42 | 39.2 | 44.8 |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Match total crosses over 50.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Stoke total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Stoke total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 40.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 16.29 | 20.86 | 37.14 | 29% |
| Vs top half | 28 | 18.29 | 19.36 | 37.64 | 29% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 21.04 | 19.57 | 40.61 | 54% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 19.53 | 20.2 | 39.73 | 47% |
Stoke total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 40.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 19.3 | 23.3 | 42.6 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 18 | 16.5 | 34.5 | 0% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 19.74 | 18.63 | 38.37 | 39% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 21.5 | 20.5 | 42 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 14.5 | 22.5 | 37 | 0% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 15.09 | 20.22 | 35.3 | 26% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 4 | 11.25 | 18.25 | 29.5 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 23 | 25.5 | 48.5 | 50% |
Stoke next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Derby (away) | 42.4 | 24.4 | 18 | 46.2 | 29.8 | 16.4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Bristol City (home) | 39 | 19.4 | 19.6 | 36.6 | 18.6 | 18 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Preston (home) | 40.4 | 20.7 | 19.7 | 36.8 | 16.2 | 20.6 |
Stoke players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Stoke players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Stoke players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Derby total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Stoke stats on Statz
Stoke stats & bet builder pages
Stoke recent matches
Stoke next match