Stoke Passes Stats 2026/2027
Stoke Passes Stats 2026/2027
Stoke have completed 3482 passes across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 348.2 per match. B. Wilmot leads the squad with 436 passes this season - 43.6 per game - featuring in 10/10 appearances (100%). E. Galbraith follows with 436 passes at 43.6 per game.
Stoke Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Stoke are averaging 348.2 passes per match - B. Wilmot leads that period with 436 (43.6 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. B. Wilmot's average of 43.6 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Stoke vs Derby on 17.10.2026.
Stoke Passes Questions
How many passes does Stoke complete per game?
Stoke average 348.2 passes per Championship game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches. Their last 10 game average is 348.2.
Who completes the most passes for Stoke?
B. Wilmot leads Stoke for passes in 2026/2027 with 436 across Championship - 43.6 per game. E. Galbraith is second with 436 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. B. Wilmot's season average of 43.6 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Stoke pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Stoke's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Stoke player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ben Wilmot | defender | 10 | 472 | 47.2 | 100% |
| Ethan Galbraith | midfielder | 10 | 443 | 44.3 | 100% |
| Luke Graham | defender | 8 | 382 | 47.75 | 100% |
| Djibril Soumaré | midfielder | 10 | 349 | 34.9 | 100% |
| Viktor Johansson | goalkeeper | 9 | 282 | 31.33 | 100% |
| Ben Johnson | defender | 10 | 271 | 27.1 | 100% |
| Eric-Junior Bocat | defender | 9 | 239 | 26.56 | 100% |
| Jack McGlynn | midfielder | 6 | 175 | 29.17 | 100% |
| Maksym Taloverov | defender | 5 | 167 | 33.4 | 100% |
| Bosun Lawal | defender | 5 | 102 | 20.4 | 100% |
| Justin Devenny | midfielder | 6 | 97 | 16.17 | 100% |
| Jun-ho Bae | midfielder | 5 | 71 | 14.2 | 100% |
| Sorba Thomas | attacker | 3 | 64 | 21.33 | 100% |
| George Hirst | attacker | 10 | 56 | 5.6 | 100% |
| Lamine Cissé | attacker | 6 | 49 | 8.17 | 100% |
| Ben Pearson | midfielder | 1 | 49 | 49 | 100% |
| Ben Gibson | defender | 1 | 48 | 48 | 100% |
| Róbert BoženÃk | attacker | 5 | 47 | 9.4 | 100% |
| Million Manhoef | attacker | 3 | 43 | 14.33 | 100% |
| Sam Gallagher | attacker | 6 | 34 | 5.67 | 100% |
| Junior Tchamadeu | defender | 3 | 31 | 10.33 | 100% |
| Josh Griffiths | goalkeeper | 1 | 31 | 31 | 100% |
| Laurence Giani | defender | 1 | 30 | 30 | 100% |
| Tomas Rigo | midfielder | 1 | 26 | 26 | 100% |
| Luca Bombino | defender | 3 | 22 | 7.33 | 100% |
Stoke passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Home | 2-3 | 297 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Away | 1-2 | 264 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Home | 2-1 | 474 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 1-2 | 543 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Cardiff | Away | 1-1 | 229 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Home | 4-0 | 501 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Home | 1-0 | 204 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Away | 4-1 | 362 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Hull | Home | 1-1 | 440 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Away | 3-1 | 329 | | | |
Stoke passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 364.8
- Passes against per game
- 464.5
- Match total passes per game
- 829.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 18 of 24
Stoke Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 383.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 346.4 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 364.8 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Stoke Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 454.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 474.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% |
| Overall | 10 | 464.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 70% |
Stoke Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 837.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 821.2 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 829.3 | 70% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Stoke Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 364.8 | 383.2 | 346.4 |
| Passes over 300.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
Stoke Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 464.5 | 454.2 | 474.8 |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
Stoke Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 829.3 | 837.4 | 821.2 |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Stoke passes match by match 2026/2027
Championship passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Stoke passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 360.86 | 433.43 | 794.29 | 43% |
| Vs top half | 28 | 372.79 | 414.93 | 787.71 | 29% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 407.04 | 358.39 | 765.43 | 18% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 400.8 | 383.73 | 784.53 | 27% |
Stoke passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 348.7 | 450.3 | 799 | 20% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 421.5 | 415.5 | 837 | 50% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 398.87 | 372.83 | 771.7 | 24% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 543.5 | 256 | 799.5 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 286.5 | 528.5 | 815 | 50% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 375.63 | 429.22 | 804.85 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 4 | 427.25 | 525.5 | 952.75 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 584.5 | 619.5 | 1204 | 100% |
Stoke next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Derby (away) | 824.2 | 400.4 | 423.8 | 806.8 | 401.2 | 405.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Bristol City (home) | 780.4 | 358.8 | 421.6 | 808.8 | 358.8 | 450 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Preston (home) | 789 | 323.1 | 465.9 | 800 | 297.6 | 502.4 |
Stoke players with the most games of 14+ passes 2026/2027
Stoke players with the most games of 29+ passes 2026/2027
Stoke players with the most games of 47+ passes 2026/2027
Derby passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Stoke stats on Statz
Stoke stats & bet builder pages
Stoke recent matches
Stoke next match