Championship 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Across 10 Championship games this season, Ben Wilmot averages 1.1 tackles and 1 fouls per match for Stoke, with 1 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.9.
Form snapshot — 5 tackles and 6 fouls in Ben Wilmot's last 5 Championship games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Stoke's Championship XI, Ben Wilmot runs at 1.1 tackles per game and commits 1 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 1 yellow cards across 10 games.
Ben Wilmot's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (80% — 8/10) and 1+ fouls (60%). The card-market angle stays warm with 1 bookings in 10 appearances. Form: 5/6 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Stoke's next fixture is against Derby County on Sat 17th Oct.
Ben Wilmot averages 1.1 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 80% of appearances.
Ben Wilmot has 1 yellow cards in 10 Championship appearances this season, committing 1 fouls per game.
Ben Wilmot has made 1+ tackles in 80% and committed 1+ fouls in 60% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Ben Wilmot has an average match rating of 6.9 across 10 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Ben Wilmot plays as a defender for Stoke, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Ben Wilmot plays for Stoke in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Ben Wilmot and Stoke face Derby County on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Ben Wilmot's historical output against Derby County where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.61 | 50% (5/10) | - | 2.63 | 9.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.25 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.84 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.77 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.23 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Middlesbrough (home) | 2-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 38 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.37 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Sheffield United (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.17 | 69 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Watford (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 54 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Charlton Athletic (home) | 4-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.09 | 58 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Norwich City (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers (away) | 4-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 83 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Hull City (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 59 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Southampton (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.14 | 44 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 89 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.08 | 47.2 | 40.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Stoke City | 10 | 856 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Stoke City | 34 | 2954 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 36 | 5 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Stoke City | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Stoke City | 39 | 3242 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 33 | 55 | 9 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Stoke City | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Stoke City |
| 2023/2024 | Stoke City |