How many shots Randers FC take, and who shoots most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Randers FC take 11.2 shots per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 2nd fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 14.1, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland take the most with 17.8.
Randers FC concede 16.1 shots per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 2nd most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 14.1, across 13 league games, while Sønderjyske Fodbold concede the most with 16.2.
Mike Themsen has had the most shots for Randers FC in 2026/2027, 28 in 13 appearances, 2.15 a game, ahead of Elies Mahmoud with 22 and Mohamed Sankoh with 18, across all competitions.
Mike Themsen is the Randers FC player most likely to have two or more shots, with two or more shots in nine of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 69%, ahead of Elies Mahmoud on 67% and Mohamed Sankoh on 42%.
Randers FC have had over 13.5 shots in three of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 23%, averaging 11.2 a game, with two of six away and one of seven at home, across all competitions.
Randers FC games have averaged 27.3 shots in all over their 13 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from 20 to 37 a game, and eight of those 13 went over 25.5 shots.
Randers FC take more shots away from home, 12.2 a game in their last 10 away games against 11.4 in their last 10 at home, and went over 13.5 shots in four of those away games.
Randers FC take fewer shots in the first half, 5.3 a game before the break against 6.4 after it over their last 10 games, and went over 6.5 first-half shots in three of those 10.
Randers FC had 20 shots away at Lyngby Boldklub on 30 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 11.2 across their 13 games, and their fewest was eight at home to AGF on 30 August.
| Player | Apps | Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Themsen | 13 | 28 | 2.15 | 12 | 9 | 4 |
| Elies Mahmoud | 12 | 22 | 1.83 | 10 | 8 | 4 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 11 | 5 | 1 |
| Kasper Junker | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Mathias Greve | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Høegh | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Sabil Hansen | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| M. Sjølstad | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Axel Henriksson | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Amady Camara | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Simon Stücker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Wessel Dammers | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Hector Lux Høyrup | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Lissens | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Warren Caddy | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Frederik Lauenborg | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Felix Sommer | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| John Björkengren | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikolai Hopland | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Laurits Pedersen | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Nikolas Dyhr | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Amin Al-Hamawi | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ousseynou Fall Seck | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Jones | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Musa Touré | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin Orn | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cyril Edudzi | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jannich Storch | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul Izzo | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Randers FC | Opponent | Total | Randers FC first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 8 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 6 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 0-0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 5 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 7 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 4-2 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 7 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 6 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-3 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 5 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 2 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 3 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 4 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 5 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 5 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 4 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randers FC shots | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Randers FC shots | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Randers FC shots | Over 13.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Randers FC shots | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Randers FC shots | Over 15.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Shots conceded | Over 11.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots conceded | Over 12.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots conceded | Over 13.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots conceded | Over 14.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots conceded | Over 15.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots | Over 23.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total shots | Over 25.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total shots | Over 27.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots | Over 29.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total shots | Over 31.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Randers FC shots | 5.3 | 6.4 |
| Shots conceded | 7.4 | 9.1 |
| Total shots | 12.7 | 15.5 |