How many ball recoveries Randers FC make, and who makes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Paul Izzo has made the most ball recoveries for Randers FC in 2026/2027, 107 in nine appearances, 11.89 a game, ahead of Elies Mahmoud with 71 and Mathias Greve with 67, across all competitions.
Randers FC make more ball recoveries at home, 50.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 47.5 in their last 10 away.
Randers FC made 61 ball recoveries away at Midtjylland on 23 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 49.8 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 37 away at Sønderjyske on 20 September.
| Player | Apps | Ball Recoveries | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Izzo | 9 | 107 | 11.89 | 9 |
| Elies Mahmoud | 12 | 71 | 5.92 | 12 |
| Mathias Greve | 13 | 67 | 5.15 | 13 |
| Mike Themsen | 13 | 48 | 3.69 | 13 |
| Jannich Storch | 5 | 36 | 7.20 | 5 |
| Daniel Høegh | 13 | 36 | 2.77 | 13 |
| M. Sjølstad | 13 | 35 | 2.69 | 11 |
| Nikolas Dyhr | 13 | 34 | 2.62 | 13 |
| Laurits Pedersen | 11 | 31 | 2.82 | 10 |
| Sabil Hansen | 12 | 27 | 2.25 | 9 |
| Nikolai Hopland | 6 | 21 | 3.50 | 6 |
| Wessel Dammers | 5 | 16 | 3.20 | 5 |
| Felix Sommer | 5 | 16 | 3.20 | 5 |
| Axel Henriksson | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | 5 |
| John Björkengren | 6 | 15 | 2.50 | 5 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 8 |
| Kasper Junker | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 8 |
| Frederik Lauenborg | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 3 |
| Cyril Edudzi | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 4 |
| Hector Lux Høyrup | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 4 |
| Simon Stücker | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 3 |
| Amady Camara | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 |
| Lucas Lissens | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 |
| Amin Al-Hamawi | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 |
| Warren Caddy | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Musa Touré | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ousseynou Fall Seck | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Benjamin Orn | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oliver Jones | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Randers FC | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Lyngby (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 42 | 45 | 87 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 54 | 55 | 109 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 0-0 | 53 | 56 | 109 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 54 | 51 | 105 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 4-2 | 37 | 49 | 86 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 39 | 54 | 93 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-3 | 54 | 54 | 108 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 51 | 59 | 110 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 61 | 58 | 119 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 47 | 48 | 95 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 57 | 58 | 115 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 51 | 63 | 114 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 48 | 44 | 92 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randers FC ball recoveries | Over 35.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Randers FC ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Randers FC ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Randers FC ball recoveries | Over 50.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Randers FC ball recoveries | Over 55.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 35.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 50.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 55.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 80.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 90.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 100.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 110.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 120.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |