How many goals, shots and fouls Sabil Hansen gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Sabil Hansen has made 12 Superliga appearances for Randers FC in 2026/2027, contributing 2 assists from defence. Averaging 2.4 tackles per game, Sabil Hansen also commits 1.3 fouls per match with 3 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.9.
Recent-form snapshot — 12 tackles and 6 fouls in Sabil Hansen's last 5 Superliga games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Sabil Hansen fills Randers FC's full-back slot in Superliga 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (2.4 tackles per game) with attacking output (2 assists). The 1.3 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Sabil Hansen has made 1+ tackles in 92% of Superliga appearances this season (11/12). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 83% of games with 3 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 12 tackles, 6 fouls. Randers FC's next fixture is against Nordsjælland on Sun 8th Nov.
Sabil Hansen averages 2.4 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 92% of their 12 appearances for Randers FC, 29 tackles in all. They made 12 tackles in their last 5 games.
Sabil Hansen commits 1.3 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has 3 yellow cards from 12 appearances for Randers FC, committing at least one foul in 83% of those games. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Sabil Hansen has made at least one tackle in 92% of their 12 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027, 2.4 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 12 tackles in their last 5 games.
Sabil Hansen has an average match rating of 6.9 across 12 Superliga appearances for Randers FC in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Sabil Hansen plays as a defender for Randers FC in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 83% of those games.
Sabil Hansen plays for Randers FC and has made 12 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Randers FC brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Sabil Hansen's next game is Randers FC against Nordsjælland on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Sabil Hansen scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 26 appearances for Randers FC across 1 competition, Superliga, with 10 shots (2 on target), 11 key passes, 52 tackles, 1,212 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Randers FC | 26 | 1212 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 12.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.62 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.80 | 4.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.67 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.39 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.21 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.44 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.22 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Back | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Superliga | Brøndby IF (home) | 1-3 | L | Right Back | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.07 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Superliga | Horsens (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.07 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Viborg FF (home) | 0-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.09 | 31 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 4-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 87 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Odense BK (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 45 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Superliga | Brøndby IF (away) | 0-3 | W | Right Back | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | AGF (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Back | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | FC København (home) | 0-4 | L | Right Back | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 30.9 | 24.3 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 10 games | 16 Aug | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 23 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Randers FC | 12 | 897 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 29 | 3 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Randers FC | 26 | 1212 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 28 | 52 | 3 | 6.82 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga | Randers FC | 14 | 538 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 31 | 1 | 6.86 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.99 | - | 26th of 64 |
| Tackles | 29 | 2.91 | 3rd of 85 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.2 | 3rd of 85 |
| Tackles won | 18 | 1.81 | 3rd of 85 |
| Fouls committed | 16 | 1.61 | 4th of 85 |
| Duels won | 70 | 7.02 | 4th of 85 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.3 | 5th of 85 |
| Fouls won | 14 | 1.4 | 7th of 85 |
| Interceptions | 18 | 1.81 | 7th of 85 |