Randers FC Goals Stats 2026/2027

How many goals Randers FC score and concede, and who scores most.

Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game

Randers FC Goals Questions

How many goals do Randers FC score per game?

Randers FC score 1.0 goals per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 1.5, across 13 league games, while FC København score the most with 2.2.

How many goals do Randers FC concede per game?

Randers FC concede 1.6 goals per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the joint 4th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 1.5, across 13 league games, while Sønderjyske Fodbold concede the most with 2.4.

Who is Randers FC's top scorer?

Mohamed Sankoh and Mike Themsen have scored the most goals for Randers FC in 2026/2027, four each, Mohamed Sankoh in 12 appearances and Mike Themsen in 13, ahead of Elies Mahmoud with three, across all competitions.

Which Randers FC player is most likely to score?

Mohamed Sankoh is the Randers FC player most likely to score, scoring in four of their 12 games in 2026/2027, 33%, ahead of Mike Themsen on 31% and Elies Mahmoud on 25%.

How often do Randers FC score over 2.5 goals?

Randers FC have scored three or more goals in one of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 8%, averaging 1.0 a game, with one of six away and none of seven at home, across all competitions.

How many total goals are there in Randers FC games?

Randers FC games have averaged 2.6 goals in all over their 13 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to six a game, and three of those 13 went over 3.5 goals.

Do Randers FC score more goals at home or away?

Randers FC score more goals at home, 1.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 0.8 in their last 10 away, and had three or more goals in none of those home games.

What is the most goals Randers FC have scored in a game this season?

Randers FC scored three goals away at Brøndby IF on 6 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.0 across their 13 games, and their fewest was none away at Horsens on 16 October.

Randers FC players by goals, 2026/2027

Player Apps Goals Per game Games with 1+ Games with 2+
Mohamed Sankoh1240.3340
Mike Themsen1340.3140
Elies Mahmoud1230.2530
Laurits Pedersen1110.0910
Kasper Junker1310.0810
Musa Touré100.0000
Ousseynou Fall Seck100.0000
Amin Al-Hamawi100.0000
Lucas Lissens200.0000
Benjamin Orn200.0000
Warren Caddy300.0000
Frederik Lauenborg300.0000
Oliver Jones300.0000
Cyril Edudzi400.0000
Simon Stücker400.0000
Wessel Dammers500.0000
Jannich Storch500.0000
Felix Sommer500.0000
John Björkengren600.0000
Axel Henriksson600.0000
Nikolai Hopland600.0000
Amady Camara600.0000
Hector Lux Høyrup700.0000
Paul Izzo900.0000
Sabil Hansen1200.0000
Daniel Høegh1300.0000
Nikolas Dyhr1300.0000
Mathias Greve1300.0000
M. Sjølstad1300.0000

Randers FC goals game by game, 2026/2027

Date Opponent Competition Score Randers FC Opponent Total Randers FC first half
30 Oct 2026Lyngby Boldklub (A)Superliga2-11231
23 Oct 2026Brøndby IF (H)Superliga1-31341
16 Oct 2026Horsens (A)Superliga0-00000
11 Oct 2026Viborg FF (H)Superliga0-20220
20 Sep 2026Sønderjyske Fodbold (A)Superliga4-22461
13 Sep 2026Odense BK (H)Superliga1-21230
6 Sep 2026Brøndby IF (A)Superliga0-3303
30 Aug 2026AGF (H)Superliga2-12132
23 Aug 2026FC Midtjylland (A)Superliga1-00110
16 Aug 2026FC København (H)Superliga0-40440
9 Aug 2026Lyngby Boldklub (H)Superliga2-02021
2 Aug 2026Nordsjælland (A)Superliga1-00110
27 Jul 2026Silkeborg IF (H)Superliga1-11121

Randers FC goals lines, last 10 games

Line Games over Hit rate
Randers FC goalsOver 0.56 of 1060%
Randers FC goalsOver 1.53 of 1030%
Randers FC goalsOver 2.51 of 1010%
Randers FC goalsOver 3.50 of 100%
Goals concededOver 0.58 of 1080%
Goals concededOver 1.56 of 1060%
Goals concededOver 2.53 of 1030%
Goals concededOver 3.52 of 1020%
Total goalsOver 0.59 of 1090%
Total goalsOver 1.58 of 1080%
Total goalsOver 2.57 of 1070%
Total goalsOver 3.53 of 1030%
Total goalsOver 4.51 of 1010%
Total goalsOver 5.51 of 1010%

Randers FC goals by half, last 10 games (9 games with half-time figures)

First half Second half
Randers FC goals0.60.2
Goals conceded1.11.0
Total goals1.71.2

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Nordsjælland goals
  • Randers FC stats hub

Randers FC stats & bet builder pages

  • Randers FC Team Stats
  • Randers FC Fixtures
  • Randers FC Shots On Target
  • Randers FC Shots
  • Randers FC Fouls Committed
  • Randers FC Tackles
  • Randers FC Assists
  • Randers FC Fouls Drawn
  • Randers FC Yellow Cards
  • Randers FC Corners
  • Randers FC Expected Goals (xG)
  • Randers FC Big Chances Missed
  • Randers FC Offsides
  • Randers FC Chances Created
  • Randers FC Passes
  • Randers FC Accurate Passes
  • Randers FC Total Crosses
  • Randers FC Accurate Crosses
  • Randers FC Long Balls
  • Randers FC Accurate Long Balls
  • Randers FC Dribble Attempts
  • Randers FC Successful Dribbles
  • Randers FC Touches
  • Randers FC Interceptions
  • Randers FC Aerials Won
  • Randers FC Duels Won
  • Randers FC Clearances
  • Randers FC Blocked Shots
  • Randers FC Ball Recoveries
  • Randers FC Tackles Won

Randers FC recent matches

  • Randers FC 1-2 Lyngby: match stats
  • Lyngby stats
  • Superliga stats & standings
  • Randers FC 1-3 Brøndby IF: match stats
  • Brøndby IF stats
  • Randers FC 0-0 Horsens: match stats
  • Horsens stats
  • Randers FC 0-2 Viborg FF: match stats
  • Viborg FF stats
  • Randers FC 2-4 Sønderjyske: match stats
  • Sønderjyske stats
  • Randers FC 1-2 Odense BK: match stats
  • Odense BK stats

Randers FC next match

  • Randers FC vs Nordsjælland - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org