How many goals, shots and fouls Nikolai Hopland gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Superliga games this season, Nikolai Hopland averages 1.5 tackles and 1.8 fouls per match for Randers FC, with 2 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.9.
Form snapshot — 8 tackles and 9 fouls in Nikolai Hopland's last 5 Superliga games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Randers FC's Superliga XI, Nikolai Hopland runs at 1.5 tackles per game and commits 1.8 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 2 yellow cards across 6 games.
Nikolai Hopland's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (83% — 5/6) and 1+ fouls (67%). The card-market angle stays warm with 2 bookings in 6 appearances. Form: 8/9 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Randers FC's next fixture is against Nordsjælland on Sun 8th Nov.
Nikolai Hopland averages 1.5 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 83% of their 6 appearances for Randers FC, 9 tackles in all. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Nikolai Hopland has 2 yellow cards in 6 Superliga appearances for Randers FC in 2026/2027, from 1.8 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 67% of those games. They committed 9 fouls in their last 5 games.
Nikolai Hopland has made at least one tackle in 83% of their 6 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 67%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Randers FC.
Nikolai Hopland has an average match rating of 6.9 across 6 Superliga appearances for Randers FC in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Nikolai Hopland plays as a defender for Randers FC in 2026/2027 and has made 6 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Nikolai Hopland plays for Randers FC and has made 6 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Randers FC brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Nikolai Hopland's next game is Randers FC against Nordsjælland on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Nikolai Hopland scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 18 appearances for SC Heerenveen across 1 competition, Eredivisie, with 2 shots (1 on target), 4 key passes, 10 tackles, 524 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | SC Heerenveen | 18 | 524 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.55 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target | 0.2 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.15 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.3 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.6 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.44 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.13 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 67 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Superliga | Brøndby IF (home) | 1-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 72 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Superliga | Horsens (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 36 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Viborg FF (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 84 | 78 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Odense BK (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 72 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Superliga | Brøndby IF (away) | 0-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 39 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Eredivisie | FC Twente (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | Eredivisie | Excelsior (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | Eredivisie | Sparta Rotterdam (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 57 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 5.4 | 0.01 | 38.5 | 34.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 23 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Randers FC | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | SC Heerenveen | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | SC Heerenveen | 18 | 524 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 6.54 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | SC Heerenveen | 30 | 2534 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 41 | 0 | 7.02 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | SC Heerenveen | Randers FC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Aalesund | SC Heerenveen | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | SC Heerenveen | Aalesund | End of loan |
| 2 Sep 2024 | Aalesund | SC Heerenveen | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.84 | - | 33rd of 64 |
| Fouls committed | 11 | 1.83 | 13th of 85 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.33 | 15th of 85 |
| Interceptions | 12 | 2 | 17th of 85 |
| Clearances | 39 | 6.5 | 23rd of 85 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.17 | 28th of 85 |
| Accurate long balls | 19 | 3.17 | 31st of 85 |
| Accurate passes | 328 | 54.67 | 37th of 85 |
| Passes in the final third | 43 | 7.17 | 38th of 85 |