How many goals, shots and fouls Frederik Lauenborg gets each game.
Updated 16 August 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Across 3 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027, Frederik Lauenborg averages 2 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game for Randers FC, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.5.
Last 3 games for Frederik Lauenborg: 6 tackles, 1 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Randers FC's Superliga setup, Frederik Lauenborg is the connector between defence and attack, posting 2 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 0.3 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Frederik Lauenborg's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (100% — 3/3) and fouls (33% — 1/3). Yellow cards: 0 in 3 games. Last 3 Superliga appearances produced 6 tackles, 1 fouls and 0 goals. Randers FC's next fixture is against Nordsjælland on Sun 8th Nov.
Frederik Lauenborg averages 2 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 100% of their 3 appearances for Randers FC, 6 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 3 games.
Frederik Lauenborg commits 0.3 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 33% of their 3 appearances for Randers FC, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 1 foul in their last 3 games.
Frederik Lauenborg has made at least one tackle in 100% of their 3 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 33%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Randers FC.
Frederik Lauenborg has an average match rating of 6.5 across 3 Superliga appearances for Randers FC in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Frederik Lauenborg plays as a midfielder for Randers FC in 2026/2027 and has made 3 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Frederik Lauenborg plays for Randers FC and has made 3 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 3 games for Randers FC brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Frederik Lauenborg's next game is Randers FC against Nordsjælland on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 3 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Frederik Lauenborg scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 22 appearances for Randers FC across 1 competition, Superliga, with 10 shots (2 on target), 10 key passes, 17 tackles, 567 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Randers FC | 22 | 567 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.57 | 3.50 |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.25 | 17.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug | Superliga | FC København (home) | 0-4 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.05 | 70 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Aug | Superliga | Nordsjælland (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Superliga | FC København (away) | 5-0 | L | Central Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.03 | 31 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Superliga | Vejle Boldklub (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | Superliga | Fredericia (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | Superliga | Vejle Boldklub (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | Superliga | Fredericia (away) | 0-3 | W | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | Superliga | FC København (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 0.02 | 17.6 | 14.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 2 Aug | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 9 Aug | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Randers FC | 3 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Randers FC | 22 | 567 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga | Randers FC | 15 | 344 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 6.78 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.57 | 48th of 73 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.57 | 49th of 73 |
| Tackles | 6 | 3.42 | 50th of 73 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 1.71 | 50th of 73 |
| Ball recoveries | 12 | 6.84 | 55th of 73 |
| Clearances | 3 | 1.71 | 58th of 73 |
| Accurate long balls | 3 | 1.71 | 58th of 73 |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.57 | 59th of 73 |