How many passes Randers FC make, and who makes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Randers FC make 425.5 passes per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 463.6, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland make the most with 577.0.
Daniel Høegh has made the most passes for Randers FC in 2026/2027, 813 in 13 appearances, 62.54 a game, ahead of Mathias Greve with 527 and Elies Mahmoud with 451, across all competitions.
Randers FC make more passes at home, 456.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 408.6 in their last 10 away.
Randers FC made 578 passes away at Sønderjyske on 20 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 425.7 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 296 away at Horsens on 16 October.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Høegh | 13 | 813 | 62.54 |
| Mathias Greve | 13 | 527 | 40.54 |
| Elies Mahmoud | 12 | 451 | 37.58 |
| Laurits Pedersen | 11 | 404 | 36.73 |
| Mike Themsen | 13 | 391 | 30.08 |
| Nikolai Hopland | 6 | 370 | 61.67 |
| Sabil Hansen | 12 | 343 | 28.58 |
| Wessel Dammers | 5 | 321 | 64.20 |
| Paul Izzo | 9 | 296 | 32.89 |
| Nikolas Dyhr | 13 | 295 | 22.69 |
| M. Sjølstad | 13 | 243 | 18.69 |
| John Björkengren | 6 | 182 | 30.33 |
| Jannich Storch | 5 | 145 | 29.00 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 12 | 104 | 8.67 |
| Frederik Lauenborg | 3 | 100 | 33.33 |
| Kasper Junker | 13 | 99 | 7.62 |
| Axel Henriksson | 6 | 92 | 15.33 |
| Felix Sommer | 5 | 83 | 16.60 |
| Simon Stücker | 4 | 81 | 20.25 |
| Lucas Lissens | 2 | 39 | 19.50 |
| Cyril Edudzi | 4 | 35 | 8.75 |
| Hector Lux Høyrup | 7 | 30 | 4.29 |
| Amady Camara | 6 | 27 | 4.50 |
| Benjamin Orn | 2 | 19 | 9.50 |
| Warren Caddy | 3 | 14 | 4.67 |
| Ousseynou Fall Seck | 1 | 10 | 10.00 |
| Oliver Jones | 3 | 10 | 3.33 |
| Amin Al-Hamawi | 1 | 8 | 8.00 |
| Musa Touré | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Randers FC | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Lyngby (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 467 | 504 | 971 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 444 | 478 | 922 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 0-0 | 296 | 628 | 924 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 487 | 442 | 929 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 4-2 | 578 | 375 | 953 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 442 | 545 | 987 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-3 | 301 | 640 | 941 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 362 | 522 | 884 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 308 | 425 | 733 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 527 | 431 | 958 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 427 | 568 | 995 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 363 | 713 | 1076 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 532 | 634 | 1166 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randers FC passes | Over 375.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Randers FC passes | Over 400.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Randers FC passes | Over 425.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Randers FC passes | Over 450.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Randers FC passes | Over 475.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent passes | Over 375.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent passes | Over 400.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent passes | Over 425.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent passes | Over 450.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent passes | Over 475.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 900.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total passes | Over 925.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 950.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 975.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total passes | Over 1,000.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |