How many chances Randers FC create, and who creates most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Randers FC make 9.0 key passes per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 10.5, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland make the most with 13.1.
Mike Themsen has made the most key passes for Randers FC in 2026/2027, 23 in 13 appearances, 1.77 a game, ahead of Elies Mahmoud with 14 and M. Sjølstad with 13, across all competitions.
Mike Themsen is the Randers FC player most likely to make a key pass, with at least one key pass in 11 of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 85%, ahead of Elies Mahmoud on 67% and Laurits Pedersen on 64%.
Randers FC have made over 10.5 key passes in two of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 15%, averaging 9.0 a game, with one of six away and one of seven at home, across all competitions.
Randers FC make as many key passes at home as away, 8.8 a game in their last 10 home games and 8.8 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 key passes in two of those home games.
Randers FC made 16 key passes away at Lyngby Boldklub on 30 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 9.0 across their 13 games, and their fewest was six away at FC Midtjylland on 23 August.
| Player | Apps | Key passes | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Themsen | 13 | 23 | 1.77 | 11 | 8 | 4 |
| Elies Mahmoud | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| M. Sjølstad | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Laurits Pedersen | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Sabil Hansen | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Mathias Greve | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Amady Camara | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Axel Henriksson | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Nikolas Dyhr | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Simon Stücker | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Kasper Junker | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Cyril Edudzi | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Høegh | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Warren Caddy | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucas Lissens | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Felix Sommer | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hector Lux Høyrup | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul Izzo | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Musa Touré | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amin Al-Hamawi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ousseynou Fall Seck | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin Orn | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Frederik Lauenborg | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Jones | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wessel Dammers | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jannich Storch | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Björkengren | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikolai Hopland | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Randers FC | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 16 | 13 | 29 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 0-0 | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 14 | 11 | 25 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 4-2 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 10 | 14 | 24 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-3 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 9 | 15 | 24 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 8 | 16 | 24 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randers FC key passes | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Randers FC key passes | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Randers FC key passes | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Randers FC key passes | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Randers FC key passes | Over 14.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 6.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 8.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 14.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total key passes | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total key passes | Over 16.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total key passes | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total key passes | Over 20.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total key passes | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |