How many tackles Randers FC win, and who wins most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Randers FC win 10.3 tackles per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 2nd most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 9.0, across seven league games, while Nordsjælland win the most with 10.4.
Elies Mahmoud has won the most tackles for Randers FC in 2026/2027, 31 in 12 appearances, 2.58 a game, ahead of Mike Themsen with 21 and Sabil Hansen with 18, across all competitions.
Randers FC win more tackles away from home, 11.5 a game in their last 10 away games against 10.9 in their last 10 at home.
Randers FC won 20 tackles away at Nordsjælland on 2 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 12.0 across their 13 games, and their fewest was four away at Horsens on 16 October.
| Player | Apps | Tackles Won | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elies Mahmoud | 12 | 31 | 2.58 | 11 |
| Mike Themsen | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 9 |
| Sabil Hansen | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 10 |
| Laurits Pedersen | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 8 |
| Mathias Greve | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 7 |
| Daniel Høegh | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 8 |
| Nikolas Dyhr | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 5 |
| M. Sjølstad | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 4 |
| Nikolai Hopland | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 4 |
| Axel Henriksson | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 |
| Lucas Lissens | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 |
| Amady Camara | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Hector Lux Høyrup | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 |
| Frederik Lauenborg | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Cyril Edudzi | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Simon Stücker | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Felix Sommer | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Kasper Junker | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 1 |
| Ousseynou Fall Seck | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Benjamin Orn | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| John Björkengren | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Musa Touré | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Amin Al-Hamawi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Warren Caddy | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oliver Jones | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Wessel Dammers | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jannich Storch | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Paul Izzo | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Randers FC | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Lyngby (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 7 | 10 | 17 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 0-0 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 14 | 12 | 26 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 4-2 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-3 | 15 | 7 | 22 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 17 | 9 | 26 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 14 | 8 | 22 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 8 | 10 | 18 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 20 | 11 | 31 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 14 | 5 | 19 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randers FC tackles won | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Randers FC tackles won | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Randers FC tackles won | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Randers FC tackles won | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Randers FC tackles won | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 10.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles won | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total tackles won | Over 16.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total tackles won | Over 18.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total tackles won | Over 20.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total tackles won | Over 22.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |