How many dribbles Randers FC complete, and who completes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Randers FC complete 6.4 dribbles per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 6.8, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland complete the most with 8.2.
Elies Mahmoud has completed the most dribbles for Randers FC in 2026/2027, 22 in 12 appearances, 1.83 a game, ahead of Mike Themsen with 15 and M. Sjølstad with 12, across all competitions.
Randers FC complete more dribbles at home, 8.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 6.4 in their last 10 away.
Randers FC completed 12 dribbles at home to Copenhagen on 16 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 6.4 across their 13 games, and their fewest was two away at Horsens on 16 October.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elies Mahmoud | 12 | 22 | 1.83 | 8 |
| Mike Themsen | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 11 |
| M. Sjølstad | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 8 |
| Mathias Greve | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 5 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Sabil Hansen | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 |
| Amin Al-Hamawi | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 |
| Cyril Edudzi | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Felix Sommer | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Axel Henriksson | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Amady Camara | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Nikolas Dyhr | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| Lucas Lissens | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Frederik Lauenborg | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Wessel Dammers | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| John Björkengren | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Nikolai Hopland | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Hector Lux Høyrup | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Laurits Pedersen | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Daniel Høegh | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Kasper Junker | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Musa Touré | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ousseynou Fall Seck | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Benjamin Orn | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Warren Caddy | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oliver Jones | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Simon Stücker | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jannich Storch | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Paul Izzo | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Randers FC | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Lyngby (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 4-2 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-3 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 6 | 16 | 22 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 12 | 17 | 29 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 8 | 13 | 21 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randers FC successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Randers FC successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Randers FC successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Randers FC successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Randers FC successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |