How many tackles Randers FC make, and who tackles most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Randers FC make 18.9 tackles per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 16.1, across 13 league games, ahead of Viborg FF, the next highest with 16.9.
Elies Mahmoud has made the most tackles for Randers FC in 2026/2027, 42 in 12 appearances, 3.50 a game, ahead of Laurits Pedersen with 32 and Sabil Hansen with 29, across all competitions.
Laurits Pedersen is the Randers FC player most likely to make two or more tackles, with two or more tackles in nine of their 11 games in 2026/2027, 82%, ahead of Elies Mahmoud on 75% and Sabil Hansen on 75%.
Randers FC have made over 16.5 tackles in seven of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 54%, averaging 18.8 a game, with three of six away and four of seven at home, across all competitions.
Randers FC games have averaged 32.6 tackles in all over their 13 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from 21 to 46 a game, and seven of those 13 went over 32.5 tackles.
Randers FC make more tackles at home, 18.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 17.5 in their last 10 away, and went over 16.5 tackles in five of those home games.
Randers FC made 30 tackles away at Nordsjælland on 2 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 18.8 across their 13 games, and their fewest was eight away at Horsens on 16 October.
| Player | Apps | Tackles | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ | Games with 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elies Mahmoud | 12 | 42 | 3.50 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 5 |
| Laurits Pedersen | 11 | 32 | 2.91 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 4 |
| Sabil Hansen | 12 | 29 | 2.42 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| Mike Themsen | 13 | 28 | 2.15 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| Mathias Greve | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Daniel Høegh | 13 | 19 | 1.46 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Nikolas Dyhr | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Axel Henriksson | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| M. Sjølstad | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Nikolai Hopland | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucas Lissens | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Frederik Lauenborg | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Cyril Edudzi | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amady Camara | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Hector Lux Høyrup | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasper Junker | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Simon Stücker | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Felix Sommer | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Björkengren | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ousseynou Fall Seck | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin Orn | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wessel Dammers | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Musa Touré | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amin Al-Hamawi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Warren Caddy | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Jones | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jannich Storch | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul Izzo | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Randers FC | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 15 | 12 | 27 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 16 | 18 | 34 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 0-0 | 8 | 13 | 21 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 23 | 17 | 40 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 4-2 | 15 | 14 | 29 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 15 | 9 | 24 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-3 | 24 | 7 | 31 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 25 | 14 | 39 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 20 | 16 | 36 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 15 | 15 | 30 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 20 | 13 | 33 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 30 | 16 | 46 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 19 | 15 | 34 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randers FC tackles | Over 12.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Randers FC tackles | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Randers FC tackles | Over 16.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Randers FC tackles | Over 18.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Randers FC tackles | Over 20.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 18.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 20.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles | Over 26.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total tackles | Over 30.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total tackles | Over 32.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total tackles | Over 34.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total tackles | Over 38.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |