How many dribbles Randers FC attempt, and who attempts most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Randers FC attempt 13.4 dribbles per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 14.4, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland attempt the most with 18.4.
Elies Mahmoud has attempted the most dribbles for Randers FC in 2026/2027, 43 in 12 appearances, 3.58 a game, ahead of Mike Themsen with 33 and M. Sjølstad with 19, across all competitions.
Randers FC attempt more dribbles at home, 16.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 13.5 in their last 10 away.
Randers FC attempted 18 dribbles at home to Viborg FF on 11 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 13.4 across their 13 games, and their fewest was eight away at Brøndby IF on 6 September.
| Player | Apps | Dribble Attempts | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elies Mahmoud | 12 | 43 | 3.58 | 11 |
| Mike Themsen | 13 | 33 | 2.54 | 13 |
| M. Sjølstad | 13 | 19 | 1.46 | 9 |
| Sabil Hansen | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 6 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 12 | 11 | 0.92 | 7 |
| Mathias Greve | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 6 |
| Cyril Edudzi | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 3 |
| Amady Camara | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 3 |
| Axel Henriksson | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Nikolas Dyhr | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 4 |
| Amin Al-Hamawi | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 1 |
| Kasper Junker | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Lucas Lissens | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Wessel Dammers | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Felix Sommer | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| John Björkengren | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Hector Lux Høyrup | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 1 |
| Ousseynou Fall Seck | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Frederik Lauenborg | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Nikolai Hopland | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Laurits Pedersen | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Daniel Høegh | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Musa Touré | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Benjamin Orn | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Warren Caddy | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oliver Jones | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Simon Stücker | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jannich Storch | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Paul Izzo | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Randers FC | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Lyngby (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 14 | 16 | 30 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 17 | 10 | 27 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 0-0 | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 18 | 19 | 37 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 4-2 | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 9 | 17 | 26 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-3 | 8 | 19 | 27 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 13 | 23 | 36 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 12 | 14 | 26 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 17 | 24 | 41 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 13 | 16 | 29 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 16 | 35 | 51 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 14 | 15 | 29 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randers FC dribble attempts | Over 8.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Randers FC dribble attempts | Over 10.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Randers FC dribble attempts | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Randers FC dribble attempts | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Randers FC dribble attempts | Over 16.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent dribble attempts | Over 8.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent dribble attempts | Over 10.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent dribble attempts | Over 12.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent dribble attempts | Over 14.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent dribble attempts | Over 16.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total dribble attempts | Over 20.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total dribble attempts | Over 25.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total dribble attempts | Over 30.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total dribble attempts | Over 35.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total dribble attempts | Over 40.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |