Randers FC Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027

How many shots on target Randers FC have, and who hits the target most.

Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game

Randers FC Shots on Target Questions

How many shots on target do Randers FC have per game?

Randers FC have 3.5 shots on target per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 4.6, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland have the most with 5.8.

How many shots on target do Randers FC concede per game?

Randers FC concede 5.6 shots on target per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 4.6, across 13 league games, ahead of Sønderjyske Fodbold, the next highest with 5.5.

Which Randers FC player has the most shots on target?

Mike Themsen has had the most shots on target for Randers FC in 2026/2027, 13 in 13 appearances, 1.00 a game, ahead of Mohamed Sankoh with eight and Elies Mahmoud with six, across all competitions.

Which Randers FC player is most likely to have a shot on target?

Mike Themsen is the Randers FC player most likely to have a shot on target, with at least one shot on target in seven of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 54%, ahead of Mohamed Sankoh on 42% and Elies Mahmoud on 33%.

How often do Randers FC have over 4.5 shots on target?

Randers FC have had over 4.5 shots on target in four of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 31%, averaging 3.5 a game, with two of six away and two of seven at home, across all competitions.

How many total shots on target are there in Randers FC games?

Randers FC games have averaged 9.2 shots on target in all over their 13 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from six to 13 a game, and five of those 13 went over 8.5 shots on target.

Do Randers FC have more shots on target at home or away?

Randers FC have more shots on target away from home, 4.6 a game in their last 10 away games against 3.3 in their last 10 at home, and went over 4.5 shots on target in five of those away games.

What is the most shots on target Randers FC have had in a game this season?

Randers FC had six shots on target away at Sønderjyske Fodbold on 20 September, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.5 across their 13 games, and their fewest was none at home to FC København on 16 August.

Randers FC players by shots on target, 2026/2027

Player Apps Shots on target Per game Games with 1+ Games with 2+ Games with 3+
Mike Themsen13131.00742
Mohamed Sankoh1280.67521
Elies Mahmoud1260.50420
Kasper Junker1340.31400
Mathias Greve1330.23300
Lucas Lissens221.00200
Sabil Hansen1220.17200
Warren Caddy310.33100
Frederik Lauenborg310.33100
Simon Stücker410.25100
Nikolai Hopland610.17100
Amady Camara610.17100
Laurits Pedersen1110.09100
Nikolas Dyhr1310.08100
M. Sjølstad1310.08100
Musa Touré100.00000
Amin Al-Hamawi100.00000
Ousseynou Fall Seck100.00000
Benjamin Orn200.00000
Oliver Jones300.00000
Cyril Edudzi400.00000
Wessel Dammers500.00000
Jannich Storch500.00000
Felix Sommer500.00000
John Björkengren600.00000
Axel Henriksson600.00000
Hector Lux Høyrup700.00000
Paul Izzo900.00000
Daniel Høegh1300.00000

Randers FC shots on target game by game, 2026/2027

Date Opponent Competition Score Randers FC Opponent Total
30 Oct 2026Lyngby Boldklub (A)Superliga2-14812
23 Oct 2026Brøndby IF (H)Superliga1-35813
16 Oct 2026Horsens (A)Superliga0-0358
11 Oct 2026Viborg FF (H)Superliga0-2448
20 Sep 2026Sønderjyske Fodbold (A)Superliga4-26713
13 Sep 2026Odense BK (H)Superliga1-2257
6 Sep 2026Brøndby IF (A)Superliga0-3628
30 Aug 2026AGF (H)Superliga2-15611
23 Aug 2026FC Midtjylland (A)Superliga1-0268
16 Aug 2026FC København (H)Superliga0-4066
9 Aug 2026Lyngby Boldklub (H)Superliga2-0358
2 Aug 2026Nordsjælland (A)Superliga1-0459
27 Jul 2026Silkeborg IF (H)Superliga1-1268

Randers FC shots on target lines, last 10 games

Line Games over Hit rate
Randers FC shots on targetOver 2.57 of 1070%
Randers FC shots on targetOver 3.56 of 1060%
Randers FC shots on targetOver 4.54 of 1040%
Randers FC shots on targetOver 5.52 of 1020%
Randers FC shots on targetOver 6.50 of 100%
Shots on target concededOver 2.59 of 1090%
Shots on target concededOver 3.59 of 1090%
Shots on target concededOver 4.58 of 1080%
Shots on target concededOver 5.56 of 1060%
Shots on target concededOver 6.53 of 1030%
Total shots on targetOver 6.59 of 1090%
Total shots on targetOver 7.58 of 1080%
Total shots on targetOver 8.54 of 1040%
Total shots on targetOver 9.54 of 1040%
Total shots on targetOver 10.54 of 1040%

Explore shots on target on Statz

  • Shots on target betting guide
  • Shots on Target in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Nordsjælland shots on target
  • Randers FC stats hub

Randers FC stats & bet builder pages

  • Randers FC Team Stats
  • Randers FC Fixtures
  • Randers FC Shots
  • Randers FC Fouls Committed
  • Randers FC Tackles
  • Randers FC Goals
  • Randers FC Assists
  • Randers FC Fouls Drawn
  • Randers FC Yellow Cards
  • Randers FC Corners
  • Randers FC Expected Goals (xG)
  • Randers FC Big Chances Missed
  • Randers FC Offsides
  • Randers FC Chances Created
  • Randers FC Passes
  • Randers FC Accurate Passes
  • Randers FC Total Crosses
  • Randers FC Accurate Crosses
  • Randers FC Long Balls
  • Randers FC Accurate Long Balls
  • Randers FC Dribble Attempts
  • Randers FC Successful Dribbles
  • Randers FC Touches
  • Randers FC Interceptions
  • Randers FC Aerials Won
  • Randers FC Duels Won
  • Randers FC Clearances
  • Randers FC Blocked Shots
  • Randers FC Ball Recoveries
  • Randers FC Tackles Won

Randers FC recent matches

  • Randers FC 1-2 Lyngby: match stats
  • Lyngby stats
  • Superliga stats & standings
  • Randers FC 1-3 Brøndby IF: match stats
  • Brøndby IF stats
  • Randers FC 0-0 Horsens: match stats
  • Horsens stats
  • Randers FC 0-2 Viborg FF: match stats
  • Viborg FF stats
  • Randers FC 2-4 Sønderjyske: match stats
  • Sønderjyske stats
  • Randers FC 1-2 Odense BK: match stats
  • Odense BK stats

Randers FC next match

  • Randers FC vs Nordsjælland - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org