Preston Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Preston Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Preston have recorded 15 offsides across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 1.5 per match.
Preston Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Preston are averaging 1.5 offsides per match - S. Mills leads that period with 3. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Preston vs Wrexham on 17.10.2026.
Preston Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Preston average per game?
Preston average 1.5 offsides per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 1.5 per match.
How do Preston's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Preston's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Preston player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Stanley Mills | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Callum Lang | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Delano Burgzorg | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Jordan Storey | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Liam Lindsay | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Léo Leroy | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alfie Devine | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jordan Andrew Thompson | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Iversen | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harry Clarke | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrija Vukcevic | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jusef Erabi | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lewis Gibson | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Odeluga Offiah | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrew Hughes | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Johnny Kenny | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Liam Gibbs | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thierry Small | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alistair Edward McCann | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pol ValentÃn | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrew Moran | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Caleb Wiley | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lee Nicholls | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Preston offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Birmingham | Away | 4-0 | 2 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Home | 0-1 | 0 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | QPR | Away | 2-2 | 0 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Lincoln | Home | 0-1 | 0 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 2-1 | 1 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Blackburn | Home | 2-1 | 1 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Home | 1-3 | 2 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Away | 1-0 | 0 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Everton | Home | 0-4 | 1 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Home | 1-3 | 2 | | | |
Preston offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 1
- Offsides against per game
- 3.2
- Match total offsides per game
- 4.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match offsides
- 7 of 24
Preston Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 1.17 | 83% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1 | 70% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Preston Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.2 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 30% | 20% |
Preston Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 4.17 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 4.25 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.2 | 90% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 0% |
Preston Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 1 | 1.17 | 0.75 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Preston Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 3.2 | 3 | 3.5 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Preston Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 4.2 | 4.17 | 4.25 |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match offsides over 5.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Match offsides over 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Preston offsides match by match 2026/2027
Championship offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Preston offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 4.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 1.29 | 2.71 | 4 | 36% |
| Vs top half | 30 | 1.43 | 2.67 | 4.1 | 40% |
| Vs bottom half | 26 | 1.96 | 2.5 | 4.46 | 38% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 1.85 | 2.38 | 4.23 | 31% |
Preston offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 4.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 50% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 1.7 | 2.48 | 4.17 | 37% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 43 | 2.02 | 1.63 | 3.65 | 33% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 4 | 2.25 | 0.75 | 3 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 4 | 2.5 | 1 | 3.5 | 25% |
Preston next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Wrexham (away) | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | WBA (home) | 3.8 | 2 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Stoke (away) | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
Preston players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Wrexham offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Preston stats on Statz
Preston stats & bet builder pages
Preston recent matches
Preston next match