How many goals, shots and fouls Odeluga Offiah gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Odeluga Offiah has logged 11 Championship games for Preston at full-back, posting 2.1 tackles per match and chipping in with 0 assists. 0.6 fouls and 0 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 15 tackles, 5 fouls across the last 5 Championship appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Preston's Championship back four, Odeluga Offiah is the wide defender — 2.1 tackles and 0.6 fouls per match across 11 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 0 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 82% of Championship games (9/11). 1+ fouls comes through in 45% of appearances, plus 0 bookings on the season. Recent form: 15/5 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Preston's next fixture is against Sheffield United on Tue 3rd Nov.
Odeluga Offiah averages 2.1 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 82% of their 11 appearances for Preston, 23 tackles in all. They made 15 tackles in their last 5 games.
Odeluga Offiah commits 0.6 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 11 appearances for Preston, committing at least one foul in 45% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Odeluga Offiah has made at least one tackle in 82% of their 11 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, 2.1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 15 tackles in their last 5 games.
Odeluga Offiah has an average match rating of 6.1 across 11 Championship appearances for Preston in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Odeluga Offiah plays as a defender for Preston in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 45% of those games.
Odeluga Offiah plays for Preston and has made 11 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Preston brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Odeluga Offiah's next game is Preston against Sheffield United on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Odeluga Offiah scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 44 appearances for Preston North End across 2 competitions: Championship and Carabao Cup, with 8 shots (0 on target), 10 key passes, 99 tackles, 3,003 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Preston North End | 42 | 2823 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Carabao Cup | Preston North End | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.31 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.25 | 8.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.26 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.83 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.56 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Stoke City (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 35 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 4-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 4-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Millwall (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 41 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Lincoln City (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 43 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Watford (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 25.7 | 19.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 5 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 4 games | 13 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Preston North End | 11 | 748 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Preston North End | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Preston North End | 42 | 2823 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 96 | 5 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Preston North End | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Blackpool | 40 | 3493 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 30 | 101 | 3 | 7.06 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Blackpool | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Preston North End | Transfer |
| 31 May 2025 | Blackpool | Brighton & Hove Albion | End of loan |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Blackpool | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Brighton & Hove Albion | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.63 | - | 109th of 128 |
| Tackles won | 16 | 1.93 | 8th of 169 |
| Tackles | 23 | 2.77 | 11th of 169 |
| Interceptions | 15 | 1.8 | 16th of 169 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 0.6 | 23rd of 169 |
| Duels won | 50 | 6.02 | 34th of 169 |
| Ball recoveries | 40 | 4.81 | 39th of 169 |
| Passes in the final third | 52 | 6.26 | 54th of 169 |
| Fouls committed | 7 | 0.84 | 55th of 169 |