Preston Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Preston Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Preston have recorded 208 total crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 20.8 per match. A. Devine leads the squad with 42 total crosses - 4.2 per game. S. Mills is next with 32.
Preston Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Preston are averaging 20.8 total crosses per match - A. Devine leads that period with 42. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Preston vs Wrexham on 17.10.2026.
Preston Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Preston average per game?
Preston average 20.8 total crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 20.8 per match.
Who leads Preston for total crosses?
A. Devine leads Preston for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 42 in Championship - an average of 4.2 per game. S. Mills is second with 32.
How do Preston's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Preston's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Preston player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Alfie Devine | midfielder | 10 | 39 | 3.9 | 100% |
| Stanley Mills | attacker | 7 | 32 | 4.57 | 100% |
| Andrija Vukcevic | defender | 8 | 31 | 3.88 | 100% |
| Jordan Andrew Thompson | midfielder | 9 | 29 | 3.22 | 100% |
| Callum Lang | attacker | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 70% |
| Harry Clarke | defender | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 67% |
| Thierry Small | defender | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 100% |
| Léo Leroy | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Liam Gibbs | midfielder | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Pol ValentÃn | defender | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Odeluga Offiah | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Johnny Kenny | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Andrew Hughes | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Delano Burgzorg | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Jusef Erabi | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Lewis Gibson | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Alistair Edward McCann | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Andrew Moran | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Caleb Wiley | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Daniel Iversen | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jordan Storey | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Liam Lindsay | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lee Nicholls | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Preston total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Birmingham | Away | 4-0 | 16 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Home | 0-1 | 20 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | QPR | Away | 2-2 | 20 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Lincoln | Home | 0-1 | 45 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 2-1 | 18 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Blackburn | Home | 2-1 | 18 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Home | 1-3 | 28 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Away | 1-0 | 16 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Everton | Home | 0-4 | 11 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Home | 1-3 | 16 | | | |
Preston total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 20.7
- Total crosses against per game
- 20.2
- Match total total crosses per game
- 40.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 10 of 24
Preston Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 22.83 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 17.5 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 20.7 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Preston Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 18.5 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 22.75 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 20.2 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Preston Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 41.33 | 83% | 83% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 40.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 40.9 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 30% | 10% |
Preston Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 20.7 | 22.83 | 17.5 |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Total crosses over 22.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Total crosses over 24.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Preston Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 20.2 | 18.5 | 22.75 |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 22.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 24.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
Preston Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 40.9 | 41.33 | 40.25 |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 50.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
Preston total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Preston total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 40.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 16.5 | 24.36 | 40.86 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 30 | 18.93 | 21.77 | 40.7 | 37% |
| Vs bottom half | 26 | 20.15 | 21.73 | 41.88 | 73% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 20 | 21.15 | 41.15 | 69% |
Preston total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 40.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 20.7 | 19.7 | 40.4 | 40% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 14 | 20.5 | 34.5 | 50% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 19.24 | 22.2 | 41.43 | 57% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 0% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 15.65 | 17.91 | 33.57 | 7% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 4 | 12.25 | 16.75 | 29 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 12.33 | 16 | 28.33 | 0% |
Preston next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Wrexham (away) | 41.2 | 21.2 | 20 | 45.2 | 24.6 | 20.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | WBA (home) | 35.9 | 16.7 | 19.2 | 37.6 | 13.8 | 23.8 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Stoke (away) | 42.6 | 19.3 | 23.3 | 40.4 | 19.4 | 21 |
Preston players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Preston players with the most games of 4+ total crosses 2026/2027
Wrexham total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Preston stats on Statz
Preston stats & bet builder pages
Preston recent matches
Preston next match