How many goals, shots and fouls Jordan Andrew Thompson gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Across 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, Jordan Andrew Thompson averages 0.8 tackles and 1.5 fouls per game for Preston, with 1 goals, 1 assists and 4 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.7.
Last 5 games for Jordan Andrew Thompson: 5 tackles, 9 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Preston's Championship setup, Jordan Andrew Thompson is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.8 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 1.5 per game and 4 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Jordan Andrew Thompson's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (75% — 9/12) and fouls (75% — 9/12). Yellow cards: 4 in 12 games. Last 5 Championship appearances produced 5 tackles, 9 fouls and 0 goals. Preston's next fixture is against Sheffield United on Tue 3rd Nov.
Jordan Andrew Thompson averages 0.8 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 75% of their 12 appearances for Preston, 10 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jordan Andrew Thompson commits 1.5 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 75% of their 12 appearances for Preston, and has picked up 4 yellow cards. They committed 9 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jordan Andrew Thompson has made at least one tackle in 75% of their 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 75%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 4 yellow cards for Preston.
Jordan Andrew Thompson has an average match rating of 6.7 across 12 Championship appearances for Preston in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jordan Andrew Thompson plays as a midfielder for Preston in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 75% of those games.
Jordan Andrew Thompson plays for Preston and has made 12 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Preston brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jordan Andrew Thompson's next game is Preston against Sheffield United on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Jordan Andrew Thompson scored 0 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 22 appearances for Preston North End and Northern Ireland across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Friendly International, with 11 shots (3 on target), 13 key passes, 14 tackles, 1,142 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Preston North End | 20 | 1030 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 6 |
| FA Cup | Preston North End | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Friendly International | Northern Ireland | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.19 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.92 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.25 |
| Shots on Target | 0.27 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.50 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.93 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.46 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.83 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.41 | 80% (8/10) | 8 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.3 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.20 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Stoke City (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 38 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 4-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 37 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 4-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Millwall (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 46 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Lincoln City (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 56 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Watford (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 34 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.12 | 38 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (home) | 1-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.09 | 36 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.04 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 89 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 35.4 | 27.6 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 8 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 2 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Preston North End | 12 | 963 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Preston North End | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Preston North End | 20 | 1030 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Preston North End | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 2025 | Friendly International | Northern Ireland | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Stoke City | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Stoke City | Preston North End | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.63 | - | 88th of 89 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.37 | 4th of 143 |
| Blocked shots | 8 | 0.75 | 4th of 143 |
| Fouls committed | 18 | 1.68 | 6th of 143 |
| Accurate crosses | 13 | 1.21 | 6th of 143 |
| Fouls won | 21 | 1.96 | 7th of 143 |
| Passes in the final third | 89 | 8.32 | 10th of 143 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.19 | 22nd of 143 |
| Clearances | 18 | 1.68 | 26th of 143 |