How many dribbles Leicester complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Leicester complete 7.5 dribbles per game in League One in 2026/2027, the 4th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 5.6, across 13 league games, while Barnsley complete the most with 8.0.
Will Alves has completed the most dribbles for Leicester in 2026/2027, 23 in 15 appearances, 1.53 a game, ahead of Sammy Braybrooke with 12 and H. Howell with 11, across all competitions.
Leicester complete more dribbles away from home, 7.7 a game in their last 10 away games against 6.7 in their last 10 at home.
Leicester completed 12 dribbles away at Barnsley on 19 September, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 7.3 across their 15 games, and their fewest was two at home to Stevenage on 31 October.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Alves | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | 10 |
| Sammy Braybrooke | 15 | 12 | 0.80 | 10 |
| H. Howell | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 5 |
| Louis Page | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 7 |
| Kamari Doyle | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 5 |
| John Lundstram | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 3 |
| Jayden Joseph | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 2 |
| Caleb Okoli | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 3 |
| Olabade Aluko | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 2 |
| Tom Watson | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 3 |
| Wes Burns | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 4 |
| Christian McFarlane | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 3 |
| Emil Riis | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Bobby De Cordova-Reid | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 2 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Admir Bristrić | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Harry Souttar | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 |
| Liam Cullen | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 |
| Luke Thomas | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Wout Faes | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Oliver Skipp | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Will Smallbone | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Warren O'Hora | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Alex McCarthy | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Woyo Coulibaly | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ilari Kangasniemi | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jakub Stolarczyk | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Conor Chaplin | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Leicester | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Stevenage (H) | League One | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Wigan (H) | League One | 3-0 | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Luton (A) | League One | 2-1 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Bromley (A) | League One | 0-4 | 10 | 5 | 15 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Doncaster (H) | League One | 2-1 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Peterborough (H) | League One | 1-3 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Barnsley (A) | League One | 1-1 | 12 | 5 | 17 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Stockport (A) | League One | 3-4 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Oxford Utd (H) | League One | 0-4 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Plymouth (H) | League One | 2-0 | 11 | 6 | 17 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | MK Dons (A) | League One | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Ipswich (A) | Carabao Cup | 3-1 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Burton (H) | League One | 1-2 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Notts County (A) | League One | 1-1 | 12 | 5 | 17 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Northampton (H) | Carabao Cup | 1-0 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leicester successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Leicester successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Leicester successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Leicester successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Leicester successful dribbles | Over 9.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 9.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |