How many crosses Leicester attempt, and who attempts most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Leicester attempt 20.7 crosses per game in League One in 2026/2027, the 13th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 20.8, across 13 league games, while Bradford City attempt the most with 30.9.
Louis Page has attempted the most crosses for Leicester in 2026/2027, 60 in 14 appearances, 4.29 a game, ahead of Will Alves with 52 and Luke Thomas with 38, across all competitions.
Leicester attempt more crosses away from home, 20.6 a game in their last 10 away games against 20.5 in their last 10 at home.
Leicester attempted 30 crosses at home to Stevenage on 31 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 19.9 across their 15 games, and their fewest was three away at Stockport on 12 September.
| Player | Apps | Total Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Page | 14 | 60 | 4.29 | 14 |
| Will Alves | 15 | 52 | 3.47 | 14 |
| Luke Thomas | 15 | 38 | 2.53 | 11 |
| Kamari Doyle | 7 | 25 | 3.57 | 7 |
| Wes Burns | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 9 |
| Tom Watson | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 7 |
| H. Howell | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 7 |
| Sammy Braybrooke | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | 8 |
| Will Smallbone | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 3 |
| John Lundstram | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 4 |
| Jayden Joseph | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 3 |
| Liam Cullen | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 5 |
| Emil Riis | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 2 |
| Bobby De Cordova-Reid | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Christian McFarlane | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Woyo Coulibaly | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Oliver Skipp | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Conor Chaplin | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Warren O'Hora | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Olabade Aluko | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Harry Souttar | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Wout Faes | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ilari Kangasniemi | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jakub Stolarczyk | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Admir Bristrić | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Caleb Okoli | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alex McCarthy | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Leicester | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Stevenage (H) | League One | 2-2 | 30 | 12 | 42 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Wigan (H) | League One | 3-0 | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Luton (A) | League One | 2-1 | 27 | 18 | 45 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Bromley (A) | League One | 0-4 | 14 | 25 | 39 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Doncaster (H) | League One | 2-1 | 23 | 25 | 48 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Peterborough (H) | League One | 1-3 | 20 | 22 | 42 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Barnsley (A) | League One | 1-1 | 27 | 21 | 48 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Stockport (A) | League One | 3-4 | 3 | 29 | 32 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Oxford Utd (H) | League One | 0-4 | 25 | 14 | 39 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Plymouth (H) | League One | 2-0 | 15 | 24 | 39 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | MK Dons (A) | League One | 0-0 | 29 | 18 | 47 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Ipswich (A) | Carabao Cup | 3-1 | 9 | 20 | 29 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Burton (H) | League One | 1-2 | 23 | 6 | 29 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Notts County (A) | League One | 1-1 | 20 | 18 | 38 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Northampton (H) | Carabao Cup | 1-0 | 20 | 17 | 37 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leicester total crosses | Over 14.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Leicester total crosses | Over 16.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Leicester total crosses | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Leicester total crosses | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Leicester total crosses | Over 22.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 14.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 16.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total total crosses | Over 25.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total total crosses | Over 30.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total total crosses | Over 35.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total total crosses | Over 40.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total total crosses | Over 45.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |