How many goals, shots and fouls Warren O'Hora gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Warren O'Hora has made 8 League One appearances for Leicester in 2026/2027. Averaging 1.8 tackles per game, Warren O'Hora commits 0.8 fouls per match and has picked up 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.8.
Recent form for Warren O'Hora: 10 tackles and 5 fouls across the last 5 League One appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Warren O'Hora anchors Leicester's League One back line in 2026/2027, with 1.8 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game across 8 appearances. The 1 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Warren O'Hora has made 1+ tackles in 75% of League One appearances (6/8) and committed 1+ fouls in 63% of games. With 1 bookings in 8 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 10 tackles, 5 fouls. Leicester's next fixture is against Oxford City on Fri 6th Nov.
Warren O'Hora averages 1.8 tackles per League One game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 75% of their 8 appearances for Leicester, 14 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Warren O'Hora has 1 yellow card in 8 League One appearances for Leicester in 2026/2027, from 0.8 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 63% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Warren O'Hora has made at least one tackle in 75% of their 8 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 63%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for Leicester.
Warren O'Hora has an average match rating of 6.8 across 8 League One appearances for Leicester in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Warren O'Hora plays as a defender for Leicester in 2026/2027 and has made 8 League One appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Warren O'Hora plays for Leicester and has made 8 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Leicester brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Warren O'Hora's next game is Leicester against Oxford City on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Warren O'Hora scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 35 appearances for Hibernian across 3 competitions: Scottish Premiership, Europa Conference League and Europa League, with 18 shots (4 on target), 7 key passes, 36 tackles, 3,103 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 29 | 2473 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 3 |
| Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 4 | 420 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | Stevenage (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.01 | 109 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League One | Wigan Athletic (home) | 3-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 77 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Luton Town (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.06 | 83 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Bromley (away) | 0-4 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 126 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Doncaster Rovers (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 36 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Peterborough United (home) | 1-3 | L | Centre Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 50 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Barnsley (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.29 | 87 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Stockport County (away) | 3-4 | W | Centre Back | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 75 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Gent (home) | 2-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.02 | 52 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Gent (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 69.5 | 63.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Leicester City | 8 | 671 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.36 |
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 29 | 2473 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 33 | 3 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 4 | 420 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.55 |
| 2024/2025 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 32 | 2565 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 26 | 3 | 7.04 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Hibernian | Leicester City | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Milton Keynes Dons | Hibernian | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.79 | - | 75th of 119 |
| Accurate passes | 590 | 79.14 | 7th of 150 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.13 | 8th of 150 |
| Passes | 643 | 86.24 | 10th of 150 |
| Passes in the final third | 65 | 8.72 | 53rd of 150 |
| Tackles won | 9 | 1.21 | 55th of 150 |
| Ball recoveries | 32 | 4.29 | 56th of 150 |
| Tackles | 14 | 1.88 | 62nd of 150 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.13 | 66th of 150 |