How many passes Leicester make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Leicester make 613.7 passes per game in League One in 2026/2027, the most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 387.9, across 13 league games, ahead of Stockport County, the next highest with 595.4.
Harry Souttar has made the most passes for Leicester in 2026/2027, 1151 in 12 appearances, 95.92 a game, ahead of Luke Thomas with 1095 and Caleb Okoli with 854, across all competitions.
Leicester make more passes at home, 580.4 a game in their last 10 home games against 555.6 in their last 10 away.
Leicester made 812 passes at home to Northampton on 8 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 619.7 across their 15 games, and their fewest was 458 at home to Doncaster on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Souttar | 12 | 1151 | 95.92 |
| Luke Thomas | 15 | 1095 | 73.00 |
| Caleb Okoli | 9 | 854 | 94.89 |
| Louis Page | 14 | 742 | 53.00 |
| Warren O'Hora | 8 | 643 | 80.38 |
| Sammy Braybrooke | 15 | 604 | 40.27 |
| John Lundstram | 7 | 567 | 81.00 |
| Alex McCarthy | 12 | 445 | 37.08 |
| Jayden Joseph | 7 | 443 | 63.29 |
| Will Alves | 15 | 341 | 22.73 |
| Christian McFarlane | 4 | 227 | 56.75 |
| Bobby De Cordova-Reid | 13 | 208 | 16.00 |
| Wes Burns | 13 | 204 | 15.69 |
| Olabade Aluko | 9 | 187 | 20.78 |
| Liam Cullen | 14 | 171 | 12.21 |
| Oliver Skipp | 3 | 159 | 53.00 |
| Emil Riis | 9 | 157 | 17.44 |
| Kamari Doyle | 7 | 152 | 21.71 |
| Will Smallbone | 4 | 127 | 31.75 |
| Jakub Stolarczyk | 4 | 117 | 29.25 |
| Conor Chaplin | 7 | 116 | 16.57 |
| Wout Faes | 1 | 115 | 115.00 |
| Tom Watson | 9 | 115 | 12.78 |
| H. Howell | 9 | 95 | 10.56 |
| Woyo Coulibaly | 2 | 72 | 36.00 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 3 | 60 | 20.00 |
| Admir Bristrić | 6 | 53 | 8.83 |
| Ilari Kangasniemi | 3 | 47 | 15.67 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 1 | 28 | 28.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Leicester | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Stevenage (H) | League One | 2-2 | 673 | 345 | 1018 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Wigan (H) | League One | 3-0 | 676 | 372 | 1048 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Luton (A) | League One | 2-1 | 514 | 377 | 891 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Bromley (A) | League One | 0-4 | 765 | 238 | 1003 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Doncaster (H) | League One | 2-1 | 458 | 386 | 844 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Peterborough (H) | League One | 1-3 | 645 | 262 | 907 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Barnsley (A) | League One | 1-1 | 676 | 165 | 841 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Stockport (A) | League One | 3-4 | 522 | 518 | 1040 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Oxford Utd (H) | League One | 0-4 | 521 | 307 | 828 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Plymouth (H) | League One | 2-0 | 663 | 323 | 986 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | MK Dons (A) | League One | 0-0 | 643 | 197 | 840 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Ipswich (A) | Carabao Cup | 3-1 | 501 | 366 | 867 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Burton (H) | League One | 1-2 | 588 | 215 | 803 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Notts County (A) | League One | 1-1 | 638 | 277 | 915 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Northampton (H) | Carabao Cup | 1-0 | 812 | 230 | 1042 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leicester passes | Over 550.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Leicester passes | Over 575.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Leicester passes | Over 600.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Leicester passes | Over 625.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Leicester passes | Over 650.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 550.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent passes | Over 575.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent passes | Over 600.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent passes | Over 625.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent passes | Over 650.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total passes | Over 850.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 875.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 900.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 925.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total passes | Over 950.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |